Community Forums Today's Posts     Member List     Archive    
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    4

    Set a maximum channels number

    Hello.

    Is there any way or any plugin I can use to set a maximum channels number on my server?

    Thanks.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    6,362
    Hello

    Sorry not possible.
    Mays be someone has a tool (script) for you

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 22
    Last Post: 03-12-2012, 02:05
  2. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 26-03-2012, 15:12
  3. Maximum number of connections with the same identity exceeded.
    By *{FTB}*FreeJazz in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-10-2011, 07:54
  4. How do I reduce clients (set a maximum number)?
    By vishkaura in forum Windows
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-12-2010, 05:47
  5. [Solved] Set a maximum number of MB, that can be used.
    By Nightwing in forum Suggestions and Feedback
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 19-05-2010, 19:26

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •