Forum

Page 5 of 9 FirstFirst ... 34567 ... LastLast
Results 61 to 75 of 134
  1. #61
    Join Date
    October 2003
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,510
    Quote Originally Posted by Dragon34 View Post
    I consider that it is an interface synchronization bug, perhaps the problem already existed on previous versions it is not a reason not to report it on this version which will be the [stable] version.
    Like i said, I don't consider this a bug. The button is supposed to subscribe/unsubscribe all channels and after that, your custom subscription settings are re-applied. This is not causing an issue for the user.

    Quote Originally Posted by Dragon34 View Post
    Since the last update also the tile does not work anymore.
    I am unable to reproduce this. Might be a side-effect of the broken tile implementation in the first beta build and things have been cached by your OS. make sure that the tile images are located in the gfx directory of the TeamSpeak Client installation. Also, make sure they do not exist in the gfx directory of your config path (%APPDATA%\TS3Client\gfx).

    Quote Originally Posted by Dragon34 View Post
    Interface improvement : erase spacer in the chat.
    Thought about changing is there too, but I think it's ok to show the tags in the chat since you might need a location to copy & paste the channel name. Currently, I'd prefer to wait on user feedback once the stable version of the client is released.

  2. #62
    Join Date
    August 2014
    Posts
    111
    Quote Originally Posted by ScP View Post
    I am unable to reproduce this. Might be a side-effect of the broken tile implementation in the first beta build and things have been cached by your OS. make sure that the tile images are located in the gfx directory of the TeamSpeak Client installation. Also, make sure they do not exist in the gfx directory of your config path (%APPDATA%\TS3Client\gfx).
    I uninstalled and reinstalled and noticed that the file %appdata%\TS3Client\gfx recreated automatically as soon as I reinstalled the beta

    And the mosaic she did not come back

  3. #63
    Join Date
    October 2003
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,510
    Quote Originally Posted by Dragon34 View Post
    I uninstalled and reinstalled and noticed that the file %appdata%\TS3Client\gfx recreated automatically as soon as I reinstalled the beta
    That's ok... the tile icons should not be in there tho.

  4. #64
    Join Date
    August 2014
    Posts
    111
    Quote Originally Posted by ScP View Post
    That's ok... the tile icons should not be in there tho.
    I confirm that the file is empty but the mosaic does not work, however both mosaics are in their file

    Name:  Capture d’écran (13).png
Views: 582
Size:  768.4 KB

  5. #65
    Join Date
    November 2011
    Location
    Belarus
    Posts
    141
    Quote Originally Posted by Dragon34 View Post
    I confirm that the file is empty but the mosaic does not work, however both mosaics are in their file

    Name:  Capture d’écran (13).png
Views: 582
Size:  768.4 KB
    use that and check again

    https://www.tenforums.com/attachments/tutorials/124127d1488918832-clear-live-tile-cache-start-windows-10-a-clear_live_tile_cache.bat

  6. #66
    Join Date
    August 2014
    Posts
    111
    this solved the problem
    Thank you

  7. #67
    Join Date
    February 2017
    Location
    Kepler-186f
    Posts
    61
    after the update the .tpl does not work properly, center and colors are not displayed

    HTML Code:
    <table class="center">
     <tr>
      <td class="label">test</td>
     </tr>
    </table>

  8. #68
    Join Date
    October 2003
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,510
    Quote Originally Posted by DoloDE View Post
    after the update the .tpl does not work properly, center and colors are not displayed
    Template files no longer support HTML style tags as they seem to cause issues in the latest Qt versions as reported here. CSS should be defined using the <stylename>_chat.qss file so addon authors need to update their themes. Here's an example from my own templates:

    https://github.com/svenpaulsen/ts3cl..._chat.qss#L191
    https://github.com/svenpaulsen/ts3cl...ntinfo.tpl#L63

    Just cut and paste the contents of the style tag into the <stylename>_chat.qss file and everything should be fine. This is working for quite some time now and makes the template files a lot cleaner (at least as clean as possible given the syntax).



    I've added a note to the changelog.
    Last edited by ScP; June 2nd, 2019 at 02:47 PM.

  9. #69
    Join Date
    January 2017
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    4
    Does anyone have the same issue with loading the server-banner?
    ...sometimes it does not show (server-version 3.8.0 and older)

  10. #70
    Join Date
    February 2017
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    103
    Hmm, wih QT being given a bit update, I don't know if we need to also be updating the PyQT that comes with PyTSon.
    My scripts for it stopped working, but I'm not sure if I fix that with updating my scripts, or if the plugin itself needs it's dependency updated

    https://github.com/pathmann/pyTSon
    Need to ping pathmann :/

  11. #71
    Join Date
    June 2018
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    92
    I got a problem since I updated my client to 3.3.0
    When I switch from 1 server to the other ( I mean from 1 tab to another) I got 5 seconds freeze.
    I use windows 7 and 7.1 sound mode

  12. #72
    Join Date
    October 2003
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,510
    Quote Originally Posted by Well_Skilled View Post
    I got a problem since I updated my client to 3.3.0
    When I switch from 1 server to the other ( I mean from 1 tab to another) I got 5 seconds freeze.
    I use windows 7 and 7.1 sound mode
    Thanks for reaching out to us. Do you have any addons/plugins running or is this a basic TeamSpeak Client installation?

  13. #73
    Join Date
    June 2018
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    92
    Quote Originally Posted by ScP View Post
    Thanks for reaching out to us. Do you have any addons/plugins running or is this a basic TeamSpeak Client installation?
    I use the updated addons but this problem is also visible while using basic installation without any addons. I also saw that sometimes my client is crashing while joining 1st time to the server. After 1st time it works.

  14. #74
    Join Date
    October 2003
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,510
    Quote Originally Posted by Well_Skilled View Post
    I use the updated addons but this problem is also visible while using basic installation without any addons. I also saw that sometimes my client is crashing while joining 1st time to the server. After 1st time it works.
    Thank you. Please send me a PM with all crashdumps and relevant log entries so we can investigate this problem. The data can be found in %APPDATA%\TS3Client.

  15. #75
    Join Date
    September 2016
    Posts
    75
    I have sent you some crash dumps privately too.

    The client crashes on me using the latest beta when it is closed.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. [Discussion] TeamSpeak 3 Client 3.2.3 Beta
    By Chris in forum Suggestions and Feedback
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: October 9th, 2018, 11:16 AM
  2. [Discussion] TeamSpeak 3 Client 3.2.0 Beta
    By Chris in forum Suggestions and Feedback
    Replies: 55
    Last Post: August 13th, 2018, 08:30 AM
  3. [Discussion] TeamSpeak 3 Client 3.1.7 Beta
    By Chris in forum Suggestions and Feedback
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: December 13th, 2017, 08:00 PM
  4. [Discussion] TeamSpeak 3 Client 3.1.6 Beta
    By Chris in forum Suggestions and Feedback
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: August 16th, 2017, 12:43 PM
  5. [Discussion] TeamSpeak 3 Client 3.1 [BETA]
    By KIDINK^ in forum Suggestions and Feedback
    Replies: 249
    Last Post: January 10th, 2017, 03:12 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •