Forum

Results 1 to 1 of 1
  1. #1
    Join Date
    November 2019
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1

    TeamSpeak 5 is called TeamSpeak 3 in Pulseaudio

    Hi,

    today i started TeamSpeak 5 on my Arch Linux System and saw that the new TeamSpeak 5 Client has the name "TeamSpeak 3" in the Pulseaudio Volume Control. A friend of mine also has this "Bug".
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Bildschirmfoto_2019-11-23_17-31-50.png 
Views:	13 
Size:	31.4 KB 
ID:	18653

    Systeminformation:
    OS: Arch Linux 64-Bit
    Kernel: 5.3.8-arch1-1
    DE: KDE Plasma

    Greetings
    CaptainDerank
    Attached Images Attached Images  

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Starting Teamspeak breaks PulseAudio
    By Rene8888 in forum Linux
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: November 23rd, 2016, 08:25 PM
  2. [Resolved] Teamspeak 3 starts service called`System Interrupts`
    By AzaZPPL in forum Windows
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: September 6th, 2016, 06:25 PM
  3. [Resolved] What Is The Teamspeak Logo Font Called?
    By Asrien in forum General Questions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: September 15th, 2015, 07:04 PM
  4. Replies: 1
    Last Post: March 17th, 2015, 08:20 PM
  5. Pulseaudio, Teamspeak, High CPU Usage
    By styx616 in forum Linux
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: August 4th, 2014, 12:04 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •