Forum

Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    1

    Setup up new server, no port option

    I've just downloaded TS3. I have TS2 at home. When I setup a server at home it has a field to enter the port number, in TS3 it doesn't. Am I missing something? Just saw eye doctor so I know I'm not blind.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    February 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    4

  3. #3
    Join Date
    February 2006
    Location
    Texas, USA
    Posts
    4,143
    This was in the change log. Syntax is <IP Address>:<PORT>

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Server Setup, port forwarding issue
    By HvyMetal51 in forum Server Support
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: May 6th, 2012, 12:11 PM
  2. Replies: 1
    Last Post: May 2nd, 2012, 09:12 AM
  3. no port option
    By chrisc in forum Off Topic
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: September 8th, 2011, 01:04 AM
  4. Port Option: Translucent?
    By Cory|Scrappy in forum Bug Reports [EN/DE]
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: May 22nd, 2011, 07:27 AM
  5. [Resolved] More testing with tsdns, I think $PORT option is not working
    By Screech in forum Bug Reports [EN/DE]
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: April 18th, 2011, 06:12 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •