Forum

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 24
  1. #1
    Join Date
    April 2005
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    25

    [Fixed with Beta22] [Bug] Client beta21 G19&G15 bug

    It was announced, that the Plugin is fixed in Beta 21 of the TSł Client. Displaying of the actual "speaker" seems to work now, but online users are not updated (displays always 1/1) and i need to refresh it manually after each TSł restart, to get it working (otherwise the status is not connected).

  2. #2
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    PA, USA
    Posts
    2

    Question Beta21 and Logitech G15

    I looked for a post with a similar issue, but found none. I don't know if it's just me or if others are having the same problem. After the Beta21 update my Logitech G15 keyboards' LCD stopped recognizing when I would connect to a server. I was indeed connected to the server, but it would Display "Not connected". The other users' names and my own would still pop up on the LCD when we talked. Is this going to be fixed in the next update, or should I search for a new G15 LCD plug-in?

  3. #3
    Join Date
    April 2007
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    17
    Yup, G15 keyboard stopped recognizing that it's connected. It will however show who is talking. The TS3 G15 built in plugin no longer works properly.

  4. #4
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    39
    This doesn't work for me either, My G-15 Keyboard won't recognize what so ever!

  5. #5
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    FRANCE - Loire
    Posts
    13
    This bug is know.

    I have the same one, and a temporary solution is available.

    When TS is started, go into Settings => Plugins, then, click on reload all, and it's all...

    I think it's a little bug and it will be fixed in the next release.

  6. #6
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Posts
    68
    Nice to know.
    Thank you.

  7. #7
    Join Date
    April 2010
    Location
    Latvia
    Posts
    2
    same thing, but if I press 1 or 2 nd button below the g15 screen, server displays properly

  8. #8
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    21
    Same here. Press any key below the screen and it will show the server connected. It does not show how many users in current room and on server.

  9. #9
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Posts
    68
    After the plugin is reloaded it displays how many people are on the server (people in channel / people on server)

  10. #10
    Join Date
    June 2010
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    1

    G15 Plugin ver 3.0.0 beta21 build 11239

    Is there any way to get this G15 plugin to stay on all the time? It shows it checked but no info on my G15 lcd screen until I uncheck and recheck it every time.

  11. #11
    Join Date
    June 2010
    Location
    France
    Posts
    2
    Since the beta 21 (client), the G19 plugin does not work. It displays "not connected". And I must always reload the plugin for his work.

  12. #12
    Join Date
    April 2007
    Location
    Old Europe
    Posts
    27
    Quote Originally Posted by newfie4ever View Post
    Is there any way to get this G15 plugin to stay on all the time? It shows it checked but no info on my G15 lcd screen until I uncheck and recheck it every time.
    Just hit the reload button: CTRL+SHIFT+P -> "reload all". You do seem to have to do this every time you start TS3 beta 21 & connect to a server though.

  13. #13
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    1

    G15/G19 Display Error with Beta 21

    Since Beta Version 21, the Logitech G15 plugin displays as "Not connected." Most or all other functionality seems intact.

  14. #14
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Vancouver, BC
    Posts
    89
    I think the count is off on the number of players connected to the server it displays on the LCD. It's short one, so maybe it's not counting yourself?

    I have 9 people connected to my server right now, 3 of which are in my channel (including me) and it says 3 / 8.

  15. #15
    Join Date
    June 2010
    Location
    France
    Posts
    2
    No, before that worked correctly.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. TeamSpeak 3 Client 3.0.0-beta22 Available
    By Peter in forum Archive
    Replies: 24
    Last Post: June 16th, 2010, 03:22 AM
  2. Replies: 2
    Last Post: June 7th, 2010, 01:45 PM
  3. Replies: 3
    Last Post: June 1st, 2010, 08:04 PM
  4. [Fixed Beta21] Client beta20 G19&G15 bug
    By reini in forum Bug Reports [EN/DE]
    Replies: 37
    Last Post: May 28th, 2010, 09:53 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •