Forum

Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: SetUp Wizard

  1. #1
    Join Date
    June 2016
    Posts
    1

    SetUp Wizard

    Recently with the new updates i cant seem to find the setup wizard anymore is this a glitch or was this removed. If it was removed can you add it back it was a good and helpful feature.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    June 2008
    Posts
    17,851
    The Setup Wizard was removed in client 3.0.19.
    It was definitly helpful, but for now you need to go into Settings > Options.
    When sending me private messages: Please make sure to include reference link to your forum thread or post.

    TeamSpeak FAQ || What should i report, when i open a client thread?

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. How to set hotkey without the Setup Wizard?
    By KrpiCZ in forum Windows
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: May 27th, 2016, 03:46 PM
  2. There is no setup wizard?
    By xTIG3R in forum macOS
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: July 27th, 2015, 08:49 PM
  3. [Resolved] How do i restart the setup wizard?
    By Warlock5656 in forum macOS
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: April 5th, 2014, 07:23 PM
  4. Setup Wizard Error
    By krotker in forum General Questions
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: December 7th, 2012, 07:33 AM
  5. can't set hot key in setup wizard
    By Ibissix in forum Client Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: September 7th, 2010, 10:59 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •