Forum

Page 2 of 6 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 79
  1. #16
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    48
    Update:
    -0.7.0 Added channel edit options. Long Click a channel to edit basic settings(more to come).
    Fixed rotation bug.
    Improved connection speed.

  2. #17
    Join Date
    April 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    242
    Very nice.

    But the new Version ain't on the Marketplace yet as far as I can see.

  3. #18
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    48
    Hmm it can take up to one hour for an update to appear :/ You can try to clear the market cache or reboot the mobile
    Btw 0.7.1 is online with a small bugfix ^^

  4. #19
    Join Date
    April 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    242
    Quote Originally Posted by Gigant View Post
    You can try to clear the market cache or reboot the mobile
    Thanks, that worked.

    Cheers

  5. #20
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    48
    Update 0.7.2:
    Added widget support.
    You can now add a desktop widget for every server you have. Please keep an eye on the battery drain and report any problems.
    Last edited by Gigant; February 22nd, 2011 at 11:28 AM.

  6. #21
    Join Date
    April 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    4
    Ive Found a Bug on my Desire Z if the Gyro sensor Switch my screen from high to wide everything is fine but if i open/close my keyboard it switch from high/wide and does a reconnect to the server.

  7. #22
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    48
    Quote Originally Posted by Dossla View Post
    Ive Found a Bug on my Desire Z if the Gyro sensor Switch my screen from high to wide everything is fine but if i open/close my keyboard it switch from high/wide and does a reconnect to the server.
    Ok will try to fix this in the next update

    Update 0.7.3
    Redone the widget. Reduced the CPU and battery usage. Should be much more stable now

  8. #23
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    48
    Quote Originally Posted by Dossla View Post
    Ive Found a Bug on my Desire Z if the Gyro sensor Switch my screen from high to wide everything is fine but if i open/close my keyboard it switch from high/wide and does a reconnect to the server.
    Please update and check Should be fixed

    Update: 0.7.4
    Text Chat soon, for now only bugfixes
    -Fixed rotation bug
    -Fixed connection bug
    -Fixed widget bug

  9. #24
    Join Date
    March 2011
    Posts
    1
    Hello,

    I get green lights on connection and login, but then get error 1033 msg=server is not running.

    My server is running the ID is correct. Do I have to do something server-side? im using a multiplay TS3 server.

    (my phone: Desire HD)

  10. #25
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    48
    Hmm if your id is correct i need to check this myself
    Contact me via icq please.

  11. #26
    Join Date
    March 2011
    Posts
    1
    I got problems to connect. the same error as before Error: Host/Port Network failure
    Im running it by my self.
    Please help??

  12. #27
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    48
    Please contact me in ICQ so i can help you

  13. #28
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    48
    0.8.1
    New Permission VIBRATE for incoming chat message.
    New Text chat function.
    It's limited at the moment, but will be extended with the next updates.
    The current limits:
    -You have to start the chat (Long press an user)
    -You can only chat with one person at time
    -If you close the Chat window the chat will end, you can however, leave the app in the background with the home button.
    Last edited by Gigant; March 23rd, 2011 at 01:40 AM.

  14. #29
    Join Date
    March 2011
    Posts
    3
    Hey so I have the app now which is awesome at first but I can't connect to my buddys server. Is it because it's password protected? If not I have everything done correctly and still not connection.

    If it is a password thing can you maybe add ts3 server password ability on the app? It'd be really awesome if I could get a ts3 app that works!!!

    Thank you

  15. #30
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    48
    Quote Originally Posted by Mentok_TheMindTaker View Post
    Hey so I have the app now which is awesome at first but I can't connect to my buddys server. Is it because it's password protected? If not I have everything done correctly and still not connection.

    If it is a password thing can you maybe add ts3 server password ability on the app? It'd be really awesome if I could get a ts3 app that works!!!

    Thank you
    Hi,
    there should be no problem connecting to a password protected server. You only need a valid query account because the "server password" is only for the TS3 client.
    In which step does you get an error ?
    If you like contact me in icq.

    Simon

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. How to beta test an android app?
    By yukiko in forum Off Topic
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: April 24th, 2013, 07:53 AM
  2. TS3 Watcher beta?
    By Raul25r in forum General Questions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: July 3rd, 2011, 05:36 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •