Forum

Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Join Date
    December 2010
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    25

    TS3 and Black ops

    I got another friend whos Teamspeak won't work when hes playing Black ops.. He gets no sound in either program if he runs them at the same time so if he runs black ops he has sound soon as he runs teamspeak he gets no sound if he runs teamspeak and then runs black ops he gets no sound

    Before it would be he would get teamspeak but no sound in Black ops but i got him to update his x-fi sound driver and it worked for a day and then it was back to this problem now.

    Windows 7 build 12815 beta36

  2. #2
    Join Date
    June 2008
    Posts
    18,396
    In next days we release (pre-beta 37). This client has a complete new sound system, we hope this also fixes your problem. Hve he tryed another playback mode under Settings > Options > Playback
    When sending me private messages: Please make sure to include reference link to your forum thread or post.

    TeamSpeak FAQ || What should i report, when i open a client thread?

  3. #3
    Join Date
    December 2010
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    25
    He rolled back his computer i guess a couple of days and now it works so if it does it again he'll just roll it back again but i think thats just a band-aid hopefully 37 will be a more permeanent fix

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Black Box
    By TaTerToT in forum Server Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: December 22nd, 2011, 07:12 PM
  2. [Resolved] Black OPS and TS
    By Crona in forum Windows
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: March 16th, 2011, 04:27 PM
  3. Black OPS and TS3 solved
    By AnimUK in forum Client Support
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: December 7th, 2010, 10:32 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •