Forum

Page 38 of 40 FirstFirst ... 283637383940 LastLast
Results 556 to 570 of 596
  1. #556
    Join Date
    December 2004
    Location
    RF
    Posts
    3,007
    Quote Originally Posted by Zain Kamran View Post
    I meant to say that I updated my Yatqa client but my teamspeak 3 server not allowing me to add querry to normal clients. How to add querry to normal client please fix that.

    Quote Originally Posted by dante696 View Post
    It's not an error in YaTQA or TeamSpeak itself that you can not assign a Query group to clients.
    The server itself does not allow this any longer.

    More about this and a supported way here
    What word in the answer was unfamiliar to you?

  2. #557
    Join Date
    June 2011
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    4,371
    3.9.6-rc1 displays a new explanation when "servergroupaddclient" fails with code 512:
    In server version 3.6.0, TeamSpeak removed the option to add voice clients into query groups, a feature that has always been deprecated. This – or a client that doesn’t exist – is the most common reason for this error.
    TeamSpeak hat in Serverversion 3.6.0 die seit jeher missbilligte Funktion, Voice-Clients zu Query-Gruppen hinzuzufügen, entfernt. Dies ist – neben einem nicht existierenden Client – der häufigste Grund für diese Meldung.
    3.6.0-rc1 is now the current official release for YaTQA.
    Last edited by numma_cway; January 30th, 2019 at 09:34 PM.

  3. #558
    Join Date
    July 2017
    Posts
    4
    Hello,
    I currently own the latest version of Yatqa. However there is a problem with the feature that allows you to change your nickname automatically when connecting to a server. Can you fix it ?
    My nickname doesn't change

  4. #559
    Join Date
    June 2011
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    4,371
    Quote Originally Posted by Soulivan71 View Post
    Is version 3.3.x newer than 3.6.0-beta?
    No, it's not.

  5. #560
    Join Date
    July 2017
    Posts
    4
    I have this version :
    http://prntscr.com/mg2l1i

  6. #561
    Join Date
    February 2019
    Posts
    2

    Yatqa saying timeout

    So its been a while since im unable to connect yatqa
    Tho other stuff are working . I even tried an other ts freshly installed same machine works.
    But the current says timeout
    Without yaqta giving an erro im unable to fix it.

  7. #562
    Join Date
    June 2008
    Posts
    18,396
    Read server log 0 for errors.
    Then check your system that ports are opened and listening
    Now check your firewall and that you use the right IP/domain etc..
    When sending me private messages: Please make sure to include reference link to your forum thread or post.

    TeamSpeak FAQ || What should i report, when i open a client thread?

  8. #563
    Join Date
    February 2019
    Posts
    2
    I just checked again . Telnet/ssh are not working either.
    Tho same vps/machine. But a new fresh copy
    works fine. My current server ts3.greensgaming.com is working. But unable to connect telnet/ssh/yatqa

  9. #564
    Join Date
    March 2018
    Posts
    58
    Hello, @numma_cway
    Do you consider an idea to add folders into hosts list in YatQa good ?
    Not good if user have a lot of instances and can't immediately find needed

  10. #565
    Join Date
    June 2011
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    4,371
    I don't want to. It would also be incompatible with Windows 7 Jumplists.

  11. #566
    Join Date
    March 2019
    Posts
    7

    Connection lost -yatqa

    Good morning
    I have a small problem and I am a beginner to solve it myself
    When I log in to the server using the "yatqa" program and go to the "User DB" tab, I have an error
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Bez tytułu.png 
Views:	64 
Size:	25.3 KB 
ID:	17693

  12. #567
    Join Date
    January 2017
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    451
    "Connection established but no data received."
    Could anyone help me out? Happens while connecting to the server.

    Server version: 3.7.0
    YaTQA version: v3.9.6 (12 Feb 2019)
    Attached Images Attached Images  

  13. #568
    Join Date
    June 2018
    Location
    Germani, Brandenburg
    Posts
    8
    Hello,
    I have the following problem with Yatqa, connect it normally, but when I change the tab, Yatqa hangs up, and nothing works anymore. Where's the problem?

    server version: 3.3.0
    Yatqa version:3.9.7

  14. #569
    Join Date
    August 2014
    Posts
    147
    Quote Originally Posted by blackangel1986 View Post
    Hello,
    I have the following problem with Yatqa, connect it normally, but when I change the tab, Yatqa hangs up, and nothing works anymore. Where's the problem?

    server version: 3.3.0
    Yatqa version:3.9.7
    Hello tried already update your servers it will work much better

  15. #570
    Join Date
    August 2014
    Posts
    147
    Quote Originally Posted by MCGamingDE View Post
    "Connection established but no data received."
    Could anyone help me out? Happens while connecting to the server.

    Server version: 3.7.0
    YaTQA version: v3.9.6 (12 Feb 2019)
    the message says that the firewall has blocked you please enter your IP address IPV4 & IPV6 in the file query_ip_whitelist.txt on the servers (FTP) + restarting the server

    https://ip.lafibre.info/

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 2 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 2 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. [Not Supported] I removed serveradmin from ServerQuery
    By bysrtc in forum Permission System
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: October 3rd, 2018, 03:21 PM
  2. Replies: 0
    Last Post: August 10th, 2013, 05:25 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •