Forum


Notice to all users

We are migrating towards a new forum system located at community.teamspeak.com, as such this forum will become read-only on January 29, 2020

Page 31 of 55 FirstFirst ... 21293031323341 ... LastLast
Results 451 to 465 of 820
  1. #451
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Germany / NRW
    Posts
    74
    hey psychokiller,

    i also updated my lib.
    changed the connect method and added a param to control serverversion.

    I would be happy if you add my dev. website to your credits or something like that.

    i.o. i saw that you're using version 0.1.6 and not 0.1.8.
    0.1.8 is quiet different to you modified 0.1.6.

    website: http://ts3admin.6x.to

    ps: today we got some routing problems, it could be that the page is unavailable sometimes

  2. #452
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    in a house
    Posts
    21

    help

    Ive tried everything over the last few pages

    I have our TS 3 server running off our clans dedi server box

    I have installed the folder i downloaded on to our website and also on my machine.
    Ive added both ips to the TS whitelist on the dedi box.

    I have modded the config file so it is the same as follows

    Code:
    <?php
    /*
    REGARD!!
    If you use the web interface, they must write the webserver ip in the query_ip_whitelist.txt.
    After adding the ip, the server must be restarted!
    
    
    Add more Server Ip's.
    For Example
    $server[0]['ip']= "109.70.148.58";
    $server[0]['tport']= "10011";
    
    $server[1]['ip']= "109.70.148.58";
    $server[1]['tport']= "20022";
    
    $server[2]['ip']= "109.70.148.58";
    $server[2]['tport']= "30033";
    */
    $server[0]['ip']= "109.70.148.58";
    $server[0]['tport']= "9987";
    
    $cfglang    =    "en";            //Language German = de, English = en
    
    $duration = "100";                //Set the Limit for Clients show per Page on Client List
    
    $fastswitch=true;                //If true you can switch the Server on the header
    
    $oldserver=false;                //Set this on true if the Server version older than beta23
    
    $style="new";                
    
    
    $serverhost=false;                //If this true normal query clients must specific a port on Login.
    $hostusername='superadmin';      //If $serverhost=true write here your webinterface username.
    $hostpassword='*******';             //If $serverhost=true write here your webinterface password.
    I have opened the outgoing ports 10011 and 30033 on my firewall and also on our website but i still get the Server offline!
    The specified server-query is currently not available error message, could some one please tell me what i am doing wrong. and help me fix it

  3. #453
    Join Date
    April 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    6
    @systemshock
    Code:
    $server[0]['ip']= "109.70.148.58";
    $server[0]['tport']= "9987";
    You must set here your queryport, normaly the queryport is 10011

    So it´s must be right
    Code:
    $server[0]['ip']= "109.70.148.58";
    $server[0]['tport']= "10011";

  4. #454
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    in a house
    Posts
    21
    how do i get in to the database so i can extract the original password from there.

  5. #455
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    3

    Permission webinterface 2.3.4

    I installed version 2.3.4 to fix the bug of version 29, but I'm not getting any permission to edit the web panel, there appears no mistakes, only that the permission is not written edict, anyone got any solution?

  6. #456
    Join Date
    February 2009
    Location
    Slovenia
    Posts
    27
    Just a question why i always when i click on select icon where servers are. It freezes me and then i cant do nothing for 1h or more?

  7. #457
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    6,310
    Quote Originally Posted by systemshock View Post
    how do i get in to the database so i can extract the original password from there.
    You can't, all passwords are crypted and hashed.

    Quote Originally Posted by storek55
    Just a question why i always when i click on select icon where servers are. It freezes me and then i cant do nothing for 1h or more?
    Add the IP of your web server in the query_ip_whitelist (in your server folder).
    Currently, you're banned by the TS3 anti-flood system.

  8. #458
    Join Date
    January 2006
    Location
    Montana, U.S.
    Posts
    125
    Quote Originally Posted by damaboo View Post
    I get the same errors as Hawk if the $Serverhost=true; is set to true, but works if set to false but only to the IP and port you set in the config.php.

    Any advise would be helpful

    Also good job and nice work on the interface
    Gooday!

    Pic of error below,
    Any advise would be appreciated.

    Thank you and have a great day!

  9. #459
    Join Date
    September 2010
    Location
    England
    Posts
    12
    As above, I am receiving the same error. Could anyone please advise me on a way to alleviate this problem?

  10. #460
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Posts
    244
    I would say to verify your permission on the server (you have a permission error on the first error). Don't have any errors with the last version and beta 29 server on my side...

    Verify that you are not banned on the Ts3 server side too and that all permissions are set correctly on the Ts3 server.

  11. #461
    Join Date
    April 2010
    Location
    Sweden, Kungälv
    Posts
    29
    Fatal error: Maximum execution time of 300 seconds exceeded in C:\Inetpub\wwwroot\ts3admin\ts3admin.class.php on line 1909

    Got this on my own webserver, havent checked the php version, if it is about that. why wont it work correctly. Not a single time has it worked for me and i have tried with many different versions of the WI

    Also can i use this WI on a real site like www.google.com, not just on the server itself.

    when i tried it, it failed
    got this message:

    Forbidden
    You don't have permission to access / on this server.

  12. #462
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Posts
    244
    Your error means that your php script is working for more than 300 sec.
    That means you have something wrong somewhere.

    Are you sure that the script can access your server ? (script + server on local machine or mixed local/dist. ?)

    If i understand your second question right, yes you can use this script on a working/live site (i'm doing it and most of other users too I suppose).

  13. #463
    Join Date
    April 2010
    Location
    Sweden, Kungälv
    Posts
    29
    Quote Originally Posted by TotoIsBack View Post
    Your error means that your php script is working for more than 300 sec.
    That means you have something wrong somewhere.

    Are you sure that the script can access your server ? (script + server on local machine or mixed local/dist. ?)
    Well everything is open, that i can think of anyway. Is there any readme file for this that i can look at.

  14. #464
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Posts
    244
    Seems that the problem will be solved in the next server release version.
    What server version are you using ?

  15. #465
    Join Date
    April 2010
    Location
    Sweden, Kungälv
    Posts
    29
    Quote Originally Posted by TotoIsBack View Post
    Seems that the problem will be solved in the next server release version.
    What server version are you using ?
    Im using 3.0.0-beta29 [Build: 12473]

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 0
    Last Post: July 19th, 2014, 12:12 PM
  2. [DEV] Ts3 Webinterface
    By Psychokiller in forum Client Plugins / Lua Scripts
    Replies: 675
    Last Post: May 13th, 2011, 01:51 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •