Community Forums Today's Posts     Member List     Archive    
Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 34
  1. #1
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    10

    Winamp Radio Plugin

    A Plugin to control Winamp (for example as radio) over the TS3 chat.

    Chat commands for: playlist, play, pause, stop, wish, volume etc.
    Show your current track and other Winamp stuff in Running Applications. (Running Applications must be disabled)
    Included rights system (Admin, User, Guest).
    Language is English. Other languages will come soon.

    Big error, I must fix first.

    Activate plugin.
    Deactivate plugin.
    Change first Admin in configfile(./Teamspeak3/config/ts3winamp.ini).
    Change to your Unique ID without "=".
    Unique ID example: "hX0OXPZAPTr5eJgYWlNOeBrSP6o=" is "hX0OXPZAPTr5eJgYWlNOeBrSP6o"
    Same by add one in TS3 Chat.
    Activate plugin.
    Start Winamp.
    Write to channel chat or privat to Client running plugin: !radio or !help
    If the plugin is not in plugin list, check version and install/update .NET Framework Redistributable .

    Thanks to 4nt1h4cker for inspiration and some help.

    Have fun.
    Chaoskiller Development

    Name:  29.08.png
Views: 5707
Size:  472.8 KB
    Last edited by DeathAngel1479; 12-09-2010 at 00:27.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1,391
    ID wroten in the ini.

    If an Admin try to use it.. "Unzureichende Rechte" Mhhh?! ö.Ö

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1,391
    Yes, This is really bad.

    Don't understand it. lol

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1,391
    I've found the Problem.. It work's..

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    Dublin, Ireland
    Posts
    398
    cant get the 64bit version to show up in the plugins list and i don't understand the instructions given =/

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1,391
    Quote Originally Posted by azzy101 View Post
    cant get the 64bit version to show up in the plugins list and i don't understand the instructions given =/
    Update your Client to: 3.0.0-beta26 [Build: 12040]

    In this (i use it) it works!


    -------------------------------


    DeathAngel1479?

    Is it possible that the Plugin don't change the NickName?

    I would love it!

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    Dublin, Ireland
    Posts
    398
    you assume i am not on beta26?

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1,391
    Yes, because it works in mine...

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    10
    Works perfect with 3.0.0-beta26 [Build: 12040] 32/64bit

    I can del nickname change for v0.4, or make it to set in config.

  10. #10
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1,391
    For me it's bether that this Plugin don't change the Name.

    But i think it's good for "Musik Bot's"


    So, i would say, make it in the Config to change it on/off.

  11. #11
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    Dublin, Ireland
    Posts
    398
    well im at a loss here, windows7 64bit. 64bit client. The 64bit DLL file is in the plugins folder.

  12. #12
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    82
    I can't even get this to appear in my plugin option. It's in the folder, but not in ts3.

  13. #13
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1,391

    Exclamation

    My: Win 7 Ultimate - 64 Bit / Client beta 26 - 64 Bit

    Don't know where are your Prob's.. It's work!


    http://img831.imageshack.us/img831/4697/tsplugins.png

  14. #14
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    82
    I have Win Vista - 32 bit / Client beta 26 - 32 bit

    Have it on both my C and J drive. Neither work.

    Edit- In fact, none of my new plugins I downloaded are showing. Restarted computer and still nothing.
    Last edited by hyprdmg; 31-08-2010 at 11:25.

  15. #15
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1,391
    Retry it with a new Install of the Client (delete the AppData too & save 'export' before the uninstall your ID).

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 29
    Last Post: 15-07-2013, 08:32
  2. Replies: 31
    Last Post: 14-06-2011, 10:02
  3. [Fixed] Winamp plugin not doing anything.
    By DjOli in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 56
    Last Post: 21-11-2010, 12:36
  4. WinAmp Radio
    By Doom][Bringer in forum [TeamSpeak 2] Client Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 13-06-2006, 07:56
  5. Radio fx plugin
    By Melfix in forum [TeamSpeak 2] General Questions
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-05-2004, 05:22

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •