Forum

Page 3 of 7 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 101
  1. #31
    Join Date
    June 2010
    Location
    behind u ;)
    Posts
    8
    Thatīs my PC i post it like this cause itīs the easyes way

    http://www.mein-pc.eu/Profil/Thermal...ing-Blade/9623

  2. #32
    Join Date
    June 2010
    Location
    Finland
    Posts
    6
    Can I get the source codes from somewhere so I can fix it myself?

  3. #33
    Join Date
    June 2010
    Location
    behind u ;)
    Posts
    8
    /push
    I need it realy but there isnīt any response or solution...

  4. #34
    Join Date
    June 2010
    Location
    West Midlands
    Posts
    2

    Exclamation

    Hi any solutions yet? i have the same issue

    I am a windows xp professional user, with 32 bit
    TS3 opens up into tray, but when i go to click it it vanishes completly

    I've never used TS3 before so no idea how to find logs ... if you could tell me would be great

  5. #35
    Join Date
    June 2010
    Location
    Finland
    Posts
    6
    Would be nice to know, that is the support even trying to find out why it doesnt work

  6. #36
    Join Date
    June 2008
    Posts
    18,151
    We still don't know why this problem occurs.
    Maybe all of you use the same Virus or Spyware scanner or other software or driver.
    Maybe your Visual C++ Redistributable Package wasn't installed probally.
    Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 SP1 Redistributable Package (32-bit)
    or Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 SP1 Redistributable Package (64-bit)

  7. #37
    Join Date
    June 2010
    Location
    Finland
    Posts
    6
    Are you guys using F-Secure? It doesnt ask (don't know why) that do you want to allow ts3. I added TeamSpeak 3 to application control and now it works.

    Settings --> Network Connections --> Application Control --> Add --> Browse --> Allow and allow --> press ok

  8. #38
    Join Date
    June 2010
    Location
    behind u ;)
    Posts
    8
    it donīt work by me...

    I cancel my windows-Firewall
    try it with avast
    try it with AviraAntiVir
    i delete both but still dont work...

  9. #39
    Join Date
    June 2010
    Location
    West Midlands
    Posts
    2
    allowed connect
    disabled windows firewall

    Nothing only 1 i got atm ...

    tryed that program nothing!

  10. #40
    Join Date
    June 2010
    Location
    north carolina
    Posts
    6
    i found myself here looking to fix one of my members problem as of this morning i found her isse figured id pass on the info just incase it was her multimedia drivers the were not installed others having this issue might want to try checking there device manager and make sure yours is in place

  11. #41
    Join Date
    June 2010
    Location
    behind u ;)
    Posts
    8
    So,
    cause of not having any solution!!

    I reinstall Windows and now it works...

    Ty for this support
    Last edited by Sternlicht; June 21st, 2010 at 02:02 PM.

  12. #42
    Join Date
    July 2010
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    1
    Does anyone have a solution yet?

    This is beyond a joke, my husband is getting more and more wound up with it.

    Install - reinstall - install -reinstall etc etc etc

    He is running windows 7 64bit professional blah blah blah......like that helps

  13. #43
    Join Date
    July 2010
    Location
    iowa
    Posts
    1

    same problem

    running vista 32bit, dell inspiron 1526, i installed ts3 and it was working just fine, then a day ago it just started opening, minimized to tray, and on the right of the task bar and it will not maximze or do any further actions. No clue why, nothing new installed, totally unsure of why. I redownloaded it and installed several times and same thing. Please help,

    D

  14. #44
    Join Date
    August 2010
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    7

    TS3 Does not open.

    When I run TS3, the icon for it appears in the status bar, task manager recognises it as running in processes, but the client does not load and I can not right click the status bar icon.

    I have tried both rebooting and reinstalling.
    THis is the first time i have had an issue with Teamspeak.

    I am running 32bit Vista on a laptop.

    How can i fix this?

  15. #45
    Join Date
    August 2010
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    7
    Oh, yeah, I tried running as admin, still no luck.

    Where do I find the client log?

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 2
    Last Post: March 15th, 2018, 11:09 AM
  2. Start minimized
    By Jordi in forum Windows
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: August 10th, 2010, 10:52 AM
  3. start TS3 minimized or without gui ...
    By ChrisKai in forum Linux
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: January 25th, 2010, 02:52 AM
  4. Suggestion: start minimized and run on startup (windows login)
    By moozaad in forum Suggestions and Feedback
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: December 20th, 2009, 10:40 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •