Forum

Page 3 of 100 FirstFirst 123451353 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 1488
  1. #31
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    6
    Can somebody please explain how the "tokenCreate" method works?

    * integer $type
    * integer $id1
    * integer $id2
    * $description
    * $customset

    I just want to create a new Admin Token for the selected virtual server.

    What is type, id1 and id2 exactly?

  2. #32
    Join Date
    April 2007
    Location
    Spain
    Posts
    17
    Hi,

    First thank for TeamSpeak 3 PHP Framework.

    I'm trying to create PHP scripts to integrate TS3 with vBulletin, I try to delete a specific client on the server by using this script but I get the error: "Error 1537: invalid parameter count".

    "$cldbid = 147" is a Client ID in DB.

    PHP Code:
    include("config.php");
    require_once(
    "TeamSpeak3/TeamSpeak3.php");

    try
    {
        
    $ts3_ServerInstance TeamSpeak3::factory("serverquery://" $config["user"] . ":" $config["pass"] . "@" $config["host"] . ":" $config["port"] . "/");
        
    $selected_sid 1;
        
    $ts3_VirtualServer $ts3_ServerInstance->serverGetById($selected_sid);
        
    $cldbid 147;
        
    $param $ts3_VirtualServer->clientDeleteDb($cldbid);
    }
    catch(
    Exception $e)
    {
      
    $param "<b>Error " $e->getCode() . ":</b> <i>" $e->getMessage() . "</i>";
    }
        echo 
    "<p>".$param."</p>"
    I have tried other methods like POKE or SEND MESSAGE with the same script and work perfectly, for now only this method does not work.

    I appreciate any help.

    Regards

  3. #33
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    252
    Hi,

    is it possible to call

    Code:
    servernotifyregister event=textprivate
    with the TeamSpeak 3 PHP Framework?

  4. #34
    Join Date
    April 2007
    Location
    Spain
    Posts
    17
    Nobody?

    This project is still active?

    Although we can download the version 1.0.27 from this thread on the forum, the Planet TeamSpeak website showing the latest available is 1.0.22, the API documentation is for version 1.0.22 (i think) and the Planet TeamSpeak forums do not work for several days, do not know where I can get help for this problem.

    I'm no expert on these issues, but I think the method clientDeleteDb() are not properly synchronized.

    Thank.

    P.D. Ok,
    I said nothing ... lol
    I've read the latest changelog for next version Release 1.0.28-beta - ?? Jun 2010:
    "- fixed invalid command name in TeamSpeak3_Node_Server::clientDeleteDb()"
    Where can we download the latest 1.0.28 version or when it will be available?
    Last edited by Yoshua; July 1st, 2010 at 01:28 AM. Reason: PD

  5. #35
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    62
    Hi,
    In this forum you will always find latest version of the! That is also the x.x.28. However, you should wait you yet.

  6. #36
    Join Date
    October 2003
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,390
    Here's a link to my internal test release of version 1.0.27-beta:

    http://download.planetteamspeak.com/...rk-1.0.27b.zip

  7. #37
    Join Date
    April 2007
    Location
    Spain
    Posts
    17
    Quote Originally Posted by ScP View Post
    Here's a link to my internal test release of version 1.0.27-beta:

    http://download.planetteamspeak.com/...rk-1.0.27b.zip
    Thank you very much ScP, but this version, 1.0.27 is the one I'm using and which I have the error with the method "clientDeleteDb()". I see in the version 1.0.28 this error is fixed.

    On the website of examples I see that are using version 1.0.28:

    http://www.planetteamspeak.com/demos...work/examples/
    "All of these pages are generated live using version 1.0.28-beta of the TeamSpeak 3 PHP Framework."

    ...the only question I have is when we have version 1.0.28 or how I can fix the problem with this method on my own or look for other alternatives.

    Thank again.

    Regards

  8. #38
    Join Date
    October 2003
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,390
    Here's the TeamSpeak3/Node/Server.php library from version 1.0.18-beta which should fix your issue:

    http://pastebin.planetteamspeak.com/...n.php?show=366

    Have fun!

  9. #39
    Join Date
    April 2007
    Location
    Spain
    Posts
    17
    Quote Originally Posted by ScP View Post
    Here's the TeamSpeak3/Node/Server.php library from version 1.0.18-beta which should fix your issue:

    http://pastebin.planetteamspeak.com/...n.php?show=366

    Have fun!
    Very Very Thank ScP...

    Now works properly ....

    Once again thank you very much for your help.

    Regards.

  10. #40
    Join Date
    October 2003
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,390
    Finally, here's version 1.0.29-beta:

    http://www.planetteamspeak.com/compo...id,69/gid,105/

    Unfortunately, I was unable to update the online documentation yet so that's still outdated. I will re-create the oringinal forum thread as soon as everything's prepared.
    Last edited by ScP; July 3rd, 2010 at 02:15 AM.

  11. #41
    Join Date
    April 2007
    Location
    Spain
    Posts
    17
    Quote Originally Posted by ScP View Post
    Finally, here's version 1.0.29-beta:

    http://www.planetteamspeak.com/compo...id,69/gid,105/

    Unfortunately, I was unable to update the online documentation yet so that's still outdated. I will re-create the oringinal forum thread as soon as everything's prepared.
    Thank ScP for new viewer with the custom icons from server.

  12. #42
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Germany, Cologne
    Posts
    1,353
    Quote Originally Posted by ScP View Post
    Finally, here's version 1.0.29-beta
    Nice nice nice to read! This is what i'm waiting for (custom Icons).


    Is it possible to create a Viewer who only show the Tree (without the other Things like Banner an so..)?

  13. #43
    Join Date
    July 2010
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    2
    Hi guys. My first post here so a nice and big welcome to everyone.

    I've been toying around with this framework for some time now and like it very much, but it seems I've run into an issue I can't quite wrap my head around.

    I'm trying to use the clientListDb() function, to get all the clients that were once connected to the server, but it seems that apart from what already is in this database, new users are not registered. Only changed nicks of previously connected users update, but if a completely new user connects there is no record of it in the results of the function. Am I doing something wrong here? Is this not the functionality of this function?

    Any help appreciated guys, thanks in advance.

  14. #44
    Join Date
    October 2003
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,390
    Quote Originally Posted by YouCanCallMeAl View Post
    I'm trying to use the clientListDb() function, to get all the clients that were once connected to the server, but it seems that apart from what already is in this database, new users are not registered. Only changed nicks of previously connected users update, but if a completely new user connects there is no record of it in the results of the function. Am I doing something wrong here? Is this not the functionality of this function?
    I think yout issue is not caused by the framework, but by the TeamSpeak 3 Server itself... and actually, it's not an issue. If no parameter is specified, the clientdblist command only returns the first 25 entires from the database. Use the duration parameter to specify the number of clients you wish to receive. Here's an example:

    PHP Code:
    // get 250 clients, beginning with an offset of 50
    $clientdblist $virtual_server->clientListDb(50250); 

  15. #45
    Join Date
    July 2010
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by ScP View Post
    I think yout issue is not caused by the framework, but by the TeamSpeak 3 Server itself... and actually, it's not an issue. If no parameter is specified, the clientdblist command only returns the first 25 entires from the database. Use the duration parameter to specify the number of clients you wish to receive. Here's an example:

    PHP Code:
    // get 250 clients, beginning with an offset of 50
    $clientdblist $virtual_server->clientListDb(50250); 
    HA! Thank you very much, this works now.

    The problem was that here:
    http://docs.planetteamspeak.com/ts3/php/framework/
    there is no information about the default 25 users returned.

    Thanks for helping out, and thanks for the great framework overall

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. PHP Framework
    By Multivit4min in forum Permission System
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: June 29th, 2015, 12:28 PM
  2. PHP Framework
    By phil998 in forum Server Support
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: February 25th, 2015, 07:27 PM
  3. TS3 PHP Framework Visualizations
    By Ronin Design in forum Tools / Web Based
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: February 22nd, 2015, 06:04 AM
  4. Extraction using the Framework
    By HarryMW in forum Tools / Web Based
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: August 3rd, 2012, 08:04 PM
  5. Teamspeak, PHP Framework?
    By mario2027 in forum General Questions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: December 21st, 2010, 10:30 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •