Forum


Notice to all users

We are migrating towards a new forum system located at community.teamspeak.com, as such this forum will become read-only on January 29, 2020

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 36
  1. #16
    Join Date
    October 2003
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,527
    Quote Originally Posted by Nblufire12 View Post
    wuts the BEST feature this has?
    I think you'll have to decide this for yourself.


  2. #17
    Join Date
    August 2009
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    12
    Ok i've been using this and it's pretty legit!

    I can manage my TeamSpeak server from anywhere!

  3. #18
    Join Date
    October 2003
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,527
    I've uploaded a new version which includes several new features and bugfixes... Happy testing!

  4. #19
    Join Date
    October 2008
    Location
    HONGKONG
    Posts
    1
    i got some error , how to fix this?

    Critical Error

    TCP Query connection error 110 (Connection timed out)

  5. #20
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Europe/Czech Rep.
    Posts
    1,616
    Quote Originally Posted by nightz View Post
    i got some error , how to fix this?

    Critical Error

    TCP Query connection error 110 (Connection timed out)
    propably firewall or something blocked TCPQuery port.
    check your server for example at http://ts2test.planetteamspeak.com/

  6. #21
    Join Date
    October 2009
    Location
    N/A
    Posts
    2
    I'm getting several errors on this when ever i try to add or remove usernames or servers. I'm using a mysql database and the teamspeak server is on a different server then the Webadmin 2 is could this be the problem?


    Error Occurred
    TS2WebAdmin 2.0.0-alpha2 has reported an error and cancelled your request.

    Message: „Error creating administrator account”

    Details:

    OpenSQL Error: EDatabaseError.Cursor not returned from Query in query: INSERT INTO ts2_clients (i_client_server_id, b_client_privilege_serveradmin, s_client_name, s_client_password, dt_client_created) VALUES(0, -1, "**hidden**", "**hidden**", 01102009082416000)

    Details are **hidden**

    i have a simular problem when trying to remove the user and it also makes two users instead of one? any help!
    Last edited by hacktrix2006; October 1st, 2009 at 10:33 PM. Reason: to add the error

  7. #22
    Join Date
    August 2007
    Location
    Brasil
    Posts
    51
    TS2WebAdmin 2.0.0-alpha2 has reported an error and cancelled your request.

    Message: „Module resource not found (liveadmin)”

    Details:

    ERROR, module file "/app/mod_liveadmin.php" is missing or corrupt

  8. #23
    Join Date
    July 2006
    Location
    Austria
    Posts
    137

  9. #24
    Join Date
    October 2009
    Location
    brasil
    Posts
    1
    A simple tip and more useful to complete the installation:
    Make sure that the firewall host the TCP and HTTP teamspeak for input and output are released
    Otherwise the system does not work.

  10. #25
    Join Date
    November 2008
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    28
    Quote Originally Posted by nightz View Post
    i got some error , how to fix this?

    Critical Error

    TCP Query connection error 110 (Connection timed out)
    I get this too, but when i do the test thing as posted above, everything gets green ticks... whats wrong
    my dedi server even has its firewall off...

  11. #26
    Join Date
    October 2009
    Location
    France
    Posts
    3
    Hello,

    PHP Code:
      /**
       * Creates a user.
       * 
       * @return void
       */
      
    function do_createAction()
      {
        
    $this->setNoRender();

        
    $server_id = (int) $this->_app->getSessionParam('server_id'0);

        if(!
    $server_info $this->_ts2->sql_serverInfo($server_id)) {
          
    $this->_app->raiseError('Invalid virtual server ID'500);
        }
        
        if(!
    $this->_app->getParam('client_username'))
        {
          
    $this->_app->raiseError('Username is missing or invalid'500);
        }
        elseif(
    $this->_app->getParam('client_password1') != $this->_app->getParam('client_password2'))
        {
          
    $this->_app->raiseError('Passwords do not match'500);
        }
        elseif(!
    $this->_app->getParam('client_password1'))
        {
          
    $this->_app->raiseError('Password is missing or invalid'500);
        }
        
        if(!
    $this->_ts2->sql_dbUserAdd($this->_app->getParam('client_username'), $this->_app->getParam('client_password1'), $this->_app->getParam('client_admin'0), $server_id$this->_app->getConfigParam('server_md5patch'FALSE)))
        {
          
    $this->_app->raiseError('Error creating user account'500$this->_ts2->debug_lastreply());
        }
        
        
    $user_id $this->_ts2->sql_lastInsertId($this->_app->getConfigParam('server_issqlite'TRUE));
        
        
    $this->_app->setLastEvent('A new user account has been created with ID ' $user_id '.');
        
        
    $this->redirect('users''list');
      } 
    With this code, I think this add the new user, how can I do to do it from my own website ?

    Thanks,

  12. #27
    Join Date
    October 2009
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    19
    Quote Originally Posted by TS-Jan View Post
    1. Edit the config.php file in the main folder.
    2. Upload the interface on your webserver.
    Can you completely explain how? Where to upload it, and exactly what to change in the .cfg thanks.

  13. #28
    Join Date
    October 2003
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,527
    Quote Originally Posted by Izamina View Post
    Can you completely explain how? Where to upload it, and exactly what to change in the .cfg thanks.
    Upload the script to a webserver with PHP and use your brain to modify the config file. If you don't know what PHP is, how a webserver works and what needs to be changed in the config file even if it's self-explanatory, don't use TS2WebAdmin 2...


  14. #29
    Join Date
    October 2009
    Location
    Latvia
    Posts
    3
    I have question does it works In linux ?

  15. #30
    Join Date
    October 2003
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,527
    It's a web application... So yes, it does.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. TeamSpeak 3 Web Control Panel V2
    By Riek-Media in forum Tools / Web Based
    Replies: 24
    Last Post: September 7th, 2016, 12:41 PM
  2. SCP - Service Control Panel for Teamspeak 3
    By Riek-Media in forum Tools / Web Based
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: October 4th, 2012, 08:25 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •