Forum

Page 2 of 9 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 134
  1. #16
    Join Date
    December 2012
    Location
    Bavaria, DE
    Posts
    120
    Crash when i join an channel with opius Voice (DTS 7.1)
    Name der fehlerhaften Anwendung: ts3client_win64.exe, Version: 3.3.0.0, Zeitstempel: 0x5cefa265
    Name des fehlerhaften Moduls: ucrtbase.dll, Version: 10.0.18898.1000, Zeitstempel: 0xf4e7eacd
    Ausnahmecode: 0xc0000409
    Fehleroffset: 0x000000000006f2de
    ID des fehlerhaften Prozesses: 0x2f34
    Startzeit der fehlerhaften Anwendung: 0x01d516edd6e175ef
    Pfad der fehlerhaften Anwendung: D:\Teamspeak\ts3client_win64.exe
    Pfad des fehlerhaften Moduls: C:\WINDOWS\System32\ucrtbase.dll
    Berichtskennung: 5bf35401-fd1d-4f22-866b-8f9b726c9307
    Vollständiger Name des fehlerhaften Pakets:
    Anwendungs-ID, die relativ zum fehlerhaften Paket ist:
    Fehlerbucket 2107820277836749962, Typ 5
    Ereignisname: BEX64
    Antwort: Nicht verfügbar
    CAB-Datei-ID: 0

    Problemsignatur:
    P1: ts3client_win64.exe
    P2: 3.3.0.0
    P3: 5cefa265
    P4: ucrtbase.dll
    P5: 10.0.18898.1000
    P6: f4e7eacd
    P7: 000000000006f2de
    P8: c0000409
    P9: 0000000000000007
    P10:

    Angefügte Dateien:
    \\?\C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\WER\Temp\WERA AA.tmp.mdmp
    \\?\C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\WER\Temp\WERD 2B.tmp.WERInternalMetadata.xml
    \\?\C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\WER\Temp\WERD 5B.tmp.xml
    WPR_initiated_DiagTrackMiniLogger_OneTrace User Logger 20190523 1 Event Collector_0_inject.etl
    \\?\C:\Users\Flofus\AppData\Local\Temp\WERDE9.tmp. etl
    WPR_initiated_DiagTrackMiniLogger_WPR System Collector_inject.etl
    \\?\C:\Users\Flofus\AppData\Local\Temp\WEREC5.tmp. etl
    \\?\C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\WER\Temp\WERE E0.tmp.csv
    \\?\C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\WER\Temp\WERF 1F.tmp.txt

    Diese Dateien befinden sich möglicherweise hier:
    \\?\C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\WER\ReportArc hive\AppCrash_ts3client_win64._e11d82adbd3fbc84cf7 df6255539849f455fa_39a003d9_7fda0341-475e-4a0b-8650-f2a6caabc7e2

    Analysesymbol:
    Es wird erneut nach einer Lösung gesucht: 0
    Berichts-ID: 5bf35401-fd1d-4f22-866b-8f9b726c9307
    Berichtstatus: 268566528
    Bucket mit Hash: 3e980b4c18be1de20d407b5ffed31c8a
    CAB-Datei-Guid: 0

  2. #17
    Join Date
    February 2017
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    104
    Getting this issue with Sven's dockwidget plugin
    I've reported it to the repo at least: https://github.com/svenpaulsen/ts3cl...lugin/issues/3 as I did read that QT plugins need updating


    https://user-images.githubuserconten...27fb26d56f.png
    https://user-images.githubuserconten...adfd858a07.png

    I guess I didn't mention that the master volume slider goes under the application

  3. #18
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Eastern NC
    Posts
    1,798
    Some visual issues for me.
    First, I have 3 monitors, center is my main. On start it keeps positioning on my main monitor, I keep it on my left monitor and in previous versions it has opened there as expected.

    Next, font in the chat is not looking good, the bold text blends all together now:
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	font update, eww.jpg 
Views:	134 
Size:	55.7 KB 
ID:	17901
    Font is Segoe UI Emoji/Regular/8. If I set to to just Segoe UI/Regular/8 it looks fine. I didn't change the font since last version, not not sure it it changed with update, or how that font is rendering changed.


    And finally, after moving my client to the left monitor where I want it the drop-downs in options still draw/popup on the main monitor. If I click the control again it will disappear and the following clicks on the control will flash (Actually looks like the transform is performed there) on the main monitor and then move to the correct location over the control on the left monitor.
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	dropdown on wrong screen.jpg 
Views:	212 
Size:	910.7 KB 
ID:	17902
    (did crop the right monitor off as well as some from top and bottom)
    Last edited by Screech; May 30th, 2019 at 05:39 PM.

  4. #19
    Join Date
    November 2013
    Posts
    313
    Quote Originally Posted by Scratch. View Post
    Getting this issue with Sven's dockwidget plugin
    I've reported it to the repo at least: https://github.com/svenpaulsen/ts3cl...lugin/issues/3 as I did read that QT plugins need updating


    https://user-images.githubuserconten...27fb26d56f.png
    https://user-images.githubuserconten...adfd858a07.png

    I guess I didn't mention that the master volume slider goes under the application
    I have the same problem without ScP's DockWidget plugin. It also appears in the default skin.

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	GcnDFH4v9UcuWWBL388m.png 
Views:	62 
Size:	2.4 KB 
ID:	17903 Click image for larger version. 

Name:	rOnmUGkoJUamMi8SUBiu.png 
Views:	74 
Size:	5.9 KB 
ID:	17904

  5. #20
    Join Date
    February 2017
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    104
    Quote Originally Posted by Brady_The View Post
    I have the same problem without ScP's DockWidget plugin. It also appears in the default skin.

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	GcnDFH4v9UcuWWBL388m.png 
Views:	62 
Size:	2.4 KB 
ID:	17903 Click image for larger version. 

Name:	rOnmUGkoJUamMi8SUBiu.png 
Views:	74 
Size:	5.9 KB 
ID:	17904
    also your dark theme shows light in the addons list

  6. #21
    Join Date
    October 2003
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,514
    Thanks for the great feedback on these audio issues guys! We'll be looking into it.

    I can confirm that the floating toolbar overlaps the status bar when you move it to the left or right side of the client window. Probably that's related to the Qt update we did.

  7. #22
    Join Date
    November 2013
    Posts
    313
    Quote Originally Posted by Scratch. View Post
    also your dark theme shows light in the addons list
    Thanks for the feedback. It's already fixed! You'll probably get the update in ~40 days.

  8. #23
    Join Date
    February 2017
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    104
    Quote Originally Posted by Brady_The View Post
    Thanks for the feedback. It's already fixed! You'll probably get the update in ~40 days.


    I like how this beta update is the most broken one in quite a while.
    But it's broken because we have a good update too. new QT is always welcoming, but opus 1.3 support is definitely worth quite a lot

  9. #24
    Join Date
    October 2003
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,514
    Quote Originally Posted by Scratch. View Post
    Getting this issue with Sven's dockwidget plugin
    I've reported it to the repo at least: ... as I did read that QT plugins need updating

    I guess I didn't mention that the master volume slider goes under the application
    Quote Originally Posted by Dragon34 View Post
    Hello little problem in the pack icons
    These issues are fixed now (had nothing to do with any specific plugin and/or theme). We'll push out an update as soon as the audio channel issue has been resolved.

    Quote Originally Posted by Brady_The View Post
    Thanks for the feedback. It's already fixed! You'll probably get the update in ~40 days.
    I don't see a review request...



    Quote Originally Posted by Scratch. View Post
    I like how this beta update is the most broken one in quite a while.
    But it's broken because we have a good update too. new QT is always welcoming, but opus 1.3 support is definitely worth quite a lot
    Kind of was expecting this. Qt updates are always... nice.


  10. #25
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Eastern NC
    Posts
    1,798
    I do have some questions when doing the multi-track recording. Is a combined file (even if lower quality) still created for timing reference? Is there a cue file with timing references between the created files with own file as timing references for when someone leaves and/or joins while recording? Sounds interesting and I plan to play with this some.

    Edit: tested, like. Files all have time to second stamped, though to 100th of second would be a little better. But handles a user joining, leaving, and rejoining just fine. Would also nice if there was a capture for the sound pack audio.

    Now that I've played the files it looks like they are blank filled for the time since recording started until user joined. Not sure how I feel about that. If the recording is fairly long and a couple users join and 50-60 minutes in it appears that it will want to create 50-60 minutes of nothing then append real-time to that. Seems like a waste of space and may on system with slower drives could affect a bit more.

    I actually think the timing on the files in the capture folder should be the offset since start of recording. So the capture file would always be 0:00:00.00 (0-00-00_00) [h:mm:ss.ff] as well as anyone in the channel at that time. If someone joins later it could have a time like 0:45:32.12 (0-45-32_12) and with no "catching the file up with empty space". I think any user interested in using multi-track has the knowledge to use timing data to work with it that way and the smaller files save space.

    Anyway, that is my feedback on multi-track for now.
    Last edited by Screech; May 30th, 2019 at 06:15 PM.

  11. #26
    Join Date
    October 2003
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,514
    Quote Originally Posted by Screech View Post
    Edit: tested, like. Files all have time to second stamped, though to 100th of second would be a little better. But handles a user joining, leaving, and rejoining just fine. Would also nice if there was a capture for the sound pack audio. Now that I've played the files it looks like they are blank filled for the time since recording started until user joined.
    Thanks for the feedback. Will forward this to the devs.


  12. #27
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Eastern NC
    Posts
    1,798
    Quote Originally Posted by ScP View Post
    Thanks for the feedback. Will forward this to the devs.

    I've added more to my feedback.

  13. #28
    Join Date
    August 2018
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    65
    What are the Windows titles? and how do i make it work help

  14. #29
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Eastern NC
    Posts
    1,798
    Quote Originally Posted by RealSYOX View Post
    What are the Windows titles? and how do i make it work help
    Google is a great resource... I found this link there: https://www.digitalcitizen.life/windows-tiles

  15. #30
    Join Date
    August 2018
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    65
    Quote Originally Posted by Screech View Post
    Google is a great resource... I found this link there: https://www.digitalcitizen.life/windows-tiles
    Okay, i put it in there.... And now what is it supposed to do? instead of just sitting there and if i click it TeamSpeak Opens

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. [Discussion] TeamSpeak 3 Client 3.2.3 Beta
    By Chris in forum Suggestions and Feedback
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: October 9th, 2018, 11:16 AM
  2. [Discussion] TeamSpeak 3 Client 3.2.0 Beta
    By Chris in forum Suggestions and Feedback
    Replies: 55
    Last Post: August 13th, 2018, 08:30 AM
  3. [Discussion] TeamSpeak 3 Client 3.1.7 Beta
    By Chris in forum Suggestions and Feedback
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: December 13th, 2017, 08:00 PM
  4. [Discussion] TeamSpeak 3 Client 3.1.6 Beta
    By Chris in forum Suggestions and Feedback
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: August 16th, 2017, 12:43 PM
  5. [Discussion] TeamSpeak 3 Client 3.1 [BETA]
    By KIDINK^ in forum Suggestions and Feedback
    Replies: 249
    Last Post: January 10th, 2017, 03:12 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •