Forum

Page 8 of 10 FirstFirst ... 678910 LastLast
Results 106 to 120 of 143
  1. #106
    Join Date
    August 2010
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    1

    Not working

    Hi um yes you program isn't working for me. I know the query port is right. I was wondering If you could create a read me on how this thing works and what I need to do to get it working. I have Windows 7 Ultimate OS and this net.framework program is confusing. What exactly is it for? When I try to install it it says it wants me to use Windows Features on or off or something like that. if you could please help me it would be much appreciated.

  2. #107
    Join Date
    October 2009
    Location
    Tupelo, Mississippi
    Posts
    19

    May NOT be dead!!!

    Just started my Admin and it said a new one is availible do you want to update? I clicked yes and something was downloaded. It says it is the same old version number though. But, it is the first sign of life I have seen in a while.
    Jim

  3. #108
    Join Date
    October 2009
    Location
    Tupelo, Mississippi
    Posts
    19
    Quote Originally Posted by Ares45 View Post
    Hi um yes you program isn't working for me. I know the query port is right. I was wondering If you could create a read me on how this thing works and what I need to do to get it working. I have Windows 7 Ultimate OS and this net.framework program is confusing. What exactly is it for? When I try to install it it says it wants me to use Windows Features on or off or something like that. if you could please help me it would be much appreciated.
    I am not the author of the program (either one) nor have I seen source code for .net framework or admin interface. But .net.Framework is a set of runtimes and dll's that are a part of windows (that is why you are getting messages to install it through the add remove features interface.) some earlier versions of windows don't have it built in so there is a downloadable version for the programs that make calls to it on earlier systems.

  4. #109
    Join Date
    October 2009
    Location
    Tupelo, Mississippi
    Posts
    19
    Started up admin this morning, and once again got a message that there was a newer version. So I clicked on the ok for update. This time it now says it is version 10.0.0.88!!! Thanks Bytefreeser!

  5. #110
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    36
    new functions added

  6. #111
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    76
    Heya Byte .. Chance the Pic´s show little bit old

  7. #112
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    36
    pic show, updated

  8. #113
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Hanover
    Posts
    3
    Hello guys,

    i have a problem. I installed TS3 Admin app on my computer and connect to my TS3 Server. It loads all points and then i get a error message

    Nullable object must have a value

    an a big red cross is by "Load hostinfo"

    What is that? How can i fix this problem?

    Bye Nero

  9. #114
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    36

    Wink

    Quote Originally Posted by Nerospeed View Post
    Hello guys,

    i have a problem. I installed TS3 Admin app on my computer and connect to my TS3 Server. It loads all points and then i get a error message

    Nullable object must have a value

    an a big red cross is by "Load hostinfo"

    What is that? How can i fix this problem?

    Bye Nero

    Please restart or reinstall ts3 server new

  10. #115
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Hanover
    Posts
    3
    mhh,
    my MySQL Database too? or only the install folder on my Server?

  11. #116
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    36
    Quote Originally Posted by Nerospeed View Post
    mhh,
    my MySQL Database too? or only the install folder on my Server?
    test it, and give me the solution

  12. #117
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Hanover
    Posts
    3
    ok,

    but what is this for a problem? Can´t my PC the status from server received?

    Bye

  13. #118
    Join Date
    March 2008
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    49
    I am getting the error a few other people are getting. I just don't see anybody addressing it:

    error connecting host or port bad
    Thing is, I KNOW they are right. For a FACT.

    So, instead of telling us how wrong we are, perhaps you could come up with a solution?

  14. #119
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    76
    Quote Originally Posted by ravendizzle View Post
    I am getting the error a few other people are getting. I just don't see anybody addressing it:


    Thing is, I KNOW they are right. For a FACT.

    So, instead of telling us how wrong we are, perhaps you could come up with a solution?
    Ports open on your server?
    your IP is in the WhiteList

    AdminTool runs on localmaschine or on your Home PC ?

  15. #120
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    madrid
    Posts
    2

    Talking

    Really nice!!!! THANKS

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Easy search.
    By Twilightsparkle in forum Client Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: February 15th, 2015, 08:31 PM
  2. Replies: 0
    Last Post: June 22nd, 2011, 11:50 PM
  3. easy help please
    By stomach in forum Permission System
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: March 11th, 2011, 05:51 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •