Forum

Page 4 of 100 FirstFirst ... 234561454 ... LastLast
Results 46 to 60 of 1494
  1. #46
    Join Date
    October 2003
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,425
    The docs are currently outdated. I'll update them as soon as possible... Anyway, thanks for your good feedback.


  2. #47
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    252
    Hi ScP,

    I've got the following error when i try to put the TeamSpeak3_Node_Host object into a session:

    errorCode: 0
    errorMessage: timer '00000000655dd3af00000000381a09f7' does not exist

    how its possible to put your factory into a session variable?
    or is it possible to make the TeamSpeak3 class singleton?

    b.t.w
    your modifed autoload function works great for me.

    keep up the good work.
    Last edited by faralsimbor; July 10th, 2010 at 02:49 PM.

  3. #48
    Join Date
    July 2010
    Location
    France
    Posts
    15
    Hey.

    I worked with my servers with the SID but now, i want to with the port but..
    That doesnt work.. What's wrong ?
    Code:
    Error 1035: server got an invalid status for this operation
    ( Im disconnected from the TS server.. so he's stopped )

    (No problem with the factory, i worked with that before...)

    Code:
    $ServerInstance = TeamSpeak3::factory('serverquery://' . self::$ts_config[$instanceID]['user'] . ':' . self::$ts_config[$instanceID]['pass'] . '@' . self::$ts_config[$instanceID]['host'] . ':' . self::$ts_config[$instanceID]['port'] . '/');
    
    $ServerInstance->serverGetByPort($port)->stop();
    usleep(1000000);
    $ServerInstance->serverGetByPort($port)->delete();
    Edit: Start, Stop work. But cant use delete.
    Edit: strange... Tried with stop(); then request("serverdelete sid=67") same error message

    BUT in telnet
    serverstop sid=66
    error id=0 msg=ok
    serverdelete sid=66
    error id=0 msg=ok

    Edit: btw, the ID $ServerInstance->serverGetByPort($port)->getId(); is correct. . .

    Edit : I finally get the ID .. then used ServerInstance->serverDelete...
    Last edited by kedal; July 10th, 2010 at 04:27 PM.

  4. #49
    Join Date
    October 2003
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,425
    Quote Originally Posted by faralsimbor View Post
    I've got the following error when i try to put the TeamSpeak3_Node_Host object into a session:

    errorCode: 0
    errorMessage: timer '00000000655dd3af00000000381a09f7' does not exist

    how its possible to put your factory into a session variable?
    or is it possible to make the TeamSpeak3 class singleton?
    I'll look into that.



    EDIT:
    Just uploaded version 1.0.30-beta... Happy testing!
    Last edited by ScP; July 10th, 2010 at 05:52 PM.

  5. #50
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    82
    hey scp..

    I finally got around to re-testing blacklisting on the one server. It appears to take a *really* long time to execute the test script. Is there perhaps some kind of time out that causes it to return true?

  6. #51
    Join Date
    October 2003
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,425
    What is the exact return value?

  7. #52
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    82
    it always hangs for a bit, then returns false on the debian server (older version of php and its being ran as CGI)..

    but on my other linux (ubuntu) server it returns true very quickly.

  8. #53
    Join Date
    October 2003
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,425
    Did you replace the method with the code I sent you via PM? I need the debug output...

  9. #54
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    82
    Oh.. yes.. that sorry.
    Did that tonight check your PM for the output.

  10. #55
    Join Date
    October 2003
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,425
    Thx. The issue will be fixed with the next release.

  11. #56
    Join Date
    July 2010
    Location
    Stuttgart
    Posts
    6

    Get type of group

    Hi!

    I love this framework. Everything works fine. Good job ScP!

    But...... is it possible to get the type of the group? I wanted to create new tokens and when i list all the groups to get the right id there are also the standard groups. You cant create a token with one of these. I think the type of the group must be 1.

    Is there a opportunity to get the type?
    I did not found anything


    Mhhh, my english is very bad. Sorry!

  12. #57
    Join Date
    October 2003
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,425
    Thank you for your good feedback. I've defined three class constants for the different group types:

    PHP Code:
    /**
     * TeamSpeak 3 permission group database types.
     */
    const GROUP_DBTYPE_TEMPLATE    0x00// 0: template group     (used for new virtual servers)
    const GROUP_DBTYPE_REGULAR     0x01// 1: regular group      (used for regular clients)
    const GROUP_DBTYPE_SERVERQUERY 0x02// 2: global query group (used for ServerQuery clients) 
    Here's a code snippet to show you how to filter all but regular groups from the servergrouplist output:

    PHP Code:
    // load list of server groups
    $servergroups $server->serverGroupList();

    // remove non-regular groups from array
    foreach($servergroups as $sgid => $servergroup)
    {
      if(
    $servergroup["type"] != TeamSpeak3::GROUP_DBTYPE_REGULAR) unset($servergroups [$sgid]);

    For the next release I'll add optional filter parameters to all listing functions to remove unwanted elements.

  13. #58
    Join Date
    July 2010
    Location
    Stuttgart
    Posts
    6
    Thanks for your quick reply.
    It works fine!

    Thank you!

  14. #59
    Join Date
    October 2003
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,425
    Once again, here's the latest changelog:

    Code:
    === Release 1.0.31-dev - ?? Jul 2010 ===
     + added some new demo scripts to the example pages
     * fixed TeamSpeak3_Adapter_Blacklist::isBlacklisted() invalid return values
       when master server is not responding
     * several node list methods now support additional regexp filter parameters
     - fixed a stristr() warning in TeamSpeak3_Helper_String::contains() when 
       providing an empty search pattern
    The new regexp filters are available for serverList(), clientList(), channelList(), subChannelList(), serverGroupList() and channelGroupList() and will work like this:

    PHP Code:
    $filters = array(
      
    "virtualserver_name" => "^TeamSpeak"// find virtual servers starting with "TeamSpeak"
      
    "virtualserver_status" => "online",   // find active virtual servers
    );

    $serverlist $ts3->serverList($filters); 
    If you have any more ideas or feature requests for the upcoming release, please let me know.


  15. #60
    Join Date
    July 2010
    Location
    France
    Posts
    15
    Hey.

    I've again a problem.

    MyPHPFile.php
    System
    |- TeamSpeak2Manager.php
    |- TeamSpeak3Manager.php
    |- ts2_framework
    |- |- The TS2 Framework
    |- ts3_framework
    |- |- librairies
    |- |- |- TeamSpeak3
    |- |- |- |- Your Framework

    TeamSpeak2Manager.php and TeamSpeak3Manager.php have a static method named createServer which use the frameworks to create servers.

    Separated, and called by two differents file ( placed in the same folder as MyPHPFile.php ), the two functions work great ! ( And others too, like removeServer(..) ) I call them by

    require('System/TeamSpeak2Manager.php');
    TeamSpeak2Manager::createServer($name, $slots);

    require('System/TeamSpeak3Manager.php');
    TeamSpeak3Manager::createServer($name, $slots);

    BUT when I call the both like :

    require('System/TeamSpeak2Manager.php');
    require('System/TeamSpeak3Manager.php');
    TeamSpeak2Manager::createServer($name, $slots);
    TeamSpeak3Manager::createServer($name, $slots);

    I've this error :
    Error 2: Class file /var/www/panel/teamspeak/system/ts2_framework/TeamSpeak3/Helper/Profiler.php was not found.

    What's wrong ? I tried to rename one method to another name, same thing. But when I do the inverse :

    require('System/TeamSpeak2Manager.php');
    require('System/TeamSpeak3Manager.php');
    TeamSpeak3Manager::createServer($name, $slots);
    TeamSpeak2Manager::createServer($name, $slots);

    That works !

    But in my soft.. I cant inverse... Do u know what's wrong ? Issue with the class loader ? =S
    The class is found when I put a require in TeamSpeak3.php ( framework ) but i'll not write all the requires..
    It's Strange

    Thanks !

    EDIT::TS2 Framework is Absurd and it also use spl autoload !
    The methods of autoload of TS2 Framework is in the next page..
    Last edited by kedal; July 27th, 2010 at 07:27 PM.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. PHP Framework
    By Multivit4min in forum Permission System
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: June 29th, 2015, 11:28 AM
  2. PHP Framework
    By phil998 in forum Server Support
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: February 25th, 2015, 06:27 PM
  3. TS3 PHP Framework Visualizations
    By Ronin Design in forum Tools / Web Based
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: February 22nd, 2015, 05:04 AM
  4. Extraction using the Framework
    By HarryMW in forum Tools / Web Based
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: August 3rd, 2012, 07:04 PM
  5. Teamspeak, PHP Framework?
    By mario2027 in forum General Questions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: December 21st, 2010, 09:30 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •