Forum


Notice to all users

We are migrating towards a new forum system located at community.teamspeak.com, as such this forum will become read-only on January 29, 2020

Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 31 to 36 of 36
  1. #31
    Join Date
    June 2008
    Posts
    18,513
    Please do me a favour and read the description of that plugin.
    It explains what i have said before and yes it works currently with Trine 2 as an example.
    When sending me private messages: Please make sure to include reference link to your forum thread or post.

    TeamSpeak FAQ || What should i report, when i open a client thread?

  2. #32
    Join Date
    August 2009
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    30
    I have read the plugin description and i use it very often when playing games, music and talking on Teamspeak.
    It's a awesome plugin but like i said for me it does not effect any thing other than winamp if i have "Do Nothing" selected is sound settings.
    I'm sorry that your plugin does not effect my nor any of my friends Windows 7 computers like you say it should. I'm glad it don't. And if your trying to implement that option that would make that plugin suck for a lot for me and other people i know.


    Sound Card: Speakers (2- G510 Gaming Keyboard)
    Operating System: Windows 7 Home Premium 64-bit

  3. #33
    Join Date
    February 2012
    Posts
    3

    Playback volume to low

    Hi all
    I have been using ts3 x64 for a couple of years and today my I lost the playback on ts3.
    I restarted my win7 x64 machine and all other applications, system and game sounds are normal but no ts3 output?
    I checked the settings -> options -> playback and got this
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	TS3-Debug.jpg 
Views:	351 
Size:	229.3 KB 
ID:	6022
    I then removed and re-installed teamspeak x64 then removed and installed ts3 32
    still no luck I tried all the recommended fixes I could find on the froums still no luck
    I then setup a USb sound card instead of using my realtek hd on-board sound this allows me to hear a faint greatly over driven play back in ts through out all this my mike volume has been fine.
    I any info about TS volume stored anywhere else on my windows 7 ultmate 64bit system
    any thoughts on how to proceed ?
    I have attached my TS error log
    thanks!
    Attached Files Attached Files

  4. #34
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    745
    the sound is definitely getting to Windows as evidenced by the volume meter. Have you tried changing playback mode/reinstalling drivers?

  5. #35
    Join Date
    February 2012
    Posts
    3
    Yes I reinstalled the Motherboard drivers and have changed from direct sound to windows audio session and default
    thx for the input!
    I downloaded and ran "MicrosoftFixit.AudioPlayback.Run.exe" it dint find any problems

  6. #36
    Join Date
    February 2012
    Posts
    3
    Resolved! I manually reinstalled direct x and all works fine!

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. [Resolved] TS3 volume lowered by system sounds
    By Bodhbh in forum Windows
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: April 10th, 2015, 10:06 AM
  2. TS3 automatically has volume lowered
    By ohaider in forum Client Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: August 21st, 2012, 08:24 AM
  3. [Resolved] G35 headset volume gets lowered
    By zorac in forum General Questions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: January 3rd, 2012, 05:04 PM
  4. Replies: 0
    Last Post: May 25th, 2011, 08:09 PM
  5. Replies: 2
    Last Post: December 7th, 2010, 07:17 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •