Forum

Page 1 of 4 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 58
  1. #1
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Turkey
    Posts
    13

    Solved Weblist (random server list)

    Hello,
    I have 6 running instances for my guilds in my cs 1.6 clans.All of them running on different ip adresses on vps.But the problem is that i cant see servers in the serverlist but i can see it by searching name.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,029
    use the search...
    The Serverlist only lists 100 random servers that match the current set of filters. If yours is not with them you need to filter more.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Turkey
    Posts
    13
    Any more options?some servers are always on the list.

  4. #4
    Join Date
    June 2008
    Posts
    17,817
    As said above it is random and you can not do anything.
    The user itself can decide, to setup a filter or to leave it blank.

    That's all.

    Quote Originally Posted by dante696 View Post
    Read the FAQ and open the needed ports.
    https://support.teamspeakusa.com/ind...k-3-server-use

    And then enable reporting to webserver list in your server. It will need ~11 minutes to reload the server in that list.
    Last edited by dante696; November 28th, 2016 at 10:41 AM.
    When sending me private messages: Please make sure to include reference link to your forum thread or post.

    TeamSpeak FAQ || What should i report, when i open a client thread?

  5. #5
    Join Date
    November 2014
    Posts
    7

    Server does not show on Weblist / Server List

    Hi!

    I got a server up and running with Non-profit license. I route my external port 20022 to the servers internal 10011 (default query).
    Is this why my server does not show on the weblist? How can I report another port to weblist in that case?

    It is enabled and without password.
    I have filtered it down so its less then 100 servers showing, but mines still not on the list.

    thanks!

  6. #6
    Join Date
    June 2008
    Posts
    17,817
    Read the FAQ and open the needed ports.
    https://support.teamspeakusa.com/ind...k-3-server-use

    And then enable reporting to webserver list in your server. It will need ~11 minutes to reload the server in that list.
    Last edited by dante696; April 5th, 2016 at 09:43 AM.
    When sending me private messages: Please make sure to include reference link to your forum thread or post.

    TeamSpeak FAQ || What should i report, when i open a client thread?

  7. #7
    Join Date
    March 2015
    Posts
    2

    Server List bug from (Kyustendil - Bulgarian)

    Hello i'm sorry if i put the topic here, idk where.
    Got a bug every server with city Kyustendil this is a Bulgarian country can't be see in Server List.
    Can you please fix this problem.

    Thanks in advance!
    Last edited by dante696; April 1st, 2015 at 08:55 AM. Reason: no bug, merged

  8. #8
    Join Date
    November 2014
    Posts
    7
    All the ports are open!
    But I can not use 10011 (default query) as external port. How can you report another one to weblist? And is this even the reason why its not showing?

  9. #9
    Join Date
    April 2015
    Posts
    2

    Server no weblist

    Hello, I have to activate my TeamSpeak server appears in the list, but it is that there does not appear, Are Normal?
    What should I do? Can you help me please

    Thank's you

    Name:FR | NitroZone | Gratuit
    Address:5.196.8.122
    Version:3.0.11.2 (15/12/2014 16:43:52) on Linux
    ip : ts.nitrozone.fr
    Last edited by dante696; April 1st, 2015 at 12:12 PM. Reason: merged, using the forum search feature?

  10. #10
    Join Date
    June 2008
    Posts
    17,817
    Only open the given port in FAQ for the weblist and then wait 11 minutes and try again.
    When sending me private messages: Please make sure to include reference link to your forum thread or post.

    TeamSpeak FAQ || What should i report, when i open a client thread?

  11. #11
    Join Date
    April 2015
    Posts
    2
    okay, thank you, how open port? This is not explained , I heberge my teamspeak on removed ( VPS )

    Therefore it concerns my boot, so it is not under my Hosted conection?

    Hosted removed (VPS)
    Last edited by dante696; April 1st, 2015 at 12:43 PM. Reason: merged - Off-Topic

  12. #12
    Join Date
    June 2008
    Posts
    17,817
    It's not part of TeamSpeak to explain Firewalls or Routers or Hoster.
    Please contact your hoster, read your router manual or use google for this.
    When sending me private messages: Please make sure to include reference link to your forum thread or post.

    TeamSpeak FAQ || What should i report, when i open a client thread?

  13. #13
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    El Prat de Llobregat (Barcelona, Spain)
    Posts
    2,698
    Quote Originally Posted by Kisma View Post
    Hello, I have to activate my TeamSpeak server appears in the list, but it is that there does not appear, Are Normal?
    What should I do? Can you help me please

    Thank's you

    Name:FR | NitroZone | Gratuit
    Your server is in the list.

    Verify that you are using correctly the filters in the server list.
    Read this thread # post:
    http://forum.teamspeak.com/showthrea...370#post399370

  14. #14
    Join Date
    November 2014
    Posts
    7
    The exploit wich crashed your server seems to be fixed so now I am back at default ports.

    All the ports open and working (except weblist). I have 100+ users wich can use the server including filetransfer.
    Any idea why my server is still missing on the weblist?

    Yes, I have checked my filters several times.

  15. #15
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    El Prat de Llobregat (Barcelona, Spain)
    Posts
    2,698
    Quote Originally Posted by theworm View Post
    All the ports open and working (except weblist). I have 100+ users wich can use the server including filetransfer.
    Any idea why my server is still missing on the weblist?
    Yes, I have checked my filters several times.
    No idea from here
    but try to find your server in this service:
    https://www.planetteamspeak.com/serverlist/

    If your server is there, then you have some issue with the filters in the TS3 client
    if the server is not there then you have some issue in the server configuration or in the hosting firewall.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. [solved] web server list don't show my server country region
    By thxxx01 in forum Bug Reports [EN/DE]
    Replies: 40
    Last Post: December 31st, 2011, 04:29 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •