Forum

Results 1 to 2 of 2

Hybrid View

  1. #1
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    @Home
    Posts
    11

    Bug with Pause/Break Hotkey

    hi,
    i binded "toggle microphon" on the Pause/Break key.
    Most of the time it works normal, but sometimes i have to press it twice or even three times until it really toggles, especially when i press it rapidly in a short period. It makes no difference what command i bind on the pause key, its always the same problem: Sometimes the command is skipped. I couldn't discover a pattern, it seems to be totaly random.
    Its 100% not a hardware problem of my keyboard, i use the same binding in TS2 since years and its works perfect! I have this problem in TS3 since beta1 only on this one key.

    Can anybody confirm this?

    OS: WinXp SP2
    SoundCard: Creative SoundBlaster Audigy 2 ZS
    Last edited by BugUser; December 28th, 2009 at 12:44 AM.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    November 2008
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    1,718
    been using it for the past while now. I have no problem with it.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 2
    Last Post: June 29th, 2012, 07:26 PM
  2. Recording requires transmission pause
    By ranko_6 in forum Bug Reports [EN/DE]
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: August 17th, 2010, 07:53 AM
  3. [Suggestion] Pause security level upgrade
    By PeterW in forum Suggestions and Feedback
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: January 7th, 2010, 08:01 PM
  4. Bug with Pause/Break Hotkey
    By BugUser in forum Windows
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: December 28th, 2009, 08:42 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •