Forum


Notice to all users

We are migrating towards a new forum system located at community.teamspeak.com, as such this forum will become read-only on January 29, 2020

Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Join Date
    March 2011
    Posts
    2

    Solved Changes from 32 slots to 50 slots or 512 slots on Win7 beta30.

    Changes from 32 slots to 50 slots or 512 slots on Win7 beta30.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    Catalunya
    Posts
    2,350
    I guess you ask for information to get 512 slots.

    http://npl.tritoncia.com/ts3npl.php

  3. #3
    Join Date
    March 2011
    Posts
    2
    I guess you ask for information to get 512 slots.

    http://npl.tritoncia.com/ts3npl.php
    Thank You very much.

  4. #4
    Join Date
    August 2014
    Location
    Írebro, Sweden
    Posts
    1

    How do I get more than 32 slots for my TS3 server?

    Hey!

    I would like to know how I can increase the maximum clients.
    I have normally like 50+ people connected, but I recently decided to host my own server (Hosts where I live takes prices that I would say is far over the normal per month),
    and 32 clients at the same time is too low.

    So how do I do?


    Sorry for misplaced post if that is the case. I'm new to this forum, and my English knowledge is kinda basic.
    Last edited by dante696; August 5th, 2014 at 08:31 AM. Reason: we have a search function in our forum

  5. #5
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    Secret Base in Arctic Region
    Posts
    1,671
    If you dont want to rent a server, 3 options left.
    * if you qualify apply for a -> NPL-license
    * buy a AAL-license
    * buy a ATHP-license
    (-> info on both)

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. [Resolved] Non-Profit License 512 slots with 32 slots
    By cognaman in forum Server Support
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: August 31st, 2018, 01:12 PM
  2. Current used Slots and Max Slots
    By Nicocaps in forum General Questions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: August 10th, 2011, 04:54 PM
  3. [No bug] when changing slots, reserved slots changes too
    By -{HGH}-GEN.Skylab in forum Bug Reports [EN/DE]
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: August 13th, 2010, 08:41 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •