Forum

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 40
  1. #1
    Join Date
    November 2014
    Location
    Maryland, Washington DC area
    Posts
    3

    Team Speak 3 & G19 Logitech Keyboard Display

    --------------Edit by staff--------------
    Client 3.1 has removed the G15 plugin from the client.
    You still can use the plugin for your G13,G15,G19, G27 etc. but you have to install it first.

    Just open Tools -> Options -> Addons "Browse online" in your client.
    Then search for G15 (should show G15 Plugin with author TeamSpeak_Systems_GmbH).
    Click on the example picture or G15 Plugin or READ MORE.
    Press Install and wait for status "Installed".
    Now you can use it. The plugin should be listed and enabled under My Addons

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	G15 in addons.png 
Views:	1953 
Size:	67.1 KB 
ID:	14876

    --------------Original Text below--------------


    Hello community,

    perhaps someone here will know, I want my Team Speak 3 app to show in the little display on my Logitech G19 keyboard. Does anybody here know how to get this done?
    Last edited by dante696; January 26th, 2017 at 10:07 AM.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    April 2011
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1,266
    If all the device software of your G19 is installed, just click on Settings --> Plugins --> G15 keyboard LCD display in teamspeak client.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    November 2014
    Location
    Maryland, Washington DC area
    Posts
    3

    Re:Team Speak 3 & G19 Logitech Keyboard Display

    Quote Originally Posted by Barungar View Post
    If all the device software of your G19 is installed, just click on Settings --> Plugins --> G15 keyboard LCD display in teamspeak client.
    Thanks for the information! Works like a charm now!

  4. #4
    Join Date
    September 2016
    Posts
    1

    G Key Plugin No More?

    I've been using TS for a while and I've always used the G Key plugin, but for some reason I can't seem to be able to find the download for it. Is it dead? Does someone else have a download link for it? I reformat my drives often so losing this would be rather depressing as it was so amazing.

    Thanks.

  5. #5
    Join Date
    February 2015
    Posts
    8
    Quote Originally Posted by AttackSheep View Post
    I've been using TS for a while and I've always used the G Key plugin, but for some reason I can't seem to be able to find the download for it. Is it dead? Does someone else have a download link for it? I reformat my drives often so losing this would be rather depressing as it was so amazing.

    Thanks.
    you can find a copy on www.rnlda.nl => go to the teamspeak section of the site and look for G-KEY plugin

  6. #6
    Join Date
    June 2008
    Posts
    18,151
    The plugin should be available in client 3.0.19.4. Just run the update.exe to get it back.
    For client 3.1: Download it from https://www.myteamspeak.com/addons/d...1-5394c4171629
    When sending me private messages: Please make sure to include reference link to your forum thread or post.

    TeamSpeak FAQ || What should i report, when i open a client thread?

  7. #7
    Join Date
    November 2016
    Location
    Worcester, UK
    Posts
    1

    G13/G19 keyboards

    I just installed new Ts3 client Version 3.1, QT version 5.6.1
    The plug-ins for Ts no longer work. :( Could someone please piont me in the right direction. (I've already reinstalled the plugin.
    no-shot

  8. #8
    Join Date
    June 2008
    Posts
    18,151
    Quote Originally Posted by no-shot View Post
    I just installed new Ts3 client Version 3.1, QT version 5.6.1
    The plug-ins for Ts no longer work. Could someone please piont me in the right direction.
    The addon was removed from default installer. But you have the option to install the plugin manually in client 3.1.
    Tools -> Options -> Addons -> "Browse Online" -> enter G15 into the text field. -> Click on G15 Plugin -> Press install.
    When sending me private messages: Please make sure to include reference link to your forum thread or post.

    TeamSpeak FAQ || What should i report, when i open a client thread?

  9. #9
    Join Date
    January 2017
    Posts
    2

    don't work

    Quote Originally Posted by dante696 View Post
    The addon was removed from default installer. But you have the option to install the plugin manually in client 3.1.
    Tools -> Options -> Addons -> "Browse Online" -> enter G15 into the text field. -> Click on G15 Plugin -> Press install.
    with the today update the plugin don't work

  10. #10
    Join Date
    June 2008
    Posts
    18,151
    Quote Originally Posted by gerozz View Post
    with the today update the plugin don't work
    What are you trying to tell me?
    You quoted the answer how to get the plugin working again.
    And the plugin is working on 32 or 64 Bit windows client.
    When sending me private messages: Please make sure to include reference link to your forum thread or post.

    TeamSpeak FAQ || What should i report, when i open a client thread?

  11. #11
    Join Date
    January 2017
    Posts
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by dante696 View Post
    What are you trying to tell me?
    You quoted the answer how to get the plugin working again.
    And the plugin is working on 32 or 64 Bit windows client.
    i quote u because the solution don't work....
    i have win 10 64bit & before the update all work.... but now i download the plugin doing your solution & still don't work

  12. #12
    Join Date
    June 2008
    Posts
    18,151
    We can't reproduce your issue.
    The plugin does start for me on Windows 10 (don't own any of these devices) and it works on a G15 for a co-worker on same operation system.
    When sending me private messages: Please make sure to include reference link to your forum thread or post.

    TeamSpeak FAQ || What should i report, when i open a client thread?

  13. #13
    Join Date
    January 2017
    Posts
    2

    Keyboard Logitech G510 display for TS3

    Hi,

    with my keyboard before last upgrade i can see on my display keyboard the channel of TS3 and manage that,

    now it doesn't appear anymore,

    can help me?
    Attached Images Attached Images  

  14. #14
    Join Date
    January 2017
    Posts
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by Berets View Post
    Hi,

    with my keyboard before last upgrade i can see on my display keyboard the channel of TS3 and manage that,

    now it doesn't appear anymore,

    can help me?

    already re-installed the plugin but still not work

  15. #15
    Join Date
    December 2011
    Location
    GREECE
    Posts
    7
    I tried all methods but G15 plugin for 3.1.0.5 stable does not working please someone to contact with author for update addon.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Logitech G-Key Plugin
    By Armada651 in forum Client Plugins / Lua Scripts
    Replies: 231
    Last Post: October 12th, 2019, 11:54 PM
  2. Missing a nice Plugin for Logitech G19
    By CreiX in forum Client Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: February 18th, 2013, 04:57 PM
  3. [Resolved] [Logitech G15] LCD Panel plugin
    By Y2Killer in forum Client Plugins / Lua Scripts
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: May 12th, 2012, 06:41 PM
  4. [Rejected] Logitech G19 Plugin.
    By mike82y in forum Suggestions and Feedback
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: November 24th, 2011, 07:24 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •