Forum


Notice to all users

We are migrating towards a new forum system located at community.teamspeak.com, as such this forum will become read-only on January 29, 2020

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 35
  1. #1
    Join Date
    August 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    10

    Winamp Radio Plugin

    A Plugin to control Winamp (for example as radio) over the TS3 chat.

    Chat commands for: playlist, play, pause, stop, wish, volume etc.
    Show your current track and other Winamp stuff in Running Applications. (Running Applications must be disabled)
    Included rights system (Admin, User, Guest).
    Language is English. Other languages will come soon.

    Big error, I must fix first.

    Activate plugin.
    Deactivate plugin.
    Change first Admin in configfile(./Teamspeak3/config/ts3winamp.ini).
    Change to your Unique ID without "=".
    Unique ID example: "hX0OXPZAPTr5eJgYWlNOeBrSP6o=" is "hX0OXPZAPTr5eJgYWlNOeBrSP6o"
    Same by add one in TS3 Chat.
    Activate plugin.
    Start Winamp.
    Write to channel chat or privat to Client running plugin: !radio or !help
    If the plugin is not in plugin list, check version and install/update .NET Framework Redistributable .

    Thanks to 4nt1h4cker for inspiration and some help.

    Have fun.
    Chaoskiller Development

    Attachment 3938
    Last edited by DeathAngel1479; September 12th, 2010 at 01:27 AM.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Germany, Cologne
    Posts
    1,364
    ID wroten in the ini.

    If an Admin try to use it.. "Unzureichende Rechte" Mhhh?! ö.Ö

  3. #3
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Germany, Cologne
    Posts
    1,364
    Yes, This is really bad.

    Don't understand it. lol

  4. #4
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Germany, Cologne
    Posts
    1,364
    I've found the Problem.. It work's..

  5. #5
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Dublin, Ireland
    Posts
    379
    cant get the 64bit version to show up in the plugins list and i don't understand the instructions given =/

  6. #6
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Germany, Cologne
    Posts
    1,364
    Quote Originally Posted by azzy101 View Post
    cant get the 64bit version to show up in the plugins list and i don't understand the instructions given =/
    Update your Client to: 3.0.0-beta26 [Build: 12040]

    In this (i use it) it works!


    -------------------------------


    DeathAngel1479?

    Is it possible that the Plugin don't change the NickName?

    I would love it!

  7. #7
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Dublin, Ireland
    Posts
    379
    you assume i am not on beta26?

  8. #8
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Germany, Cologne
    Posts
    1,364
    Yes, because it works in mine...

  9. #9
    Join Date
    August 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    10
    Works perfect with 3.0.0-beta26 [Build: 12040] 32/64bit

    I can del nickname change for v0.4, or make it to set in config.

  10. #10
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Germany, Cologne
    Posts
    1,364
    For me it's bether that this Plugin don't change the Name.

    But i think it's good for "Musik Bot's"


    So, i would say, make it in the Config to change it on/off.

  11. #11
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Dublin, Ireland
    Posts
    379
    well im at a loss here, windows7 64bit. 64bit client. The 64bit DLL file is in the plugins folder.

  12. #12
    Join Date
    March 2008
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    83
    I can't even get this to appear in my plugin option. It's in the folder, but not in ts3.

  13. #13
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Germany, Cologne
    Posts
    1,364

    Exclamation

    My: Win 7 Ultimate - 64 Bit / Client beta 26 - 64 Bit

    Don't know where are your Prob's.. It's work!


    http://img831.imageshack.us/img831/4697/tsplugins.png

  14. #14
    Join Date
    March 2008
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    83
    I have Win Vista - 32 bit / Client beta 26 - 32 bit

    Have it on both my C and J drive. Neither work.

    Edit- In fact, none of my new plugins I downloaded are showing. Restarted computer and still nothing.
    Last edited by hyprdmg; August 31st, 2010 at 12:25 PM.

  15. #15
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Germany, Cologne
    Posts
    1,364
    Retry it with a new Install of the Client (delete the AppData too & save 'export' before the uninstall your ID).

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. [Fixed] Winamp plugin not doing anything.
    By DjOli in forum Bug Reports [EN/DE]
    Replies: 56
    Last Post: November 21st, 2010, 01:36 PM
  2. [On Todo] Winamp plugin not doing anything.
    By DjOli in forum Client Plugins / Lua Scripts
    Replies: 53
    Last Post: November 9th, 2010, 03:18 PM
  3. Winamp reducing plugin do not work
    By DJ_Casper in forum Client Plugins / Lua Scripts
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: September 10th, 2010, 12:49 PM
  4. Winamp Plugin bug?
    By LordBony in forum Client Plugins / Lua Scripts
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: January 6th, 2010, 09:22 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •