Forum


Notice to all users

We are migrating towards a new forum system located at community.teamspeak.com, as such this forum will become read-only on January 29, 2020

Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Join Date
    March 2011
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    9

    Master Volume Toolbox set to zero not possible

    Hello everybody,
    in the teamspeak client there is the possibility to change the volume. Move them once with the mouse and hold it with the left-click then press it with the arrow keys. Only is the problem with the arrow keys that I can not set to 0db. If I do it from the Settings window, it works.

    Can you confirm that for me and will it be fixed?

    Thanks, Daniel

  2. #2
    Join Date
    June 2008
    Posts
    18,513
    Hold the Alt Key and then do a left click and slider is set to 0.0 DB.
    When sending me private messages: Please make sure to include reference link to your forum thread or post.

    TeamSpeak FAQ || What should i report, when i open a client thread?

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. [Already possible] How about a simple quick Master Volume on top right?
    By calmfocustruth in forum Suggestions and Feedback
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: January 18th, 2017, 09:00 AM
  2. Master volume keeps resetting
    By darkmaster2110 in forum Windows
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: October 5th, 2015, 11:05 AM
  3. [Fixed] [Typo] Master Volume Tab
    By Phil7789 in forum Bug Reports [EN/DE]
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: June 28th, 2010, 10:09 AM
  4. Auto Master Volume Suggestion
    By MaXXimus in forum Client Support
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: December 24th, 2009, 02:06 AM
  5. button master volume
    By Elric2 in forum Suggestions and Feedback
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: December 21st, 2009, 10:39 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •