Forum


Notice to all users

We are migrating towards a new forum system located at community.teamspeak.com, as such this forum will become read-only on January 29, 2020

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 43
  1. #16
    Join Date
    June 2007
    Location
    in a house.
    Posts
    98
    Ladies and Lama's .
    We found a bug ? xD

  2. #17
    Join Date
    April 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    98
    hmm did anyone try it with putty and not per TS3-client?

    I did and it works perfect for me - having now 5 servers with a total of 512 slots...

  3. #18
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    33
    Quote Originally Posted by Lil-rich View Post
    hmm did anyone try it with putty and not per TS3-client?

    I did and it works perfect for me - having now 5 servers with a total of 512 slots...
    i always connect over putty and telnet, and right it work perfectly

    greets,
    tigerle

  4. #19
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    tucson az
    Posts
    10
    <15:11:49> insufficient client permissions (failed on b_client_issue_client_query_command (20624/0x5090))

    I get the same

  5. #20
    Join Date
    June 2007
    Location
    in a house.
    Posts
    98
    hangon.
    Explain ????
    how....

  6. #21
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    tucson az
    Posts
    10
    What is putty ???
    and how do i use it im on windows vista

  7. #22
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Germany, Essen
    Posts
    17
    no way to display or reset serveradmin password?

  8. #23
    Join Date
    June 2007
    Location
    in a house.
    Posts
    98
    Quote Originally Posted by OTNAngel View Post
    What is putty ???
    and how do i use it im on windows vista

    google putty.
    but putty portable works great to xD

  9. #24
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,360
    Quote Originally Posted by OTNAngel View Post
    <15:11:49> insufficient client permissions (failed on b_client_issue_client_query_command (20624/0x5090))

    I get the same
    You get this error message, because you installed your server with beta 1. This permission was introduced with beta 2 and was not set for beta 1 servers.

    Two ways now:
    1. Recreate the whole server by deleting database.
    2. Change this by hand by editing the database directly, look here: http://forum.teamspeak.com/showpost....70&postcount=3

  10. #25
    Join Date
    June 2007
    Location
    in a house.
    Posts
    98
    cleaning the DB should work..

  11. #26
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    tucson az
    Posts
    10
    ok i downloaded the putty but now what do i do

  12. #27
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Poland, Warsaw
    Posts
    14
    I have error
    error id=2568 msg=insufficient\sclient\spermissions failed_permid=9006

  13. #28
    Join Date
    June 2007
    Location
    in a house.
    Posts
    98
    Quote Originally Posted by Stefan1200 View Post
    You get this error message, because you installed your server with beta 1. This permission was introduced with beta 2 and was not set for beta 1 servers.

    Two ways now:
    1. Recreate the whole server by deleting database.
    2. Change this by hand by editing the database directly, look here: http://forum.teamspeak.com/showpost....70&postcount=3
    i suppose this is for a mySQL
    of for the ts3server.sqlitedb database

    if yes, how to inject the code ?

  14. #29
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    33
    yes the code is for mysql db


    greets
    tigerle

  15. #30
    Join Date
    June 2007
    Location
    in a house.
    Posts
    98
    auch, so i/we delete the own DB for nothing?
    i dont use the mySQL option on my machine.
    of is it automaticly created..

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. [Resolved] Non-Profit License 512 slots with 32 slots
    By cognaman in forum Server Support
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: August 31st, 2018, 12:12 PM
  2. Current used Slots and Max Slots
    By Nicocaps in forum General Questions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: August 10th, 2011, 03:54 PM
  3. Replies: 6
    Last Post: May 13th, 2011, 03:50 PM
  4. [No bug] when changing slots, reserved slots changes too
    By -{HGH}-GEN.Skylab in forum Bug Reports [EN/DE]
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: August 13th, 2010, 07:41 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •