Forum


Notice to all users

We are migrating towards a new forum system located at community.teamspeak.com, as such this forum will become read-only on January 29, 2020

Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Join Date
    August 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1

    Change Query Port

    Hello, I now already quite a while in the forum looked after and no solution to my problem found. I have a TS3 server installed under it to run 3 virtual servers however only under the standard Query haven of 10011. Is there to change a Mörlichkeit for the Query haven for each individual server? For me it goes being made in the Prinziep around it different server inquiries of web pages and only of the first server of everything appears there. one can select practically only this because one no other Query haven has.

    Stefan

  2. #2
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,360
    You can change the query port for the whole TS3 server process. Just look into the TS3 server readme to read how this work.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    June 2008
    Posts
    18,513
    Please read point 6 "Commandline Parameters" TeamSpeak 3 Server Quick Start.txt

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Change TS3 Query Port
    By cddude in forum Windows
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: March 20th, 2014, 06:48 PM
  2. HOW TO change server query port
    By varela1george in forum Windows
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: October 24th, 2010, 11:00 PM
  3. Change Query Port...
    By Rexikon in forum Linux / FreeBSD
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: August 28th, 2010, 10:41 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •