Forum

Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Join Date
    November 2009
    Location
    Frankfurt
    Posts
    1

    Question hat TS3 die "Overlay"-Funktion ?

    Hallo,

    also bei "Forum search" nur 2 Hits für "Overlay", die englischen Texte zu TS3 und "overlay" sind auch nicht gerade erhellend.

    Also, ist in TS3 eine "overlay funktion" integriert, so dass ich den Namen des gerade Sprechenden angezeigt bekomme (ingame; z.B. WoW).

    Oder heißt das selbige feature bei TS3 anders ?

    Vielen Dank im voraus an all diejenigen, die sich die Zeit für meine Frage nehmen

    MfG

    Pit
    Last edited by PleaseHelp; November 30th, 2009 at 04:44 PM.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    October 2003
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,527
    Es wird ein entsprechendes Plugin geben. Allerdings wohl nicht direkt für die Open Beta.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 2
    Last Post: July 8th, 2015, 10:39 AM
  2. [Resolved] TS3 Overlay + "Platform Update For Windows 7" (KB2670838) Crashing Star Trek Online
    By GT500 in forum Client Plugins / Lua Scripts
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: March 14th, 2013, 09:56 AM
  3. How to remove "connect" and "disconnect" popups on overlay?
    By Floydrose in forum General Questions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: July 30th, 2012, 02:35 PM
  4. Can I use "whisper" to enable a "Public" and "Private" channel?
    By DadisAjax in forum General Questions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: June 28th, 2012, 11:59 PM
  5. "Whisper to" funktion
    By Leguna in forum General Questions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: February 13th, 2010, 07:45 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •