Forum


Notice to all users

We are migrating towards a new forum system located at community.teamspeak.com, as such this forum will become read-only on January 29, 2020

Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Gfx Interval

  1. #1
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    17

    Gfx Interval

    We had the Gfx Interval set to 1 on our server.

    It seems to have basically /.'d our server.

    Is this interval milliseconds, seconds, minutes or hours

  2. #2
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    10
    1 Second I think, makes my graphics php script run real fast.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    17
    That is what I am thinking. I wasn't the one that configured it, someone else did. It wasn't bad until today when we started getting more and more users.

  4. #4
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2
    What function have this setting? To Push the Image to the user every x Seconds or can i change the Image in intervalls?

  5. #5
    Join Date
    July 2008
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    77
    I think its the update rate, say you have it set and then change it, takes that many seconds for the clients to see the new one.
    I dont see why clients would need this option as whatever default is is sufficient. Its not like you need to update that banner rapidly

  6. #6
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    N/A
    Posts
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by mavmike View Post
    I think its the update rate, say you have it set and then change it, takes that many seconds for the clients to see the new one.
    I dont see why clients would need this option as whatever default is is sufficient. Its not like you need to update that banner rapidly
    Good idea, but it doesn´t work.

    GFX Interval = Another idea?

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Teamspeak 3 Lua Plugin: How do I put an interval in my loop?
    By Fattyshow in forum Client Plugins / Lua Scripts
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: October 18th, 2013, 07:20 PM
  2. [Solved] Banner and GFX interval BUG
    By florian_fr40 in forum Bug Reports [EN/DE]
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: June 22nd, 2010, 04:55 PM
  3. [solved] GFX Interval?
    By SeToY in forum General Questions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: April 3rd, 2010, 04:16 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •