Forum

Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Join Date
    November 2011
    Location
    Belarus
    Posts
    141

    Activated UI buttons with submenus don't use OS installed theme

    Sorry for my Russian, gif will explain better

    This might be caused by broken theme, but i'm not sure yet

    Name:  subcontextmenus.gif
Views: 112
Size:  238.2 KB

    Windows 10 AU Pro x64, Default teamspeak style used.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    November 2013
    Posts
    328
    It might be a theme-related bug. I remember having had similar problems when creating my TeamSpeak theme. If I remember correctly (big IF, I tackled that one too long ago to remember it precisely) the solution lies within QToolButton::menu-button.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. LUA PLUGIN: Submenu for each active module loaded
    By polski in forum Suggestions and Feedback
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: August 11th, 2018, 11:59 PM
  2. [solved] Not finding instructions or paths to follow
    By FA113 Rocky in forum Server Support
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: October 16th, 2010, 04:30 AM
  3. Replies: 7
    Last Post: August 4th, 2010, 04:33 AM
  4. Follow Up On MIC and Headphones not working
    By Seaace in forum Suggestions and Feedback
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: December 23rd, 2009, 04:30 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •