Forum

Page 51 of 55 FirstFirst ... 414950515253 ... LastLast
Results 751 to 765 of 820
  1. #751
    Join Date
    April 2012
    Posts
    2
    I don't know if it is already discussed, but I have some problems with the webinterface.
    I log in, want to select the server, and jump back to the login screen. I want to login again, and it give me the error "Error in login() on line 2090: You got banned from server. Socket closed".

    Earlier I have a Teamspeak server with the version 2.9.1 hanging behind, and I have downloaded the 3.2 version now. But I have it with both versions... What's wrong?

  2. #752
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    6,310
    Please update your server to 3.0.3 version.
    (And don't forget to check if all IPs are write in the query_ip_whitelist.txt file)

  3. #753
    Join Date
    April 2012
    Posts
    2
    Ok, that was the problem, the whitelist. I've had downloaded the 3.0.3 version of the server. I didn't thought about the whitelist, but it works now, thnx

  4. #754
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1

    error

    hello, i am getting this error

    Error in connect() on line 3347: Error: connection failed!
    Error in login() on line 2090: script isn't connected to server

    anyone can helpme? i am using ts version 3.0.5 its compatible?
    sorry for my bad english

  5. #755
    Join Date
    July 2012
    Posts
    3
    hi i get a blank pae while opening the page? im using IIS7.5

  6. #756
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,029
    Written in PHP, hence you need PHP installed and IIS would need to know about it, see this Page for more Information / Instructions.

  7. #757
    Join Date
    July 2012
    Posts
    3
    erm i got php installed o.o and yes phpinfo works

  8. #758
    Join Date
    July 2012
    Posts
    3
    so anyone have any idea why im getting a blank page? php is working and config is configured

  9. #759
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,029
    Check your Error Log it might contain hints.

  10. #760
    Join Date
    October 2011
    Posts
    2
    im running my website that hosts the web interface as well as the ts3 server. I went to the extend of adding all 30 of my server's ip's to the whitelist but still get banned after clicking on anything once logged in. Any current bugs that would cause this? I'm completely lost on this one...

  11. #761
    Join Date
    July 2006
    Posts
    1,600
    Try adding 127.0.0.1 to the whitelist

  12. #762
    Join Date
    October 2012
    Location
    persia
    Posts
    9

    Unhappy

    hello

    i'm trying to use this add-on, but i have this problem...
    could you please help me?

    i get this error when entering the serveradmin and password.

    Error in connect() on line 3347: Error: connection failed!
    Error in login() on line 2090: script isn't connected to server

    i will paste my config.php for you

    <?php
    /*
    *Copyright (C) 2010-2011 Psychokiller
    *
    *This program is free software; you can redistribute it and/or modify it under the terms of
    *the GNU General Public License as published by the Free Software Foundation; either
    *version 3 of the License, or any later version.
    *
    *This program is distributed in the hope that it will be useful, but WITHOUT ANY WARRANTY;
    *without even the implied warranty of MERCHANTABILITY or FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE.
    *See the GNU General Public License for more details.
    *
    *You should have received a copy of the GNU General Public License along with this program; if not, see <http://www.gnu.org/licenses/>.
    */
    if(!defined("SECURECHECK")) {die($lang['error_file_alone']);}
    /*
    REGARD!!
    If you use the web interface, they must write the webserver ip in the query_ip_whitelist.txt.
    After adding the ip, the server must be restarted!

    Add more Server Ip's.
    For Example
    $server[0]['alias']= "Lokaler Server1";
    $server[0]['ip']= "127.0.0.1";
    $server[0]['tport']= "10011";

    $server[1]['alias']= "Lokaler Server2";
    $server[1]['ip']= "127.0.0.2";
    $server[1]['tport']= "20022";

    $server[2]['alias']= "Lokaler Server3";
    $server[2]['ip']= "127.0.0.3";
    $server[2]['tport']= "30033";
    */

    $server[1]['alias']= "Unlimited desires";
    $server[1]['ip']= "5.135.62.217";
    $server[1]['tport']= "10011";

    $cfglang = "en"; //Language German = de, English = en, Netherlandish=nl (by pd1evl)

    $duration = "100"; //Set the Limit for Clients show per Page on Client List

    $fastswitch=true; //If true you can switch the Server on the header

    $showicons="left"; //Define the position where the icons on the Viewer will show left or right

    $style="new"; //Chose your design set 'new' for the default design or the name of your own create design

    $msgsend_name="Webinterface"; //This Name will be show if you send a message to a Server

    $show_motd=true; // Set it to false to not show the message of the day window
    ?>

    i would appreciate any help!

    thanks!

  13. #763
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Deutschland
    Posts
    140
    Beta 3.3 is now available!!

    Download
    http://addons.teamspeak.com/director...chokiller.html

    Changelog:
    + Add function for temporary passwords
    * The Host Banner will now show a small preview
    * It will now show error messages if there is a error on edit Permissions
    * There is now a select all field on the icon delete function
    - Fixed bug with the fast server select window
    - Fixed bug that server not will go in virtual online mode if there are offline
    - Fixed bug that the Start and Stop button not will show on the Serverview
    - Fixed bug that Icons will be deleted if the external Serverviewer loaded
    - Fixed bug that Icons will not all show on icon set window

    Best regards


    Psycho

  14. #764
    Join Date
    November 2012
    Posts
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by RogueT View Post
    If I just add the url as:

    http://mydomain/ts3wi/ I get an error, see attached screenshot.

    I have to type url as http://mydomain/ts3wi/index.php

    No biggie once it is bookmarked, but for other users loading for first time may see this as a problem.

    White style for your TS3WI;

    Download here.

    Also a Teamspeak Blue style:

    Download here.
    The link is offline, please repost and reupload it.
    Thank's

  15. #765
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    76
    Does anybody know the valeus of the minimum client version.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 0
    Last Post: July 19th, 2014, 11:12 AM
  2. [DEV] Ts3 Webinterface
    By Psychokiller in forum Client Plugins / Lua Scripts
    Replies: 675
    Last Post: May 13th, 2011, 12:51 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •