Forum

Results 1 to 11 of 11
  1. #1
    Join Date
    November 2008
    Location
    denver co
    Posts
    18

    Lightbulb cant s my banner in ts3

    hello i have a banner in my ts3 now all my clan can see the banner but now i cant be4 i did see the banner but when i uninstalled the ts3 then reinstalled ts3 now i cant see the banner

    need help on this so i can see the banner

  2. #2
    Join Date
    February 2006
    Location
    Texas, USA
    Posts
    4,143
    Can anyone see the banner? Is the URL valid?

  3. #3
    Join Date
    November 2008
    Location
    denver co
    Posts
    18
    yes the guys in my clan can see the banner just i cant

    info for my ts3 pop on in and tell me if you can see the banner
    ([KoA]) clan 64.27.51.34 10009

  4. #4
    Join Date
    February 2006
    Location
    Texas, USA
    Posts
    4,143
    I was able to view it. What happens if you just put the URL for the banner in your web browser?

  5. #5
    Join Date
    November 2008
    Location
    denver co
    Posts
    18
    web browser? well i see the banner then
    http://img838.imageshack.us/img838/7917/trythisz.jpg

  6. #6
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    Catalunya
    Posts
    2,350
    Quote Originally Posted by reaper935 View Post
    yes the guys in my clan can see the banner just i cant

    info for my ts3 pop on in and tell me if you can see the banner
    ([KoA]) clan 64.27.51.34 10009
    Is the port 10009 open in your router ?

  7. #7
    Join Date
    November 2008
    Location
    denver co
    Posts
    18
    well be4 i did my reformat on my pc i did see my banner then after i installed my windows and all updates ect i logged into ts3 and there was no banner so i put the url http://img838.imageshack.us/img838/7917/trythisz.jpg back into my ts3 and the clan can see the banner but now i cant


    so do you think i need to uninstall and reinstall and if so how can i get all the ts3 stuff off my pc just like it was necer installed on my pc

  8. #8
    Join Date
    November 2008
    Location
    denver co
    Posts
    18
    Quote Originally Posted by Jordi View Post
    Is the port 10009 open in your router ?
    i have comcast net i cant even get in to that router well i dont think i can

    well if you click on the banner it will take you to the new clan website and i cant test it but the guys tell me that it works lol

  9. #9
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    6,310
    Hello

    Do you try to clear the client cache :
    Settings > Options > Security > "Clear Cache" button
    Last edited by florian_fr40; January 17th, 2011 at 07:35 AM.

  10. #10
    Join Date
    November 2008
    Location
    denver co
    Posts
    18
    well i just tryed that and that did not work and i did have banners in all the main game rooms and now all i see http://img249.imageshack.us/img249/2...1617051099.jpg

    this By dirtyx3 at 2010-06-16 on top of that was the banner now it looks like a Text Document or something

  11. #11
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    6,310
    According your picture, you try to put your banner in the channel description.
    You must use the bbcode in this case.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Where is that banner.php go ???
    By InterceptorWYD in forum Windows
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: May 2nd, 2012, 03:22 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •