Forum


Notice to all users

We are migrating towards a new forum system located at community.teamspeak.com, as such this forum will become read-only on January 29, 2020

Page 14 of 17 FirstFirst ... 41213141516 ... LastLast
Results 196 to 210 of 251
  1. #196
    Join Date
    November 2009
    Location
    Essen
    Posts
    8
    @cfxxl
    it would be nice, if the TS Notifier supports Directx 8. Could you release it in the next version?

  2. #197
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    Espaņa
    Posts
    14
    If there is, for all I've tried I'll take the http://www.playclaw.com/

    Sorry my bad english.

  3. #198
    Join Date
    August 2008
    Location
    German
    Posts
    77
    Quote Originally Posted by Stevie04 View Post
    @cfxxl
    it would be nice, if the TS Notifier supports Directx 8. Could you release it in the next version?
    That is exactly what would I really liked it, because I have lots of games that still are based on the DirectX8.

    Greeting
    RavLau

  4. #199
    Join Date
    March 2010
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    8
    TSNotifier working great now in EverQuest.

    Thank you, cfxxl.

  5. #200
    Join Date
    June 2010
    Location
    Brussels, Belgium, Europe
    Posts
    1

    Lightbulb TSO not for Mac OS X user...?

    Hi guys, altought I just love TS3, I found it very frustrating not to have such thing as TSO for Mac user, in a multi-environment gaming community that would be a must have instead of a need-to-have...

    Don't cha think so?

  6. #201
    Join Date
    June 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    3

    Not Working with the latest update?

    Hi there,
    is it possible, that tsnotifier is not working with the latest Version of TS3?

    I am using now TS3 Vers. beta 21 and TSNotifier Version 1.2.4 with the
    TS3 Helper Plugin for TSNotifier (05.06.2010).
    I updated ts 3 beta 22 and the notifier is not working anymore, wether me nor the other speakers are listet. Named is only the Channel and the Log....

    Thx for your help

    ossacip

  7. #202
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    91
    Quote Originally Posted by ossacip View Post
    Hi there,
    is it possible, that tsnotifier is not working with the latest Version of TS3?

    I am using now TS3 Vers. beta 21 and TSNotifier Version 1.2.4 with the
    TS3 Helper Plugin for TSNotifier (05.06.2010).
    I updated ts 3 beta 22 and the notifier is not working anymore, wether me nor the other speakers are listet. Named is only the Channel and the Log....

    Thx for your help

    ossacip
    still works for me.

  8. #203
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    St.Petersburg, Russia
    Posts
    137
    Works for me as well with beta22 and Windows XP.

  9. #204
    Join Date
    June 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    3
    Thx for your quick replies,
    I will install both again and tell you, what happened ;-)
    thx so far...

  10. #205
    Join Date
    June 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    3

    Smile

    O.K.... here is, what happened:

    I deinstalled the old ones, installed the new ones .... nothing happened - but then I remember to put the Game into the Whitelist - and it worked ;-)


    So thx for your help.....


    cu ossacip

  11. #206
    Join Date
    June 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2
    I'm playing ArmA2 and if I set the arma.exe to enabled=1 ArmA2 will freeze at start up.
    If I'm starting ArmA2 with Playclaw 1.6 ArmA2 is starting and TSNotifier 1.2.4 is working...

  12. #207
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Sweet Home Alabama
    Posts
    1

    Unhappy

    Quote Originally Posted by Malice486 View Post
    TS3 has a plugin for the Logitech G-15 keyboard. It is 100 times better then TSO ever was. You can even admin the server with out having to ALT+TAB out of a game via the LCD screen. The LCD screen does everything TSO did, plus more. So if you have the G-15 you are in luck.
    Can anyone point me to where i download this plugin for the G-15 as i just got a new G-15 Keyboard & G9x Mouse. I'd love to get this working.
    I've looked in the Plugins in TS3 and i can't find it anywhere.

    thanks.

  13. #208
    Join Date
    June 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2
    G-15 plugin is implented in ts3. you only have to activate it

  14. #209
    Join Date
    November 2003
    Location
    Somewhere on Planet Earth
    Posts
    18
    Quote Originally Posted by willy_sunny View Post
    2. ProjectTINT

    Pros:
    - Can list all the users in the channel
    - Can show each user's status by color

    Cons:
    - Has a very strict/strange rule (can only be executed from the "FIRST" server tab that connects)
    - Unicode characters shows up as random garbage
    - Does not respond to channel text
    It's been a while since I posted here, and it seems that a lot of different overlay applications have sprung up over time. Just to let you know, TINT is still around and in active development.

    The cons listed above for TINT Standard for TS3 have been mostly addressed. It supports cycling between up to 5 simultaneously connected servers via in-game hotkeys. Unicode names are no longer garbage (as long as you pick a font that contains the full character set of the given language e.g. SimSun). Channel Text will be back in the next release or two.

    To address the other points of it being a private "behind closed doors" BETA - yes, it was, but not anymore, it's in public BETA, all you have to do is signup for a site account, which is totally free. Once a bit more tested even the free account signup requirement will go.

    You should find that TINT supports most games using 32-Bit OpenGL, DX 8/9/10/11, and 64-Bit DX 9/10/11. If it doesn't fit your needs I would be interested to know why; any feedback given on the project forums is more than welcome, and I'm happy to make improvements based on feedback received.

    http://www.projecttint.com/
    Last edited by qbnut; July 9th, 2010 at 12:12 AM.

  15. #210
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    Austria
    Posts
    63
    I tried thi Notifier 1.3.3, but didnīt work really. I got Windows 7 Enterprise Edition. Client Build 11315. When i start the program a short screen is blinking. I can set everythink but it doesnīt show anything. so what did i wrong or is there comin an update.

    @Sry now it works, forgot the TS3 Helper plugin to activate. Works great and fine
    Last edited by Mindwalker; July 27th, 2010 at 09:00 AM.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Plugin overlay
    By papagrizzlybear in forum Client Plugins / Lua Scripts
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: August 15th, 2013, 01:00 AM
  2. [Rejected] TS3 Overlay Plugin
    By Gluecksbaerli in forum Suggestions and Feedback
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: March 25th, 2013, 08:17 AM
  3. Ts 3 overlay plugin 3.5.6
    By geordieriddle in forum Client Plugins / Lua Scripts
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: August 6th, 2012, 10:36 AM
  4. Rc1: DX Overlay Plugin WOW
    By WoFNuLL in forum Bug Reports [EN/DE]
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: May 22nd, 2011, 05:28 PM
  5. ts3 overlay plugin (Failed to open plugin)
    By netmario in forum Windows
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: September 22nd, 2010, 09:29 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •