Forum

Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Join Date
    September 2010
    Location
    Belgium
    Posts
    1

    Invalid capture device after changing realtek HD audio options

    So i change the configuration to be better meaning the voice comes from all around through the speakers and the sound quality of the microphone and speakers to max. i log on teamspeak and my mic is not working anymore it says i have an invalid capture device. i already tried reinstalling please advice.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Germany, Cologne
    Posts
    1,363
    So.. Do you have installed the Realtek HD Audio-Manager?

  3. #3
    Join Date
    June 2008
    Posts
    18,396
    Also is the microphone connected to that device and shown in windows sound mixer?

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 11
    Last Post: July 28th, 2013, 08:31 AM
  2. Replies: 1
    Last Post: January 27th, 2011, 02:54 PM
  3. Invalid capture device
    By clouddancer in forum Windows
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: January 17th, 2011, 06:50 AM
  4. Replies: 0
    Last Post: January 4th, 2011, 12:40 AM
  5. Invalid Capture Device
    By RogueWing in forum Windows
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: November 10th, 2010, 03:58 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •