Forum

Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 58
  1. #31
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    91
    maybe in the next version

    for now just don't set game.enabled=1 in gamesettings.ini
    this won't stop it from hooking into every process, but the hook won't actually do anything ( except waiting until it is unloaded)

  2. #32
    Join Date
    June 2010
    Posts
    48
    I cant make it work on win7 x64, with x64 ts3 client.... the executable just exit....I have problems with my own plugin too in the same configuration..

  3. #33
    Join Date
    June 2010
    Posts
    48
    Great, the last version fixes some more issues. I like how I can configurate it.

  4. #34
    Join Date
    July 2012
    Posts
    4

    TS3 Notifier

    Notifier not work

    Name:  2012-07-31_122327.jpg
Views: 1595
Size:  50.4 KB

    This thread was moved.
    Please use the search function first.
    Last edited by dante696; July 31st, 2012 at 01:44 PM.

  5. #35
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    91
    when I get home from work (only 3 more hours) I will create a new version, that works with the new ts3 version.

  6. #36
    Join Date
    July 2012
    Posts
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by cfxxl View Post
    when I get home from work (only 3 more hours) I will create a new version, that works with the new ts3 version.
    Will it be available through the TSNotifier's menu clause?
    Last edited by Eugene; July 31st, 2012 at 02:51 PM.

  7. #37
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    91
    you will have to download the version from my homepage.

    that button you mentioned has another purpose. it copies the helper plugins from your tsnotifier directory into your ts3 plugins directory (you only need this if you didn't use the installer and don't want to copy the plugin manually or if the plugins couldn't be copied during the installation e.g. because ts3 was still running and locked the files)

  8. #38
    Join Date
    July 2012
    Posts
    4
    I have now Notifier version 1.5.2. Should I download earliest version?

  9. #39
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    91
    1.5.2 is the most current version. you will to wait until 1.5.2a(or maybe 1.5.3, depends on my mood^^) is available. just check my homepage http://tsnotifier.cfxxl.de or follow me on facebook http://www.facebook.com/TSNotifier

  10. #40
    Join Date
    July 2012
    Posts
    4
    I hope Your mood wiil be good))) and I'll soon see my friends in TS channel while playing))

  11. #41
    Join Date
    April 2010
    Location
    Montreal, Canada
    Posts
    1

    Cool TSNotifier info?

    Hi Everyone! where can i can get detailled info on TSNotifier, i've notice you can change position, font, size etc in the .ini.

    I'm using it in W U 7 64 bit and it's working perfectly, i want to fine tune it.

    Thank in advance

  12. #42
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    91
    http://tsnotifier.cfxxl.de

    I already answered your msg on facebook

  13. #43
    Join Date
    January 2014
    Posts
    1

    TSNotifier Dont Work for My samp

    I installed TSNotifier In every Program it works
    And I even Dont Did 1 on Enable
    But In SAMP Its not WOrk
    And Its Show up only when I am Clicking on [X] (X Its my hotkey to speak)
    How to fix it

  14. #44
    Join Date
    January 2014
    Posts
    3

    [HELP] TsNotifier crashing GTA SA

    First of all, sorry for my english, i'm brazilian.
    Second, i dont know if there is the right place for posting it, i registered in this forum some minutes ago

    Please help me, when i'm playing samp if i press esc i cant return to my game, its stop working, if i press alt+tab my game stop working, i want to use tsnotifier for overlay, because the "original" overlay plugin dont works with my gta, i i want very much use overlay, so i wanna know if someone know how to fix it, in my ts sometimes i see a X and a atention icon, when i am using tsnotifer.

  15. #45
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    91
    another user reported, that this http://hotmist.ddo.jp/plugin/mousefix/index.html helped him fix that problem.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •