Forum

Page 1 of 26 12311 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 377
  1. #1
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    252

    [under Development] TS3Secure

    TS3Secure closed alpha announce
    Im proud to announce a Developer Snapshot of the new TS3Secure bot.
    All of you that have interests into this. please contact me.

    Here is short description of the new bot:

    The key words "MUST", "MUST NOT", "REQUIRED", "SHALL", "SHALL NOT", "SHOULD",
    "SHOULD NOT", "RECOMMENDED", "MAY", and "OPTIONAL" in this post are to be
    interpreted as described in RFC2119.

    ## Introduction

    This is a skeleton application using the Zend Framework MVC layer and module
    systems in combination with the TS3 PHP Framework. This application will act as a daemon
    and is meant to be used as a starting place for those looking to get their feet wet
    with a TS3 PHP Daemon based on the Zend Framework and TS3 PHP Framework.

    ## Requirements

    Upgrading your CLI PHP to 7.0.26 or higher is REQUIRED
    The PHP extensions PCNTL and POSIX are REQUIRED
    The command ionice (man 1 ionice) is REQUIRED
    The command ip (man 8 ip) is REQUIRED
    The command grep (man 1 grep) is REQUIRED
    The command awk (man 1 awk) is REQUIRED
    The command nice (man 1 nice) is REQUIRED
    Outgoing DNS query's are REQUIRED (for version check; only on startup)
    Upgrading your TeamSpeak 3 servers to 3.0.9 (build >= 1378383061) is RECOMMENDED

    ## Development mode

    The skeleton ships with zf-development-mode
    by default, and provides three aliases for consuming the script it ships with:

    ```bash
    $ composer development-enable # enable development mode
    $ composer development-disable # disable development mode
    $ composer development-status # whether or not development mode is enabled
    ```

    You MAY provide development-only modules and bootstrap-level configuration in
    `config/development.config.php.dist`, and development-only application
    configuration in `config/autoload/development.local.php.dist`. Enabling
    development mode will copy these files to versions removing the `.dist` suffix,
    while disabling development mode will remove those copies.

    Development mode is automatically enabled as part of the skeleton installation process.
    After making changes to one of the above-mentioned `.dist` configuration files you MUST
    either disable then enable development mode for the changes to take effect,
    or manually make matching updates to the `.dist`-less copies of those files.

    ##Licensce

    TS3Secure: Copyright (c) Urbach - EDV Komplettlösungen
    Zend Framework: Copyright (c) 2005-2018, Zend Technologies USA, Inc.
    T3 PHP Framework: Copyright (c) Planet TeamSpeak (Licensed under GPL v3 see: https://www.gnu.org/licenses/gpl-3.0.en.html)

    All rights reserved.

    Redistribution and use in source and binary forms, with or without modification,
    are permitted, provided that the following conditions are met:

    - Redistributions of source code must retain the above copyright notice,
    this list of conditions and the following disclaimer.

    - Redistributions in binary form must reproduce the above copyright notice,
    this list of conditions and the following disclaimer in the documentation
    and/or other materials provided with the distribution.

    - Neither the name of Urbach - EDV Komplettlösungen nor the names of its
    contributors may be used to endorse or promote products derived from this
    software without specific prior written permission.

    - Neither the name of Planet TeamSpeak nor the names of its
    contributors may be used to endorse or promote products derived from this
    software without specific prior written permission.

    - Neither the name of TeamSpeak Systems, Inc. nor the names of its
    contributors may be used to endorse or promote products derived from this
    software without specific prior written permission.

    - Neither the name of Zend Technologies USA, Inc. nor the names of its
    contributors may be used to endorse or promote products derived from this
    software without specific prior written permission.

    THIS SOFTWARE IS PROVIDED BY THE COPYRIGHT HOLDERS AND CONTRIBUTORS "AS IS" AND
    ANY EXPRESS OR IMPLIED WARRANTIES, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, THE IMPLIED
    WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE ARE
    DISCLAIMED. IN NO EVENT SHALL THE COPYRIGHT OWNER OR CONTRIBUTORS BE LIABLE FOR
    ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, EXEMPLARY, OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES
    (INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, PROCUREMENT OF SUBSTITUTE GOODS OR SERVICES;
    LOSS OF USE, DATA, OR PROFITS; OR BUSINESS INTERRUPTION) HOWEVER CAUSED AND ON
    ANY THEORY OF LIABILITY, WHETHER IN CONTRACT, STRICT LIABILITY, OR TORT
    (INCLUDING NEGLIGENCE OR OTHERWISE) ARISING IN ANY WAY OUT OF THE USE OF THIS
    SOFTWARE, EVEN IF ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGE.
    Last edited by faralsimbor; January 30th, 2018 at 06:48 PM. Reason: gplv3 url added under Licensce

  2. #2
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    34
    Can i use it with sqlite?

  3. #3
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    germany
    Posts
    12
    First, thank you for the great work!!!


    I got a Problem when i starting, here the Log:

    [Feb 07 16:35:10] notice: starting ts3phpbot daemon, output in: /var/log/ts3phpbot_9987.log
    [Feb 07 16:35:10] debug: forking ts3phpbot daemon
    [Feb 07 16:35:10] notice: TS3PHPBot 1.0.0-BETA5
    [Feb 07 16:35:10] notice: Copyright 2010 Thomas Urbach
    [Feb 07 16:35:10] notice: License GPLv3+: GNU GPL version 3 or later <http://gnu.org/licenses/gpl.html>
    [Feb 07 16:35:10] notice: This is free software: you are free to change and redistribute it. There is NO WARRANTY, to the extent permitted by law.
    [Feb 07 16:35:10] debug: ending ts3phpbot parent process
    [Feb 07 16:35:10] err: flood ban [f:/home/conf/class/TS3Bot.php] [l:318]
    [Feb 07 16:35:10] info: stopping ts3phpbot daemon

  4. #4
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Germany, Cologne
    Posts
    1,364
    I'm already use the beta3.

    In next Days i try to use this.

    Nice Work Man!

  5. #5
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    252
    Quote Originally Posted by Cadino View Post
    Can i use it with sqlite?
    The bot does not need any database.

    Quote Originally Posted by Red33 View Post
    First, thank you for the great work!!!


    I got a Problem when i starting, here the Log:

    [Feb 07 16:35:10] notice: starting ts3phpbot daemon, output in: /var/log/ts3phpbot_9987.log
    [Feb 07 16:35:10] debug: forking ts3phpbot daemon
    [Feb 07 16:35:10] notice: TS3PHPBot 1.0.0-BETA5
    [Feb 07 16:35:10] notice: Copyright 2010 Thomas Urbach
    [Feb 07 16:35:10] notice: License GPLv3+: GNU GPL version 3 or later <http://gnu.org/licenses/gpl.html>
    [Feb 07 16:35:10] notice: This is free software: you are free to change and redistribute it. There is NO WARRANTY, to the extent permitted by law.
    [Feb 07 16:35:10] debug: ending ts3phpbot parent process
    [Feb 07 16:35:10] err: flood ban [f:/home/conf/class/TS3Bot.php] [l:318]
    [Feb 07 16:35:10] info: stopping ts3phpbot daemon
    Do you've added the bot ip to query_ip_whitelist.txt found in your TeamSpeak3 directory (if not found create it)?
    Last edited by florian_fr40; March 29th, 2012 at 09:04 AM.

  6. #6
    Join Date
    February 2010
    Location
    germany
    Posts
    1
    Nice Teamspeak 3 Bot so..

    Can you add Musik player to the Bot?..

    greez flaming

  7. #7
    Join Date
    October 2006
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    30
    Problem on Startup:
    Code:
    [Feb 07 19:11:52]    emerg: you are using an outdated PHP version, at least version 5.2.4 is required to run this Daemon
    I have V5.2.12 ???

  8. #8
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    252
    5.2.1-2 is lesser then 5.2.4 isn't it ?
    Last edited by florian_fr40; March 29th, 2012 at 09:40 AM.

  9. #9
    Join Date
    February 2010
    Location
    Internet
    Posts
    62
    Quote Originally Posted by flaming View Post
    Nice Teamspeak 3 Bot so..

    Can you add Musik player to the Bot?..

    greez flaming
    I 'm looking for Music + Bot. On Linux... some suggestion

  10. #10
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    252
    Quote Originally Posted by flaming View Post
    Nice Teamspeak 3 Bot so..

    Can you add Musik player to the Bot?..

    greez flaming
    Sorry it's not possible to do voice chat over a query login

  11. #11
    Join Date
    October 2006
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    30
    Sorry thats wrong:

    My version:
    Version 5.2.12
    17-December-2009

    Version for the Bot:
    Version 5.2.4
    30-August-2007

    That's from the changelog

  12. #12
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    252
    Sorry i've a typo error in my bot class. Please redownload the beta5 or change
    the line 745 in class/TS3Bot.php from

    return (version_compare(phpversion(), self::REQUIRED_PHP_VERSION) >= 0);

    to

    return !(version_compare(phpversion(), "5.2.4") == -1);
    Last edited by florian_fr40; March 29th, 2012 at 09:42 AM.

  13. #13
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    germany
    Posts
    12
    Quote Originally Posted by faralsimbor View Post
    Do you've added the bot ip to query_ip_whitelist.txt found in your TeamSpeak3 directory (if not found create it)?
    This works thx.


    But i got a new Problem:

    Log:

    [Feb 07 21:13:21] notice: License GPLv3+: GNU GPL version 3 or later <http://gnu.org/licenses/gpl.html>
    [Feb 07 21:13:21] notice: This is free software: you are free to change and redistribute it. There is NO WARRANTY, to the extent permitted by law.
    [Feb 07 21:13:21] debug: ending ts3phpbot parent process
    [Feb 07 21:13:29] debug: [PHP Error] Undefined variable: client
    [Feb 07 21:13:29] debug: [PHP Error] Undefined variable: client
    [Feb 07 21:13:29] debug: [PHP Error] Undefined variable: client
    [Feb 07 21:13:29] debug: [PHP Error] Undefined variable: client
    [Feb 07 21:13:29] debug: [PHP Error] Undefined variable: client
    [Feb 07 21:13:29] debug: [PHP Error] Undefined variable: client
    [Feb 07 21:13:29] debug: [PHP Error] Undefined variable: client
    [Feb 07 21:13:29] debug: [PHP Error] Undefined variable: client
    [Feb 07 21:13:29] debug: [PHP Error] Undefined variable: client
    [Feb 07 21:13:29] debug: [PHP Error] Undefined variable: client

  14. #14
    Join Date
    October 2006
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    30
    Quote Originally Posted by faralsimbor View Post
    Sorry i've a typo error in my bot class. Please redownload the beta5 or change
    the line 745 in class/TS3Bot.php from

    return (version_compare(phpversion(), self::REQUIRED_PHP_VERSION) >= 0);

    to

    return !(version_compare(phpversion(), "5.2.4") == -1);
    Sorry still the same problem

  15. #15
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    germany
    Posts
    12
    Quote Originally Posted by Red33 View Post
    This works thx.


    But i got a new Problem:

    Log:

    [Feb 07 21:13:21] notice: License GPLv3+: GNU GPL version 3 or later <http://gnu.org/licenses/gpl.html>
    [Feb 07 21:13:21] notice: This is free software: you are free to change and redistribute it. There is NO WARRANTY, to the extent permitted by law.
    [Feb 07 21:13:21] debug: ending ts3phpbot parent process
    [Feb 07 21:13:29] debug: [PHP Error] Undefined variable: client
    [Feb 07 21:13:29] debug: [PHP Error] Undefined variable: client
    [Feb 07 21:13:29] debug: [PHP Error] Undefined variable: client
    [Feb 07 21:13:29] debug: [PHP Error] Undefined variable: client
    [Feb 07 21:13:29] debug: [PHP Error] Undefined variable: client
    [Feb 07 21:13:29] debug: [PHP Error] Undefined variable: client
    [Feb 07 21:13:29] debug: [PHP Error] Undefined variable: client
    [Feb 07 21:13:29] debug: [PHP Error] Undefined variable: client
    [Feb 07 21:13:29] debug: [PHP Error] Undefined variable: client
    [Feb 07 21:13:29] debug: [PHP Error] Undefined variable: client

    Ok it was the ID in the "servergroup_clients.ini", i have changed this and now it works all fine!!!

    Thx alot!!!

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. [Release] TS3PHPBot-Plugin
    By Neytiri86 in forum Tools / Web Based
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: August 25th, 2010, 12:04 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •