Forum

Page 2 of 9 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 131
  1. #16
    Join Date
    February 2011
    Posts
    17
    Outsch!
    Still to much.

    I tried it out and 1st i was thinking "oh nice, sounds good" but this was because someone was talking very low. Sounded like i know it from movies ect.

    But then someone started to speak normal ... and ... hm ..
    i made a .wav example.

    Is it possible to get setting for this?
    If not - it could be the esiest way to start with almost no distortion. And when its to low just turn it up bit by bit.

    EDIT: for this^ - when you search the distortion use headphones + pc volume on max. This is the "worse case", know what i mean?


    I cant relly help with the coding btw. Got no idea how this works ;D respect btw, i bet its lot of work.
    But when this is finished it will be hardcore addon for hardcore players! = a must have.

    Oh, and a short cut to turn it of would be good, when someone need to turn it off while running a game ect.


    here noise i got with the current plugin: http://www.mediafire.com/file/bt1k18...oise%20TS3.wav

  2. #17
    Join Date
    April 2011
    Posts
    1
    yeha just a little less distortion and this addon is the best addon EVER =]

  3. #18
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Posts
    53
    Would be nice if it works,

    I got the message:
    "Plugin konnte nicht geladen werden:*
    Failed to open plugin."

    * (Plugin can't be loaded)

    Can some help?

    Got the newest TS3 version, and the latest plugin version.

    Windows and all drivers are up2date too. ^^

  4. #19
    Join Date
    February 2011
    Posts
    17
    did this died?


    for all who want use mic clicks without distortion:
    http://alliedtaskforce.com/index.php...39106#msg39106

    no install, only drag n drop.

  5. #20
    Join Date
    April 2011
    Posts
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Me1St3r View Post
    Would be nice if it works,

    I got the message:
    "Plugin konnte nicht geladen werden:*
    Failed to open plugin."

    * (Plugin can't be loaded)

    Can some help?

    Got the newest TS3 version, and the latest plugin version.

    Windows and all drivers are up2date too. ^^

    Me too
    In 32-bit version works, but the 64-bit displays this error:

    Plugin failed to load:
    Failed to open plugin.

    [ I use Client 64-bit 3.0.0-beta36 in Windows 7 - 64bits ]

  6. #21
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Posts
    53
    Quote Originally Posted by desus View Post
    Me too
    In 32-bit version works, but the 64-bit displays this error:

    Plugin failed to load:
    Failed to open plugin.

    [ I use Client 64-bit 3.0.0-beta36 in Windows 7 - 64bits ]
    Doesnt work for me,

    i hope thats a bug in the program and it will be updated.

  7. #22
    Join Date
    June 2010
    Posts
    48
    Sorry guys, there is a problem with win64 version. Win32 version is ok. I'll be back as soon as I fix it, I was kinda busy lately and didn't have enough time to fix it.

  8. #23
    Join Date
    April 2011
    Posts
    1
    looking forward to it!

  9. #24
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    3
    I'm looking foward to it too!

  10. #25
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    14
    Distortion is very strong, and many high-frequency sound
    At the sound on the radio cut the bass and treble. Remain mids.
    http://radioscanner.spb.ru/broadcast/ - Radio broadcasts (Airports, MOE, AutoChannel, etc)
    http://www.rn3au.ru/web.html - Remote control receiver (in Moscow)
    http://www.chicagoscanner.com/ - Chicago scanner (Police)
    http://www.radioreference.com/apps/audio/ - Radio Live Audio Feeds (United States)
    Last edited by Sad_Metallist; May 10th, 2011 at 01:39 PM.

  11. #26
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Posts
    53
    Quote Originally Posted by cracker View Post
    Sorry guys, there is a problem with win64 version. Win32 version is ok. I'll be back as soon as I fix it, I was kinda busy lately and didn't have enough time to fix it.
    That sounds good.

  12. #27
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    14
    Please update plugin for rc1!

  13. #28
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    3
    OP, are you still working on it?!

  14. #29
    Join Date
    June 2011
    Posts
    9
    My operating system is 32 bits. I copied the files that were in the folder 'plugin_win32' and pasted in the "plugins" Team Speak 3. I opened it and went to Team speak3 Plugins (ctrl + shift + p) and hit "reload all" plugin and this message: "Plugin failed to load:
    Failed to open plugin. "
    What can it be?

  15. #30
    Join Date
    June 2010
    Posts
    48
    Working on it, plugin is outdated since they changed the sound system. The documentation is poor and there is no help around. However I hope to make it work.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Client Plugin SDK Outdated?
    By JordieDevs in forum Client Plugins / Lua Scripts
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: January 28th, 2019, 11:09 AM
  2. (outdated) TS3MassMover - TS3 Client Plugin to move clients
    By Stefan1200 in forum Client Plugins / Lua Scripts
    Replies: 201
    Last Post: December 7th, 2017, 02:24 AM
  3. Need WalkieTalkie plugin.
    By peyoTR in forum Client Plugins / Lua Scripts
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: July 17th, 2016, 08:01 PM
  4. [Outdated] TS3 GroupChat Plugin
    By SilentStorm in forum Client Plugins / Lua Scripts
    Replies: 36
    Last Post: October 15th, 2014, 01:04 AM
  5. [request ]Addon/Plugin
    By chlastak in forum Client Plugins / Lua Scripts
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: January 16th, 2012, 08:36 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •