Community Forums Today's Posts     Member List     Archive    
Page 4 of 10 FirstFirst ... 23456 ... LastLast
Results 46 to 60 of 142
  1. #46
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    36
    Quote Originally Posted by rolfie View Post
    Is this program open source? Or is the source viewable somewhere?
    TS3 Admin Client -> is not open source
    Ts3querylib.net is -> is open source http://forum.teamspeak.com/showthread.php?t=48146

  2. #47
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    HH
    Posts
    17
    Quote Originally Posted by bytefresser View Post
    your admin username or admin pwd is bad!
    Thx for your fast responce.

    But can't actually be.
    Connected Serveradmin is checked green. Just "Load virtual Servers" is still red.
    Connecting via Putty/Telnet or the build in serverquery with "login serveradmin xxxxxxx" is also possible.
    In vers. 4 this was working already and I haven't changed anything since (besides update to beta 12).

  3. #48
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    56
    works fine

    one server have no name in TS Admin Tool .. i dunno why dont display the name

  4. #49
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    36
    Quote Originally Posted by BlackMoon View Post
    works fine

    one server have no name in TS Admin Tool .. i dunno why dont display the name
    what is the name?

  5. #50
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    56
    The name is

    Wohnstube ... nothing special ... all another server can see on Admin Tool ^^

  6. #51
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Eastern Us
    Posts
    71
    You still workin on it? in the virtual server tab servers that start with a - still just show as - with nothing after it For example -=TS3Server=- Shows as just -

  7. #52
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    89
    feature suggest would be the ability to add super server admins change permissions be able to add someone to a group by right clicking on their name or kick ban a right click context menu is needed to have features..

  8. #53
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    HH
    Posts
    17
    Doesn't want to bother you, but the virtual servers stil wont load.

    On startup and connect serveradmin (with autologin) the "conect serveradmin"-Info will be checked green at last but "load virtual servers" wont come green. I also tried without autologin.
    I'm able to create virtual servers and in the output log tab I can send the command "serverlist" with the right response (but after that the app is crashing and I need to restart).

    Only the "virtual servers" tab is empty and in the "viewer" tab are no ports to select.

    Kind regards.

    //Edit: After leaving the app open for a while, the "load virtual servers" is checked green after updating the tab "vitual servers". It will show server "0" in the first collum but nothing else.
    Last edited by Tris-HH; 03-01-2010 at 12:20.

  9. #54
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    56
    =MoP= Voiceserver (name is not in the VServer List)

  10. #55
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    HH
    Posts
    17
    After your very last update I got "Error on get serverlist()".
    So I decided to make a complete new and clean install of the server.
    And quess what, your app is working just fine now.
    No clue what the problem was on my server but it droves me almost crazy here.
    Bytefresser, thanks alot.

  11. #56
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    36
    Quote Originally Posted by BlackMoon View Post
    =MoP= Voiceserver (name is not in the VServer List)
    bug fixed!

  12. #57
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    Holland
    Posts
    10
    Hello ,

    I am getting the following two errors when i try to connect..

    I am using Centos 32 bits.

    And the pc i try to connect with is using Windows 7 Ultimate 32 Bits..
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails Click image for larger version. 

Name:	error1.png 
Views:	408 
Size:	672.4 KB 
ID:	2199   Click image for larger version. 

Name:	error2.png 
Views:	320 
Size:	586.6 KB 
ID:	2200  

  13. #58
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    36
    Quote Originally Posted by MetalGovy View Post
    Hello ,

    I am getting the following two errors when i try to connect..

    I am using Centos 32 bits.

    And the pc i try to connect with is using Windows 7 Ultimate 32 Bits..


    your server is not running, or host ip / port bad

  14. #59
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    Holland
    Posts
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by bytefresser View Post
    your server is not running, or host ip / port bad
    Hello,

    My server is running ..

    And the ip and port are also good..

  15. #60
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Austria
    Posts
    4

    Thumbs up

    great tool! works perfectly for me. autoupdate working too.
    big thanks @bytefresser!

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Installation of TS3 32 bit and 64 versions
    By Kratos in forum Windows
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 29-01-2010, 19:41
  2. Lost server Admin permissions after Licensing TS3
    By Scph10000bin in forum Permission System
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 21-12-2009, 23:27
  3. ts3 revoke admin powers?
    By infection` in forum General Questions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 19-12-2009, 23:48
  4. Master Admin?
    By Snakekilla in forum [TeamSpeak 2] General Questions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 14-05-2007, 22:06
  5. No Web Admin log-in after 2.0.18.31 Win Server Update
    By cminchrist in forum [TeamSpeak 2] Server Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-01-2003, 03:45

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •