Forum

Page 26 of 55 FirstFirst ... 16242526272836 ... LastLast
Results 376 to 390 of 820
  1. #376
    Join Date
    October 2008
    Location
    fasdfas
    Posts
    4
    i have a little problem when i want use this webinterface i just get this error -,-

    The specified server-query is currently not available.


    but it cant my server still running 100days and more . so what can i do for resolve this problem .


    sry for my broken english hope u can help me .


    sincerely timeshooter

  2. #377
    Join Date
    June 2010
    Location
    New Jersey, US
    Posts
    26
    I think you should use "XAMPP". Here is the link: http://www.apachefriends.org/en/xampp.html
    It allows you to easily set up an local webserver with PHP/MYSQL and so on support. Easy to use and install. Give it a try.

  3. #378
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Atlanta, GA USA
    Posts
    24

    Thumbs up Awesome!

    This is AMAZING!

  4. #379
    Join Date
    July 2010
    Location
    New Jersey
    Posts
    7
    XAMPP wasn't an option for me, as they don't have a 64bit Installation available.

  5. #380
    Join Date
    July 2010
    Location
    Israel
    Posts
    6

    Query help

    Hey,

    I have a webinterface (psychokilleR) works great for me, but i want to give someone access to only one ts3 virtual server, now i figure it can be done by creating a user in the query, how can i create a user in the query with access to lets say sid=4?
    Thanks,
    Gal.

  6. #381
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    6,310
    Hello

    There is no interest for only server. Why you need this one ?

  7. #382
    Join Date
    July 2010
    Location
    Israel
    Posts
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by florian_fr40 View Post
    Hello

    There is no interest for only server. Why you need this one ?
    I want to give someone access to his teamspeak server and not to other friends of mine.
    The webinterface itself seems to have it built in because it asks for username , password and PORT, for a sepcific virtual server (i guess)

  8. #383
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    6,310
    Ok,

    Yes with this Interface you can.

    On an server admin user create query login and password
    Tools => ServerQuery Login

    The new login and password must be linked to an server admin account on this server to the interface work.

    In the config.php

    Code:
    $serverhost=true;
    $hostusername='<login>'
    $hostpassword='<password>'

  9. #384
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    germany/berlin
    Posts
    63
    since server beta26 i have got this message if i edit the server

    Server bearbeiten unvollständig
    Error while fetching: 'error id=2568 msg=insufficient client permissions failed_permid=9029'

    whats the probem ?

  10. #385
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Germany, Cologne
    Posts
    1,361
    Quote Originally Posted by Glotzkowski View Post
    since server beta26 i have got this message if i edit the server

    Server bearbeiten unvollständig
    Error while fetching: 'error id=2568 msg=insufficient client permissions failed_permid=9029'
    You see the Error (insufficient client permissions)?

    -----------

    On my Interface the Icons are now not shown since 26.

    Psy? Make a Update pls.

  11. #386
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    germany/berlin
    Posts
    63
    Quote Originally Posted by SpWiRa View Post
    You see the Error (insufficient client permissions)?

    -----------

    On my Interface the Icons are now not shown since 26.

    Psy? Make a Update pls.
    yes i see insufficient client permissions

  12. #387
    Join Date
    July 2010
    Location
    Israel
    Posts
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by florian_fr40 View Post
    Ok,

    Yes with this Interface you can.

    On an server admin user create query login and password
    Tools => ServerQuery Login

    The new login and password must be linked to an server admin account on this server to the interface work.

    In the config.php

    Code:
    $serverhost=true;
    $hostusername='<login>'
    $hostpassword='<password>'
    thats what im asking, how can i make an query login and password? whats the command?

  13. #388
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Germany, Cologne
    Posts
    1,361
    Quote Originally Posted by Glotzkowski View Post
    yes i see insufficient client permissions
    Search the Error and set the Permission.

    Don't know it, because i hav'nt. ^^

  14. #389
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    6,310
    Please read my answer.
    You have all informations in my previous post.

  15. #390
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Posts
    244
    I have no problem with the webadmin and the new updated version of Ts3.

    You have a permission issue, you have to find what is the permid 9029 and change this permission.

    as found in the permlist : permid=9029 permname=b_virtualserver_modify_icon_id permdesc=Modify\sserver\sicon

    modify this permission should solve your problem

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 0
    Last Post: July 19th, 2014, 12:12 PM
  2. [DEV] Ts3 Webinterface
    By Psychokiller in forum Client Plugins / Lua Scripts
    Replies: 675
    Last Post: May 13th, 2011, 01:51 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •