Forum

Page 3 of 5 FirstFirst 12345 LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 72
  1. #31
    Join Date
    February 2010
    Location
    Internet
    Posts
    62
    Here with 1 cable, have Oflows errors, I need test with more cables simultaneously, like 5 or 10, I have full version. And see if will occurs cut audio with all cables working...

    Well, here I installed VAC on RDP, but you're right. Only works if connected on RAdmin.
    I will try your instructions later! Thanks!

    So, on TS3, I used Cable 1 and Cable 1 for Capture and Playback. The same cable is the output on Winamp. (one cable for everything for one bot music).

    In your screen, you used two cables, so, your TS3 playback is line 1 and capture line 2? For "Winamp" you used the same line 1?

    So, here I have few erros on this config (10h working).

    And you?

  2. #32
    Join Date
    October 2006
    Posts
    64
    Quote Originally Posted by SteZZz View Post
    To get teamspeak running as stand alone, called TS3 MusicBot
    Install TS3 Client.
    I Used: TeamSpeak3-Client-win32-3.0.0-beta25.exe

    press, NEXT!
    [img=http://a.imageshack.us/img713/5392/12510423.th.jpg]

    press, I AGREE!
    [img=http://a.imageshack.us/img687/7972/39018677.th.jpg]

    Install for anyone using this computer
    [img=http://a.imageshack.us/img810/1874/90972825.th.jpg]

    Path: C:\TS3MusicBot\ ,press NEXT!
    [img=http://a.imageshack.us/img255/5603/40701842.th.jpg]

    Save inside the installation folder, press NEXT!
    [img=http://a.imageshack.us/img641/6307/90953054.th.jpg]

    Ja, A.K.A. Yes!
    [img=http://a.imageshack.us/img85/7586/12289559.th.jpg]

    TS3 MusicBot, press Install
    [img=http://a.imageshack.us/img227/6931/38066531.th.jpg]

    press Close
    [img=http://a.imageshack.us/img839/9310/28508721.th.jpg]

    You are done installing TS3 Client!

    Following are the Virtual Cable and Winamp settings.

    Here you see the Winamp direct sound output settings:
    [img=http://a.imageshack.us/img203/7247/winampoutputdirectsound.th.jpg]
    [img=http://a.imageshack.us/img64/7247/winampoutputdirectsound.th.jpg]

    And here you can see the Virtual Audio Cable control panel:
    (notice the 2 cables)
    [img=http://a.imageshack.us/img101/8854/vaccontrolpanel.th.jpg]

    Here you find the TS3 settings after you have installed and set the Virtual Audio Cable right.
    Playback and Capture screens:
    [img=http://a.imageshack.us/img94/6834/ts3optionsplayback.th.jpg]
    [img=http://a.imageshack.us/img80/9862/ts3optionscapture.th.jpg]

    For the rest i need to rebuild TS3 MusicBot into a TS3 Plugin.

    I also found some cool plugins that are already out there, called Winamp plugin! you can find it here: http://forum.teamspeak.com/showthread.php?t=57940

    But my needs extends this plugin, but it inspiring me to develop something nice.
    Sorry about the thumbnails not working, but i hope you like my work so far.

    Stay tuned, and I love feedback!
    Quote Originally Posted by TeamSpeak3 View Post
    Here with 1 cable, have Oflows errors, I need test with more cables simultaneously, like 5 or 10, I have full version. And see if will occurs cut audio with all cables working...

    Well, here I installed VAC on RDP, but you're right. Only works if connected on RAdmin.
    I will try your instructions later! Thanks!

    So, on TS3, I used Cable 1 and Cable 1 for Capture and Playback. The same cable is the output on Winamp. (one cable for everything for one bot music).

    In your screen, you used two cables, so, your TS3 playback is line 1 and capture line 2? For "Winamp" you used the same line 1?

    So, here I have few erros on this config (10h working).

    And you?
    Follow this for winamp.

    I use vlc player.

    There is no way that I know of to completely get rid of oflows. Increasing the buffer will slow it down.

    The problem I have is that after a long period of time it goes all crazy and I can't work out how to fix it.

  3. #33
    Join Date
    February 2010
    Location
    Internet
    Posts
    62
    Quote Originally Posted by ciarlo View Post
    The problem I have is that after a long period of time it goes all crazy and I can't work out how to fix it.
    Like in my screenshots?

    We are in the same boat, I no have solution too...

  4. #34
    Join Date
    October 2006
    Posts
    64
    Oh wow, mines not quite that bad.

    I left it running over night and there was around 800 oflows and the sound was distorted.

    It sounds crystal clear for a couple of hour then I have to restart the cables.

    Also, you only need 2 cables.

    1 for output and 1 for input.

    http://u4ealounge.com/modules/Script...ges/77ghgf.jpg

  5. #35
    Join Date
    February 2010
    Location
    Internet
    Posts
    62
    Yes, "It sounds crystal clear for a couple of hour then I have to restart the cables."

    So, without a solution, we can't use the VAC...

    Audio repeater don't works here, MME or KS. Have "bug", sound over the other, a flood.

  6. #36
    Join Date
    February 2010
    Location
    Hollandia
    Posts
    57
    well hopefully somebody out there know a solution for your problems.
    i use 4.9.0.1652 and i dont have the uflow problem(i dont even have a tab for it)
    but i sometimes have to restart the cables ones in 2 3 days. sometimes a week.
    so a regular reboot of the system would be enough in my case.

    daily reboot for a server is not that bad ^^

  7. #37
    Join Date
    October 2006
    Posts
    64
    I can't reboot daily

    Theres 9 game servers and teamspeak running on there too.

    Been up for 8 hours and it's still sounding good so fingers crossed.

    Also, sorry this has kind of hijacked your thread. Has anything happened with the plugin?

  8. #38
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Berlin
    Posts
    40
    I have the same reported problem using VAC and distortion. Any fixes yet?

  9. #39
    Join Date
    February 2010
    Location
    Hollandia
    Posts
    57
    still working on the plugin, doesn't go so fast do.

  10. #40
    combant Guest
    Here is my TeamSpeak 3 Bot...

    i have this with C# Programmed, and this Program is not for sale!


    - adding more Streams
    - adding more Bots
    - Start, Stop and Connect function

    All Icons on the right side by me! don´t Copy this!!!

    http://combant.de/Botsystemv2.jpg

  11. #41
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Berlin
    Posts
    40
    Looks nice, but why post if you are not willing to share this with us?

  12. #42
    Jabelius Guest
    Hi there.

    Is it possible to make TS3 "command" like !next, !stop, !pause and so on..

    As example: My friend writes !next in TS3 channel and then the music bot changes to next song.

    Im using foobar. So is it possible to make TS3 and foobar to communicate like this?

    If it is. Can someone help with it and tell me what I need. Thank you.

    Any help is needed.

  13. #43
    Join Date
    September 2010
    Location
    Deutsch
    Posts
    2
    Hi wo bekommt man denn TS3 MusicBot
    Quote Originally Posted by combant View Post
    Here is my TeamSpeak 3 Bot...

    i have this with C# Programmed, and this Program is not for sale!


    - adding more Streams
    - adding more Bots
    - Start, Stop and Connect function

    All Icons on the right side by me! don´t Copy this!!!

    http://combant.de/Botsystemv2.jpg

  14. #44
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    62
    Hi then I ask myself for what you it here has purely put.
    Since it cannot write everybody such a program.

    Citation of combant contribution register
    I have the Botsystem programmed with C * and do not become it has sold only here gepostet also much better wege a 'offering' gives to move
    I must agree to him, it becomes something reingesetzt and with it only chews around tinted, I can do this and this. However, it would be to be put been better this to us to all to verfügung!

    To the problem of me.

    I use Windows 2008 Prof.
    Winamp 5. X
    Video audio Cable 4. X (pro.)

    If I begin now TS3 or press with Winamp on play, the mistake comes always: No driver installs.

    If the real sound card has switched on and likewise installed. However, she has changed in the error message nothing.

    Can you help me in it?

  15. #45
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    62
    This is the problem. Windows 2008 does not run it, but with Windows 2003.
    Has also already written in MS, only offer this software liable to pay costs more than 200 € costs.

    Or say, VirtualPC

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. [Search] Teamspeak3 MusicBot
    By Jayone1 in forum Tools / Web Based
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: July 16th, 2017, 04:07 PM
  2. Musicbot and VLC
    By exhit in forum Client Plugins / Lua Scripts
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: May 30th, 2011, 04:36 PM
  3. [Bot] MusicBot
    By Romullo7 in forum Tools / Web Based
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: February 17th, 2010, 10:26 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •