Forum

Results 1 to 11 of 11

Hybrid View

  1. #1
    Join Date
    November 2008
    Location
    denver co
    Posts
    18

    Lightbulb cant s my banner in ts3

    hello i have a banner in my ts3 now all my clan can see the banner but now i cant be4 i did see the banner but when i uninstalled the ts3 then reinstalled ts3 now i cant see the banner

    need help on this so i can see the banner

  2. #2
    Join Date
    February 2006
    Location
    Texas, USA
    Posts
    4,143
    Can anyone see the banner? Is the URL valid?

  3. #3
    Join Date
    November 2008
    Location
    denver co
    Posts
    18
    yes the guys in my clan can see the banner just i cant

    info for my ts3 pop on in and tell me if you can see the banner
    ([KoA]) clan 64.27.51.34 10009

  4. #4
    Join Date
    February 2006
    Location
    Texas, USA
    Posts
    4,143
    I was able to view it. What happens if you just put the URL for the banner in your web browser?

  5. #5
    Join Date
    November 2008
    Location
    denver co
    Posts
    18
    web browser? well i see the banner then
    http://img838.imageshack.us/img838/7917/trythisz.jpg

  6. #6
    Join Date
    November 2008
    Location
    denver co
    Posts
    18
    well be4 i did my reformat on my pc i did see my banner then after i installed my windows and all updates ect i logged into ts3 and there was no banner so i put the url http://img838.imageshack.us/img838/7917/trythisz.jpg back into my ts3 and the clan can see the banner but now i cant


    so do you think i need to uninstall and reinstall and if so how can i get all the ts3 stuff off my pc just like it was necer installed on my pc

  7. #7
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    Catalunya
    Posts
    2,350
    Quote Originally Posted by reaper935 View Post
    yes the guys in my clan can see the banner just i cant

    info for my ts3 pop on in and tell me if you can see the banner
    ([KoA]) clan 64.27.51.34 10009
    Is the port 10009 open in your router ?

  8. #8
    Join Date
    November 2008
    Location
    denver co
    Posts
    18
    Quote Originally Posted by Jordi View Post
    Is the port 10009 open in your router ?
    i have comcast net i cant even get in to that router well i dont think i can

    well if you click on the banner it will take you to the new clan website and i cant test it but the guys tell me that it works lol

  9. #9
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    6,310
    Hello

    Do you try to clear the client cache :
    Settings > Options > Security > "Clear Cache" button
    Last edited by florian_fr40; January 17th, 2011 at 07:35 AM.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Where is that banner.php go ???
    By InterceptorWYD in forum Windows
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: May 2nd, 2012, 03:22 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •