Forum

Page 1 of 34 12311 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 507
  1. #1
    Join Date
    June 2002
    Location
    Everett, WA, USA
    Posts
    263

    [Release] gllcTS2 Webpost for TeamSpeak 2

    What is it?
    gllcTS2 Webpost is a webpost script for TeamSpeak 2. It displays a listing of servers and detailed information for each server.

    This webpost is meant for displaying a listing of servers, it is not optimized for single server situations.

    Requirements
    • mySQL Database
    • PHP


    Download


    Issues
    • This script will support 24-30 servers with moderate server load, more than that and you will notice significant server loads.


    Changes
    Updated: July 03, 2008

    v4.2.5
    • Security updates


    v4.2.4
    • Changed $row->server_ispname to $row->server_ispcountry - Makc666


    v4.2.3
    • Fixed bug in javascript time offset calculation - McAfee


    v4.2.2
    • incorporated MrGuide's playerflag solution
    • other housekeeping fixes


    v4.2.1


    v4.2.0
    • changed most files, suggest upload all files


    - More changes in Readme.txt

    Copyright
    gllcTS2, Copyright © Ryan Snook (www.gryphonllc.com )
    While updates may not be made to this product regularly, I still maintain it. If you have fixes, improvements or other additions to make to this, please contact me at rsnook*********** for collaboration. I appreciate your consideration.
    Last edited by Gryphon; May 19th, 2017 at 06:48 AM.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    June 2002
    Location
    Gamlen bei Koblenz/Rhein/Germany
    Posts
    372
    Greate, Greate!

  3. #3
    Join Date
    June 2002
    Location
    Gamlen bei Koblenz/Rhein/Germany
    Posts
    372
    Tell me plz if i klick on a channel, a new window came up and i can do anything with the channels, but what?

  4. #4
    Join Date
    September 2002
    Location
    Chester UK
    Posts
    23
    Hi Gryphon, whats this all about, I get the following at the top of my server list......

    Warning: Call-time pass-by-reference has been deprecated - argument passed by value; If you would like to pass it by reference, modify the declaration of fsockopen(). If you would like to enable call-time pass-by-reference, you can set allow_call_time_pass_reference to true in your INI file. However, future versions may not support this any longer. in /home/????/???????/????/TeamSpeak/db_inc.php on line 223

    Warning: Call-time pass-by-reference has been deprecated - argument passed by value; If you would like to pass it by reference, modify the declaration of fsockopen(). If you would like to enable call-time pass-by-reference, you can set allow_call_time_pass_reference to true in your INI file. However, future versions may not support this any longer. in /home/????/???????/????/TeamSpeak/db_inc.php on line 223

    Warning: Call-time pass-by-reference has been deprecated - argument passed by value; If you would like to pass it by reference, modify the declaration of fsockopen(). If you would like to enable call-time pass-by-reference, you can set allow_call_time_pass_reference to true in your INI file. However, future versions may not support this any longer. in /home/????/???????/????/TeamSpeak/db_inc.php on line 272

    Warning: Call-time pass-by-reference has been deprecated - argument passed by value; If you would like to pass it by reference, modify the declaration of fsockopen(). If you would like to enable call-time pass-by-reference, you can set allow_call_time_pass_reference to true in your INI file. However, future versions may not support this any longer. in /home/????/???????/????/TeamSpeak/db_inc.php on line 272

    The server list works fine below this warning. Any help would be appreciated.

  5. #5
    Join Date
    August 2002
    Location
    Enschede - Netherlands
    Posts
    13
    It probebly means your version of PHP is newer then the one Gryphon used. It means you have 2 change the older (depresiated) functions, for the newers ones.

  6. #6
    Join Date
    September 2002
    Location
    Chester UK
    Posts
    23
    Hi GrimReeper, here are the 2 lines that the error points to

    $connection = fsockopen ("$var1", $var2, &$errno, &$errstr, 1);

    $connection = fsockopen ("$var1", $var2, &$errno, &$errstr, 1);

    yes they are the same, do you know what they should read and if so please post in here incase someone else has the same problem, thanks.

  7. #7
    Join Date
    June 2002
    Location
    Everett, WA, USA
    Posts
    263
    Originally posted by TR-13
    Tell me plz if i klick on a channel, a new window came up and i can do anything with the channels, but what?
    Not sure what you are asking?

  8. #8
    Join Date
    August 2002
    Location
    Enschede - Netherlands
    Posts
    13
    Andy, Gryphon made it on PHP 4.0.6

    if you got a NEWER version, you must look, what has been changed from 4.0.6 till the version you got. If you do, then you will C that the function Gryphon used there, is nolonger used in you version. Then you simply replace this "old" function, with the function that is used in your version.

    I cannot answer that for you, coz I don't know what version you've got.

    So plz, tell us which PHP and mySQL versions you have got, then we can look what must change.

  9. #9
    Join Date
    August 2002
    Location
    Enschede - Netherlands
    Posts
    13
    BTW gryphon, maybe a nice idea 2 add this aswell:

    <meta http-equiv="refresh" content="60">

    This will refresh the page ever 60 seconds. It would be nice for ppl, who open the page for a long time, if the information will be reloaded every X seconds.

  10. #10
    Join Date
    September 2002
    Location
    Chester UK
    Posts
    23

    Thumbs up

    Hi Grim, sorry for the delay but Gryphon worked it out for me, thanks for your input.

  11. #11
    Join Date
    August 2002
    Location
    Enschede - Netherlands
    Posts
    13
    yeah, seen it. WIth the .htaccess. But if you read the error it already tells you that you will have 2 change you ini (php.ini). It might be bether though 2 replace it with the correct function, coz in newer versions this might nolonger be supported.

    BTW: in de Fsocks, the "&" may not be used anymore in newer versions (asked a friend)

  12. #12
    Join Date
    September 2002
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    4
    hi, i am using Linux Suse 7.2 with Apache/1.3.19 with PHP/4.0.4pl1. I put the webpost files into my webdir and created the tables in my existing databes. i set up the variables in the config*.php and added the PostURL2 to my server.ini. Áfter restarting the server i waited 4 days and my databes is still empty. i don't get any error messages in my server.log or apache error.log. What did i wrong?

  13. #13
    Join Date
    September 2002
    Location
    Chester UK
    Posts
    23
    Hi, that foxed me also. Use PostURL= and not PostURL2= that solved it for me.

  14. #14
    Join Date
    September 2002
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    4
    i will try it. thank you.
    if this is working it is the answer of my next question:
    can i user multiple webpost scripts?
    PostURL=
    PostURL2=
    PostURL3=
    and so on.

  15. #15
    Join Date
    September 2002
    Location
    Chester UK
    Posts
    23
    Hi, No the present server will not allow this we are hoping it will be introduced as being able to post server details to 2 or more weblistings would be useful I reckon.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •