Forum


Notice to all users

We are migrating towards a new forum system located at community.teamspeak.com, as such this forum will become read-only on January 29, 2020

Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Califorina
    Posts
    1

    [No Bug] Setup wizard don't overwrites old hotkeys

    when u change your setup wizard, it doesnt replace ur old micros it just adds new one with the existing old one, can u change that or is it just my computer that those that?

  2. #2
    Join Date
    June 2008
    Posts
    18,513
    This no bug. You can add more than 1 hotkey wit h the same function. The setup wizard should not delete old hotkeys.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. There is no setup wizard?
    By xTIG3R in forum macOS
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: July 27th, 2015, 08:49 PM
  2. [Resolved] How do i restart the setup wizard?
    By Warlock5656 in forum macOS
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: April 5th, 2014, 07:23 PM
  3. Setup Wizard Error
    By krotker in forum General Questions
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: December 7th, 2012, 07:33 AM
  4. can't set hot key in setup wizard
    By Ibissix in forum Client Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: September 7th, 2010, 10:59 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •