Forum


Notice to all users

We are migrating towards a new forum system located at community.teamspeak.com, as such this forum will become read-only on January 29, 2020

Results 1 to 11 of 11
  1. #1
    Join Date
    December 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    3

    Problem with background

    Hey guys,
    Im having trouble with the background in TreeView. How do I change the color?

    Picture

  2. #2
    Join Date
    September 2010
    Location
    Lille, France
    Posts
    24
    Check if those Q** are same in colors.

    1)
    Qtreeview::branch:selected:!active
    QTreeView::item:selected:active


    2)
    QTreeView::item:hover
    QTreeView::branch:hover

  3. #3
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    BFE
    Posts
    36
    Ya seems like the last few themes I downloaded for TS3 have this issue as well.
    So just remember when you download a new theme to double check this.

  4. #4
    Join Date
    December 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    3
    This does not work if the background color is transparent...

    And can someone tell me how can I change the background color? Picture
    Last edited by Tobi-idoT; January 4th, 2011 at 10:53 PM.

  5. #5
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    153
    Do you mean the little dots it has there? That is the QToolbar::handle thing.. It has the dots as a background-image.. I never felt like making anything for it, but I asume you can use any background picture you want there. This is how it looks in my coding.
    Code:
     QToolBar::handle 
     {
         background-image: none;
    	 background-color: transparent;
    	 width: 10px;
    	 height: 20px;
    	 margin-left: 3px;
     }

  6. #6
    Join Date
    December 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    3
    @ Adante, Thanks it works...
    Can you help me with my other problem??? See my first post!

  7. #7
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    153
    I don't know the answer to that one and I would like to know myself.
    As you can see on this picture, my skins also have the same blue box:
    http://addons.teamspeak.com/componen...ings/m/298.jpg

    I'm guessing it should be changeable, but seeing the TS crew never looks in the skin forums, I'm not getting my hopes up.

  8. #8
    Join Date
    January 2011
    Location
    France
    Posts
    51
    U didn't find how to fix this yet?

  9. #9
    Join Date
    January 2011
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    1

    I want two men at once

    There are real guys on this board?

  10. #10
    Join Date
    January 2011
    Location
    France
    Posts
    51
    Try this:

    QtreeView { show-decoration-selected:0 }


  11. #11
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    153
    That's not it. I already had that in my skins, but I don't think it actually does anything at all.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Background color for Overlay background ?
    By Wolfseye in forum Client Plugins / Lua Scripts
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: December 21st, 2012, 07:37 AM
  2. background noice problem
    By Thamoo in forum General Questions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: March 26th, 2012, 07:24 PM
  3. Problem with background
    By Sunny91 in forum Skins / Icon & Sound Packs
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: November 16th, 2010, 01:54 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •