Forum


Notice to all users

We are migrating towards a new forum system located at community.teamspeak.com, as such this forum will become read-only on January 29, 2020

Page 6 of 17 FirstFirst ... 4567816 ... LastLast
Results 76 to 90 of 251
  1. #76
    Join Date
    February 2010
    Location
    London
    Posts
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by cfxxl View Post
    I'm still around. But currently I don't have much time to work on TSNotifier. Currently I'm investigating different methods for hooking into directx to make more games work and to avoid being kicked from certain games ( that last one will be tricky, because I don't play any of these games ).
    Well if you need it tested let me know i'd more than happy to help

    my email is on my profile...email me if ya want anything tested m8 and cheers

  2. #77
    Join Date
    February 2008
    Location
    Monroe Township, NJ
    Posts
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by cfxxl View Post
    I'm still around. But currently I don't have much time to work on TSNotifier. Currently I'm investigating different methods for hooking into directx to make more games work and to avoid being kicked from certain games ( that last one will be tricky, because I don't play any of these games ).
    I play most games out there and would be very excited to help out testing it.

    Good luck either way.

  3. #78
    Join Date
    February 2010
    Posts
    33

    Post small over lay

    http://www.voipoverlay.com/

    I've been on hunt for team speak over lay for 3 .

    i came into find this website which was cheep fix . I would like team speak to update the team speak 3 with a updated that has overlay for windows, mac, vista, window 7.

    anyone feel free to check out website.

  4. #79
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    St.Petersburg, Russia
    Posts
    137
    Quote Originally Posted by killzone41 View Post
    This is not free.

  5. #80
    Join Date
    December 2008
    Location
    england
    Posts
    33

  6. #81
    Join Date
    January 2009
    Location
    Moscow
    Posts
    29
    with beta16 nothing works

  7. #82
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    St.Petersburg, Russia
    Posts
    137
    Quote Originally Posted by wizzywig View Post
    Already tried, does not work with World of Warcraft.

  8. #83
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    91
    Just a status-update: Currently I'm rewriting most of the code for hooking into games. I had some promising results and more games should work now (World of Warcraft does ). I will release a test-version some time this week.

  9. #84
    Join Date
    April 2009
    Location
    IN
    Posts
    18
    Quote Originally Posted by wizzywig View Post
    Doesn't work with FFXI.

  10. #85
    Join Date
    August 2008
    Location
    German
    Posts
    77
    does not work with UT2004 together (unfortunately).

  11. #86
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    St.Petersburg, Russia
    Posts
    137
    Quote Originally Posted by cfxxl View Post
    Just a status-update: Currently I'm rewriting most of the code for hooking into games. I had some promising results and more games should work now (World of Warcraft does ). I will release a test-version some time this week.
    Nice! Thank you.

  12. #87
    Join Date
    March 2010
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by cfxxl View Post
    Just a status-update: Currently I'm rewriting most of the code for hooking into games. I had some promising results and more games should work now (World of Warcraft does ). I will release a test-version some time this week.
    anything new about it? btw do u think it will support Bad Company 2 and ofc DX11... ty for answer

  13. #88
    Join Date
    March 2010
    Location
    paris
    Posts
    5
    Hello guys,

    First, sorry for my english, I am a french boy....

    Anyone have found a TS3 overlay plugin compatible with the MMORPG Game "Aion" ?

    The only one i have test is PlayClaw, but it's not free, so i search a free software (or plugin), because it's for all players of my legion.

    Thanks by advance,

  14. #89
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    91
    Quote Originally Posted by Sp4rh4wk View Post
    anything new about it? btw do u think it will support Bad Company 2 and ofc DX11... ty for answer
    I don't actually know, if Bad Company 2 will work. And DX11 will have to wait, till I get a new notebook, that supports it.

    Currently I'm hoping to release a new version this weekend. Unfortunately, that version will only support dx9. Dx10 support will return in a latter version, but is currently disabled. A lot of things changed internally and more games should work now.

  15. #90
    Join Date
    February 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    3
    Guys i Hope any Body can do a soo plugin ^^
    and pls already for win 7 64 bit

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Plugin overlay
    By papagrizzlybear in forum Client Plugins / Lua Scripts
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: August 15th, 2013, 12:00 AM
  2. [Rejected] TS3 Overlay Plugin
    By Gluecksbaerli in forum Suggestions and Feedback
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: March 25th, 2013, 07:17 AM
  3. Ts 3 overlay plugin 3.5.6
    By geordieriddle in forum Client Plugins / Lua Scripts
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: August 6th, 2012, 09:36 AM
  4. Rc1: DX Overlay Plugin WOW
    By WoFNuLL in forum Bug Reports [EN/DE]
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: May 22nd, 2011, 04:28 PM
  5. ts3 overlay plugin (Failed to open plugin)
    By netmario in forum Windows
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: September 22nd, 2010, 08:29 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •