Forum

Page 37 of 55 FirstFirst ... 27353637383947 ... LastLast
Results 541 to 555 of 820
  1. #541
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Posts
    244
    ok, then not working on my installation after update... Still seeing [cspacer] in channel names

  2. #542
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Deutschland
    Posts
    140
    try it with [cspacer0]

  3. #543
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Posts
    244
    thx for the tip

  4. #544
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    germany/berlin
    Posts
    63
    @Psychokiller
    can you import statistics for the last month to see how a server will be used ? like tsviewer.com ?

  5. #545
    Join Date
    October 2009
    Location
    France
    Posts
    39
    Quote Originally Posted by Psychokiller View Post
    I check the function on my server its run perfect :S
    I tried with an other instance and the result is the same... (Maybe, error with permissions problem in the beta 29).
    When I deploy the backup, the server say "ErrorID: 1280 | Message: database error" and when I start the teamspeak, the server say "ErrorID: 1035 | Message: server got an invalid status for this operation".

    Someone else had this error?

    Sinceraly,

  6. #546
    Join Date
    July 2010
    Location
    New Jersey
    Posts
    7
    Ok I have installed this and used it a couple times with no problems. But for some reason, sometimes I try to login and I keep getting error username and password incorrect. I know they are correct I have it saved automatically in the browser. So then I try and create new one through the Teamspeak client itself and then try to login again and still no go.

    If I leave the "SERVERHOST=false" I can login but won't see the server.
    If I set it to "SERVERHOST=true" I can't login at all. Invalid Username and Password issue?

    Anyone have anything similar to this? Am I doing something wrong?

  7. #547
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    germany
    Posts
    34
    Hello,

    i have 2 TS3-Vserver on my host, whats the best way to give my Clanmates access to you webinterface to controll only our Clan-TS3. Not the 2nd one.

    I think i have to add a new account (not serveradmin) to my TS3-VServer instance that i wanna share.

    But how ?

    Dont know how to add a server query admin for only one vserver.

    Ideas welcome.

    thx

  8. #548
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    6,310
    @pepterp

    Just tell him to create an query account :
    TS3Client => Tools => ServerQuery login
    He create a login, the virtual server generated a password.

    After that his "Query permissions" are equals to his server group permission (server admin by example).

    Now go to config.php, you have in bottom of this file the settings to just allow viruel server login.

  9. #549
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    germany
    Posts
    34
    thx, and how to delete such a query login, i made 1-2 for testing

  10. #550
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    6,310
    Quote Originally Posted by pepterp View Post
    thx, and how to delete such a query login, i made 1-2 for testing
    Currently, you need to edit your database and delete manualy this entrie.
    This is in "Clients" table.

  11. #551
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    germany
    Posts
    34
    Hi,

    i got everyting working. now the last problem:

    If login with "$serverhost=true;"
    Than a this error apears at the Servergroup edit button.

    Code:
    Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /pathto/ts3wi/site/sgroupeditperm.php on line 100
    i login as Serveradmin but cant edit Normal or Guest, any ideas ?

    cheers
    Peter

  12. #552
    Join Date
    March 2010
    Location
    France
    Posts
    11

    Smile

    Hi,

    Thanks a lot Psycho for this webadmintool.

    I had one problem (I repair it manualy): with icons of the server, if some admin of a virtualserver upload them from the client (and not from ts3wi), you should not see them in the web viewer of ts3wi.

    Could it be possible to add one (automatic or manual) function to update all icons (from server(s) to webinterface ts3wi/icons/xxx.xxx.xxx.xxxx-xxxx) ? (and why not in reverse way, in cas of server "crash")

    Thanks
    Last edited by Smokyr; November 9th, 2010 at 08:55 PM.

  13. #553
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    BFE
    Posts
    36

    Question

    I ran into this, every link & some misc information is showing up as e's
    Click here to see SS of Issue
    Using newest files 2.7

    Not sure what the issue is for this.
    Any help would be great.

    Thanks.
    Last edited by Zhengyi; November 22nd, 2010 at 01:04 AM.

  14. #554
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    France
    Posts
    7
    Hi, thanks for your job
    I have a problem: The specified server-query is currently not available

    Any ideas?

    Regards.

  15. #555
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Posts
    244
    check that your virtual server is started
    And check your connexion infos

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 0
    Last Post: July 19th, 2014, 12:12 PM
  2. [DEV] Ts3 Webinterface
    By Psychokiller in forum Client Plugins / Lua Scripts
    Replies: 675
    Last Post: May 13th, 2011, 01:51 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •