Forum


Notice to all users

We are migrating towards a new forum system located at community.teamspeak.com, as such this forum will become read-only on January 29, 2020

Page 42 of 55 FirstFirst ... 32404142434452 ... LastLast
Results 616 to 630 of 820
  1. #616
    Join Date
    March 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    31
    Quote Originally Posted by midnightorion View Post
    Go to your TS client.
    Then goto the tools tab and click server query login
    Create user name, then copy and paste the password created for you.
    Then try and connect to your Web Admin using the user name and pass you obtained.

    Good luck
    It didnt work!
    I cant find the mistake...
    Can anyone help me? Is there any permission missing?

    I made this in my whitelist

    88.84.140.219
    77.23.170.50
    127.0.0.1

    First IP of my Teamspeak = Webserver = where webinterface is located!

    Here is my config.php

    <?php
    /*
    REGARD!!
    If you use the web interface, they must write the webserver ip in the query_ip_whitelist.txt.
    After adding the ip, the server must be restarted!


    Add more Server Ip's.
    For Example
    $server[0]['ip']= "127.0.0.1";
    $server[0]['tport']= "10011";

    $server[1]['ip']= "127.0.0.2";
    $server[1]['tport']= "20022";

    $server[2]['ip']= "127.0.0.3";
    $server[2]['tport']= "30033";
    */
    $server[0]['ip']= "88.84.140.219";
    $server[0]['tport']= "10011";

    $cfglang = "de"; //Language German = de, English = en

    $duration = "100"; //Set the Limit for Clients show per Page on Client List

    $fastswitch=true; //If true you can switch the Server on the header

    $oldserver=false; //Set this on true if the Server version older than beta23

    $style="new";


    $serverhost=false; //If this true normal query clients must specific a port on Login.
    $hostusername=''; //If $serverhost=true write here your webinterface username.
    $hostpassword='';
    //If $serverhost=true write here your webinterface password.
    What is wrong now? Is there a perm missing?!
    Last edited by Master_FM; January 2nd, 2011 at 08:10 AM.

  2. #617
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    New Jersey USA
    Posts
    77
    Did you stop and start the server after the whitelist update? What version of Webinterface are you using?

  3. #618
    Join Date
    January 2011
    Location
    France
    Posts
    4

    Maj 2.8.2

    Hye,

    i'm using web interface 2.3.3 (no problem) so i would like to upgrade to 2.8.2...

    but i've got a blank page...

    i change my config.php (my server web is the same that my ts3 server...) so i have 127.0.0.1

    any idée ?

    thanks

  4. #619
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    New Jersey USA
    Posts
    77
    Download the upgrade with THIS link.

    Change your config.php to your true ip to the Teamspeak server, You shouldn't have any issues.

  5. #620
    Join Date
    February 2007
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    18
    Hello.
    whether it is possible to create user accounts which can be assigned to a specific virtual server, teamspeak 3?

    Regards and I look forward to your prompt response.

  6. #621
    Join Date
    January 2011
    Location
    France
    Posts
    4
    @BaDaSS Download the upgrade with THIS link.

    Change your config.php to your true ip to the Teamspeak server, You shouldn't have any issues.
    So i modified my config.php and write my private adress 192.168.1.1 but it doesn't work !

    i'have to use a user / password ?
    Last edited by billy; January 3rd, 2011 at 08:34 PM.

  7. #622
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    64
    is the server on a local area network?
    couse "192.168.xxx.xxx" are local IP-adresses

  8. #623
    Join Date
    January 2011
    Location
    France
    Posts
    4
    my server is on a local network with 2 network card.
    one is 192.168.10.1 on the other 192.168.1.1

    users can connect to ts3 server forwarding a router by 192.168.1.x network

    on the router there is a public ip

    but my web server is on the same ts3 computer

    and i want to use web interface from a computer on the 192.168.10.1 local network

  9. #624
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    64
    ok, by searching "Blank Page" on this Thread i found this post as an answer:

    http://forum.teamspeak.com/showpost....&postcount=607

  10. #625
    Join Date
    January 2011
    Location
    France
    Posts
    4
    Yesss, it's good

    So for blank page -> change chmod 777 for directory

    I'd forget one

    but now it's running

    Thx

  11. #626
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    7
    why your interface does not work if my modem to a router? how to deal with NAT?

  12. #627
    Join Date
    March 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    31
    Quote Originally Posted by BaDaSS View Post
    Did you stop and start the server after the whitelist update? What version of Webinterface are you using?


    Teamspeak 3 Web Interface Beta 2.3.3

    I use this! And yes i restarted it!

  13. #628
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    64
    Quote Originally Posted by Master_FM View Post
    Teamspeak 3 Web Interface Beta 2.3.3

    I use this! And yes i restarted it!
    did you test it with the newes version (2.8.2) ?

  14. #629
    Join Date
    September 2010
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    7
    Hi readers,

    First i was using webinterface : Teamspeak 3 Web Interface Beta 2.3.3 and had no problems.

    Now im upgrading too webinterface Beta 2.8.2

    And im getting this error while trying to login :

    Fatal error: Maximum execution time of 30 seconds exceeded in /home/rjongen4/domains/pinghosting.nl/public_html/ts3testpanel/ts3admin.class.php on line 3353

    Also the loading time to the page is really long.

    The ip's is in the whitelist and every setting is just fine. Only there is something in my ts3admin.class.php

    I hope someone can help me get in the right direction.

    Kind regards ;

    Remy Jongen

  15. #630
    Join Date
    November 2008
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    28
    i installed this, and my serveradmin usrname and password all work, and it takes me right there, but it doesnt show my servers

    am i missing a setting/permission?

    http://img17.imageshack.us/img17/220...8jan140232.png

    this is all i get

    my webhost allows the port, but even when i try the admin tools/programs i still get the server, all connects ok, but no server view etc...

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 0
    Last Post: July 19th, 2014, 12:12 PM
  2. [DEV] Ts3 Webinterface
    By Psychokiller in forum Client Plugins / Lua Scripts
    Replies: 675
    Last Post: May 13th, 2011, 01:51 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •