Forum


Notice to all users

We are migrating towards a new forum system located at community.teamspeak.com, as such this forum will become read-only on January 29, 2020

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 24
  1. #1
    Join Date
    March 2014
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    55

    Android client_version bug [3.?.?]

    Ein Bild sagt bekanntlich mehr als tausend Worte .


    Ach ja, externe .jpg Bilder gehen hier im Forum nicht.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    June 2008
    Posts
    18,513
    Danke, das ist wohl durch unser neues System gerutscht.
    When sending me private messages: Please make sure to include reference link to your forum thread or post.

    TeamSpeak FAQ || What should i report, when i open a client thread?

  3. #3
    Join Date
    January 2013
    Location
    Thüringen
    Posts
    342
    Ich dachte erst, dass es eine Entwickler Version ist

    @dante696 Wieso hatte die Vesion 3.1.2 vom 22 März 2017 Und die Version: 3.1.2.1 vom 31. März, genau den gleichen Timestamp? Und selbst als man von der 3.1.2 ein Update auf die Version 3.1.2.1 gemacht hatte, stande bei der Version trotzdem immernoch: Version: 3.1.2
    Und es stande nicht da: Version: 3.1.2.1


    War das ein Anzeige Bug?


  4. #4
    Join Date
    June 2008
    Posts
    18,513
    Das kann ich nicht beantworten, da ich nicht so drauf achte.
    When sending me private messages: Please make sure to include reference link to your forum thread or post.

    TeamSpeak FAQ || What should i report, when i open a client thread?

  5. #5
    Join Date
    January 2013
    Location
    Thüringen
    Posts
    342
    Ok hätte ja sein können das es ein Anzeige Bug ist. Ich werde mal demnächst wieder drauf achten.

  6. #6
    Join Date
    February 2017
    Location
    Kepler-186f
    Posts
    69

    Android client_version bug [3.?.?]

    Ahoi!

    Found this freaky bug on TeamSpeak... (clientquery say this same)
    My TeamSpeak version: 3.1.4 on Windows

    the person have 3... can't see on Android
    Name:  Unbenannt.JPG
Views: 443
Size:  25.2 KB

  7. #7
    Join Date
    June 2008
    Posts
    18,513
    The android client missed a build number, when our build system was changed a bit.
    It's client 3.1.2.2 where 3.?.? is shown.

    The next update will fix that and will show 3.1.2.2 (or newer)
    When sending me private messages: Please make sure to include reference link to your forum thread or post.

    TeamSpeak FAQ || What should i report, when i open a client thread?

  8. #8
    Join Date
    January 2013
    Location
    Thüringen
    Posts
    342
    In the New Beta Client is it already fixed

  9. #9
    Join Date
    February 2017
    Location
    Kepler-186f
    Posts
    69
    Quote Originally Posted by Rikku View Post
    In the New Beta Client is it already fixed
    This is not right, i have the newest version. [Beta]

  10. #10
    Join Date
    June 2008
    Posts
    18,513
    Beta build 150 already shows version 3.1.3
    Code:
    clientvariable clid=2 client_version
    clid=2 client_version=3.1.3\s[Build:\s1493128735]
    Are you sure that you use the beta on Android?
    The build should be shown at the end of the client changelog.
    When sending me private messages: Please make sure to include reference link to your forum thread or post.

    TeamSpeak FAQ || What should i report, when i open a client thread?

  11. #11
    Join Date
    January 2013
    Location
    Thüringen
    Posts
    342
    @DoloDE i Think that you dont have the beta. In Beta Release is this already fixed. You are using the Stable. I can send you a Screenshot if you think this is Not fixed.

  12. #12
    Join Date
    February 2017
    Location
    Kepler-186f
    Posts
    69
    Quote Originally Posted by dante696 View Post
    Beta build 150 already shows version 3.1.3
    Code:
    clientvariable clid=2 client_version
    clid=2 client_version=3.1.3\s[Build:\s1493128735]
    Are you sure that you use the beta on Android?
    The build should be shown at the end of the client changelog.
    I have TeamSpeak not on mobile phone, now i know that this is a bug on Android, I have used 3.1.4 [Beta] on Windows

  13. #13
    Join Date
    January 2013
    Location
    Thüringen
    Posts
    342
    But 3.1.4 is already Stable

  14. #14
    Join Date
    February 2017
    Location
    Kepler-186f
    Posts
    69
    Quote Originally Posted by Rikku View Post
    But 3.1.4 is already Stable
    The [Beta] that mean Update Channel = Beta

  15. #15
    Join Date
    January 2013
    Location
    Thüringen
    Posts
    342
    Yes it is. But the Version 3.1.4 is now Stable

    What do you mean exactly? Because what is your Problem about this topic?

    The Beta in the Beta Channel is the current Version that is already released

    Mabye the Version 3.1.5 is the next Beta.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Android BUG Report [3.1.0] Android Beta
    By SossenSystems in forum Android
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: December 19th, 2016, 08:11 AM
  2. android-app:// URL?
    By maggy in forum Android
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: October 5th, 2015, 09:39 AM
  3. Android vs. iOS
    By Xer0n in forum Android
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: March 11th, 2015, 07:28 AM
  4. android app
    By econerd in forum Android
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: December 17th, 2013, 01:02 PM
  5. Need to know how to use command "client_version"
    By Desperate55 in forum Server Support
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: August 1st, 2012, 07:38 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •