Forum

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 25 of 25
  1. #16
    Join Date
    March 2017
    Posts
    1
    I have also just encountered this bug as of Version 3.1.2. My "." Period key on Numpad is no longer working as a hotkey.

  2. #17
    Join Date
    March 2017
    Posts
    1
    Bug confirmed, cannot use PTT anymore for the keys I set.

  3. #18
    Join Date
    March 2017
    Posts
    2

    Pause Key not working after Update

    I used to press the Pause key for push to talk. After the update it's not working anymore.

  4. #19
    Join Date
    March 2017
    Posts
    2
    With the lastest update there's again the Problem with the Pause key. PTT won't work with it.
    Last edited by dante696; March 24th, 2017 at 10:40 AM. Reason: merged.

  5. #20
    Join Date
    March 2017
    Posts
    2

    Hotkey Issue

    Hi guys just had an issue where my hotkey stopped working but TS still recognises im pushing it. So my mute mic hotkey is bound to my "`" key (left of the "1" key) and has been set to this for years but the other day it suddenly stopped working. I checked the hotkey page in options and when it allows me to set this hotkey upon pressing it but wont actually mut my microphone when I press the key however if i bind this hotkey to any other key it works it is only this key on my keyboard that wont activate hotkeys but TS is recognising im pressing it cos it allows me to set it... i am very lost any help would be appreciated!

    Thanks
    Spaceman

  6. #21
    Join Date
    March 2017
    Posts
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by VexedFist View Post
    Help I am unable to use the Back Mouse button (which is what I have always used) for my PTT HotKey. I am using Windows 10 and a Logitech M705 Cordless mouse?
    Not only your mouse buttons do not work.
    I used the num-keys for hotkeys, as a certain combination is never pressed of any other reason.
    That's no longer possible as well.
    It simply does not work anymore.
    That's horror for me!

  7. #22
    Join Date
    March 2017
    Posts
    2
    Just to confirm that an update came out yesterday and it has fixed my issue! Ty to dev team and mods for passing on the message

  8. #23
    Join Date
    March 2017
    Posts
    2
    Unfortunately you have this marked as resolved, but I am still having the same issue, even with update 3.1.3.

  9. #24
    Join Date
    June 2008
    Posts
    17,711
    Quote Originally Posted by Stocky View Post
    Unfortunately you have this marked as resolved, but I am still having the same issue, even with update 3.1.3.
    You have the same issue? Your other report is about a Thrustmaster HOTAS Warthog.

    The thread is about the Pause/Break, right CTRL. & numpad keys on keyboard.
    When sending me private messages: Please make sure to include reference link to your forum thread or post.

    TeamSpeak FAQ || What should i report, when i open a client thread?

  10. #25
    Join Date
    April 2017
    Posts
    1

    May have a fix

    This may sound really stupid, but i just uninstalled the gamepad and hotkey support addon and my hotkeys are working perfectly now =/

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 2
    Last Post: June 29th, 2012, 06:26 PM
  2. Any domains - one worked
    By Win X in forum Suggestions and Feedback
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: July 23rd, 2011, 06:13 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •