Forum

Page 2 of 14 FirstFirst 123412 ... LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 204
  1. #16
    Join Date
    April 2009
    Location
    Germany / Deutschland
    Posts
    71
    Quote Originally Posted by azzy101 View Post
    the applications list display for the song playing dissapears after a second.
    Anyway to increase this or add some / paramaters for the display options?
    1. You need to disable the app scanner.
    2. I will add this in the next version.

  2. #17
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Dublin, Ireland
    Posts
    379
    Quote Originally Posted by 4nt1h4cker View Post
    1. You need to disable the app scanner.
    2. I will add this in the next version.
    thanks , my bad for skimming the info.

  3. #18
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Deutschland
    Posts
    35

    Question Source?

    Quote Originally Posted by Digital-Storm View Post
    Thank You for the source
    Where can you get the source from?
    IŽd like to see how this works...

    P.S.: If foo is the only command your Plugin uses, you could also remove the whole subcommand-processing and switch-block from ts3plugin_processCommand, so it just acts on every command received by the plugin, or am I wrong?

  4. #19
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Germany, Cologne
    Posts
    1,364
    That's great to be on x64. Thank's.

  5. #20
    Join Date
    April 2009
    Location
    Germany / Deutschland
    Posts
    71
    Quote Originally Posted by addilind View Post
    Where can you get the source from?
    IŽd like to see how this works...

    P.S.: If foo is the only command your Plugin uses, you could also remove the whole subcommand-processing and switch-block from ts3plugin_processCommand, so it just acts on every command received by the plugin, or am I wrong?
    Oh thanks forgot to upload the new source code.
    I've implemented it this way, but you need to enter something after /nowplaying, because of the way commands are implemented in TS3. You could even use "/nowplaying some thing", its not important.

    Cheers antihack3r

  6. #21
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    E US
    Posts
    12
    Complete noob with plugins, sorry

    the TS3 client is not showing the plugin to activate it, it just goes in TeamSpeak 3 Client\plugins\, correct?

  7. #22
    Join Date
    April 2009
    Location
    Germany / Deutschland
    Posts
    71
    Yes correct, did you click "reload all"?

  8. #23
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Indiana
    Posts
    50
    I stream from another computer located in another room on another floor in my home. It's not practical for me to run downstairs and type /nowplaying foo everytime a new song starts playing. Is there any way to have this automatically display the current song playing each time a new song is played?

  9. #24
    Join Date
    April 2009
    Location
    Germany / Deutschland
    Posts
    71
    Just click on the client, the current song is displayed behind "Applications".

  10. #25
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Indiana
    Posts
    50
    Thanks, I guess I didn't understand what you meant by "behind applications". I just needed to scroll the info pane down a bit to see it. Works great!

  11. #26
    Join Date
    May 2005
    Location
    Gelsenkirchen
    Posts
    9
    - You need to disable the App Scanner!
    Well..... nope.

    but nice plugin, tested it.. using the functionality of "/nowplaying" is enough

  12. #27
    Join Date
    April 2009
    Location
    Germany / Deutschland
    Posts
    71
    Quote Originally Posted by dani4u View Post
    Well..... nope.

    but nice plugin, tested it.. using the functionality of "/nowplaying" is enough
    I know, but normaly nobody understands it otherwise.

  13. #28
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Taiwan
    Posts
    313
    I actually just re-write the script, so that not only it displays on the detail window, but also output on the channel as soon as a song changes as well.

    And with a combination of virtural audio cable, and multiple instances, I am actually successfully create a "Music bot" XD

  14. #29
    Join Date
    April 2009
    Location
    Germany / Deutschland
    Posts
    71
    I already have such code ready, but i dont have some to compile to code for x64 so i didnt release this yet.

  15. #30
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Russia, Udm.
    Posts
    15
    And you can add one more player?
    http://www.light-alloy.ru

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. [RELEASE]Now Playing Plugin
    By Screech in forum Client Plugins / Lua Scripts
    Replies: 236
    Last Post: February 3rd, 2018, 03:59 AM
  2. TSX Bot speaking and playing mp3 files plus plugin system
    By Master_Jochen in forum Tools / Web Based
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: December 12th, 2013, 01:08 AM
  3. OFFLINE User Viewer Plugin or Tool
    By Grimshad in forum General Questions
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: June 26th, 2012, 11:47 AM
  4. [Request] Sound playing plugin
    By Sir_JusTic3 in forum Client Plugins / Lua Scripts
    Replies: 32
    Last Post: June 9th, 2011, 10:14 AM
  5. Now Playing Plugin Win64 API 8
    By savinna in forum Client Plugins / Lua Scripts
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: September 15th, 2010, 06:47 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •