Forum

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 40
  1. #16
    Join Date
    July 2010
    Location
    usa
    Posts
    10

    G510 plug in not working after latest update

    I used to use the g15 plugin but your installer stops it from installing dud to different keyboard.
    Last edited by dante696; January 18th, 2017 at 08:52 PM. Reason: merged

  2. #17
    Join Date
    December 2011
    Location
    GREECE
    Posts
    7

    Logitech g15 plugin.

    Hello community, after last update teamspeak 3.1 version, plugin g15 does not work i tried all methods before the last version plugin g15 it works propely, please help.

  3. #18
    Join Date
    September 2012
    Posts
    6,076
    Open Client -> Tools -> Options -> Addons -> Browse online -> Search for G15 -> Install
    When sending PMs please make sure to include a reference link to the thread in question in the body of your message.

  4. #19
    Join Date
    December 2011
    Location
    GREECE
    Posts
    7
    My friend does not work.

  5. #20
    Join Date
    February 2013
    Posts
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by dante696 View Post
    The plugin should be available in client 3.0.19.4. Just run the update.exe to get it back.
    For client 3.1: Download it from https://www.myteamspeak.com/addons/d...1-5394c4171629
    Thank you!! It's been driving me crazy! quick and easy install and the plugin did the rest !!

  6. #21
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,354
    What happen? I was able to download that G15 plugin, it is working fine with my G15 keyboard.

  7. #22
    Join Date
    January 2007
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    9

    TS with Logitech G-13 Gamepad

    So,,,, forever, I have used the Logitech G-13,,, very handy gamepad right next to wheel,,,, it has worked great,,, still does,, but last week, after a Win10 update, and a TS update,, Teamspeak will not display on the LCD screen of the G-13,, all other apps display fine,,,,, did a Logitech Gamer update, still no TS display,,,, everything works fine as far as key commands, on G-27 wheel, and G-13,except for the app display,,,,,, also,, the Teamspeak Overlay does not work either,,, I am sure I could roll back the Win10 update,,,,,,,,,,, but jeepers,,,,, hate going backwards,,,,, any secret remedies ?


    Name:  G13 set up.jpg
Views: 5281
Size:  944.3 KB
    Last edited by dante696; January 26th, 2017 at 09:56 AM. Reason: merged

  8. #23
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Location
    Idar-Oberstein
    Posts
    163
    The updated G15 plugin was moved from being packaged with the client to the new addon management system.
    Go to options (alt-p)-> addons -> browse online and install it from there to restore display functionality.

  9. #24
    Join Date
    January 2007
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    9
    Booyah !!! Thanks,,, went to the browse online, typed Logitech in window,,, the g-15 add on displayed,,,, Thanks again !!!!

  10. #25
    Join Date
    January 2017
    Posts
    1

    G510s applet died for client 3.1

    Logitech G510s Teamspeak applet died when my TS updated to 3.1. I see in other forum reports that there are fixes for the Older G series keyboards but not the 510s. Is there any luck in getting an updated applet for this guys? Or anyone else know a work around? Thanks!




    Synath
    Last edited by dante696; January 26th, 2017 at 09:57 AM. Reason: merged

  11. #26
    Join Date
    December 2011
    Location
    GREECE
    Posts
    7
    After new update ts3 version 3.1.0.1 g15 plugin does not work please check your version.

  12. #27
    Join Date
    June 2008
    Posts
    18,143
    We can't reprduce any error here. The plugin works for us on when activated.
    When sending me private messages: Please make sure to include reference link to your forum thread or post.

    TeamSpeak FAQ || What should i report, when i open a client thread?

  13. #28
    Join Date
    September 2012
    Posts
    6,076
    If it worked in previous clients, then installing the G15 plugin from options -> addons -> browse online should work. If it didn't work in previous clients then the new one likely won't work either.
    When sending PMs please make sure to include a reference link to the thread in question in the body of your message.

  14. #29
    Join Date
    February 2017
    Posts
    1

    New version!but no plugin for logitech g510???

    Hi,
    My Keyboard is the Logitech G510 and it has a little display on it.
    With the latest update Teamspeak isnt compatible with my Keyboard anymore? How do i get this fixed. For me it was always nice to mute myself or unmute myself without tabing out of the game.
    I need helpppp because i really liked the feature.
    Mfg Dezar
    Last edited by dante696; February 8th, 2017 at 08:46 PM. Reason: merged

  15. #30
    Join Date
    June 2008
    Posts
    18,143
    Just install the G15 addon (explained in post#1).
    When sending me private messages: Please make sure to include reference link to your forum thread or post.

    TeamSpeak FAQ || What should i report, when i open a client thread?

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Logitech G-Key Plugin
    By Armada651 in forum Client Plugins / Lua Scripts
    Replies: 230
    Last Post: July 1st, 2019, 11:08 PM
  2. Missing a nice Plugin for Logitech G19
    By CreiX in forum Client Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: February 18th, 2013, 04:57 PM
  3. [Resolved] [Logitech G15] LCD Panel plugin
    By Y2Killer in forum Client Plugins / Lua Scripts
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: May 12th, 2012, 06:41 PM
  4. [Rejected] Logitech G19 Plugin.
    By mike82y in forum Suggestions and Feedback
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: November 24th, 2011, 07:24 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •